Team Avatar Team 4391 - BraveBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Basket Nabber 3000!
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Engineered Machine Products/Communit Foundation for Delta County /Gladston Kiwanis/Glastone Lion Club/Gartland's &Gladstone Area High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 9 (69%) 4 (31%) 0
Total 59 36 (61%) 23 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6558 5072 6581 6569 4391 894 202 337
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 1:14 PM 6079 5702 4391 7234 4375 5230 299 95
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:59 PM 7234 2586 4391 6637 857 5486 372 164
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:48 PM 4956 4391 6581 4715 6345 6113 327 112
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 4391 4715 4835 5989 6569 3602 309 161
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:34 PM 245 5505 6113 1322 4970 4391 286 269
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:58 PM 6112 1322 7250 4391 904 6557 283 287
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 7:01 PM 4827 857 4391 7154 5989 6557 302 159
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 9:32 AM 3617 894 4375 4391 3602 6637 94 342
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:32 AM 6112 5547 7020 4375 4391 5072 283 381
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 5547 4391 245 6637 7250 6088 454 70
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:52 AM 904 7156 5706 4391 6345 6112 144 341
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 286 203
Quarterfinal 5 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 440 178
Semifinal 1 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 417 216
Semifinal 3 4391 245 904 7154 6637 6088 345 245
Final 1 4391 245 904 1322 4970 7234 404 276
Final 2 4391 245 904 1322 4970 7234 417 236

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:12 AM 4988 5486 4375 4377 5562 4391 254 361
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:43 PM 5706 4391 6581 4390 4392 6558 198 371
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:24 PM 4391 6573 1596 6581 6569 6079 441 119
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 4391 6599 5878 5072 5213 2586 179 325
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 6033 857 5247 4391 5213 5314 159 500
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 857 322 5072 5714 141 4391 211 473
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 5:08 PM 5706 3602 141 4835 4391 6079 406 265
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:28 PM 5486 6558 4391 6033 6079 6573 204 267
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:43 AM 5175 5247 4391 6113 4715 6345 343 69
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:22 AM 4827 5709 5247 6345 4391 322 139 364
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 5702 5989 4970 4391 5084 4392 251 452
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 12:02 PM 5989 4391 5251 5175 6558 6573 459 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:58 PM 4391 141 4988 5702 5213 4835 432 282
Quarterfinal 5 4391 141 4988 5702 5213 4835 386 218
Semifinal 1 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 325 365
Semifinal 3 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 388 303
Tiebreaker 1 4391 141 4988 2586 1596 5714 333 457

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 3:59 PM 4391 3655 4776 857 5084 5915 445 177
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:51 PM 4391 74 1506 5509 3603 4970 462 202
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:40 PM 3452 4391 7054 4130 74 4405 372 316
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 6:28 PM 3542 5084 4391 4327 6193 5436 396 293
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 9:53 AM 4391 5523 6112 302 27 7250 214 354
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:08 AM 2054 4391 5712 2832 3667 857 465 257
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 11:30 AM 4391 5090 2832 5050 7250 4776 291 422
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:05 PM 7054 27 5531 4970 4391 5535 383 277
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 4130 494 5534 1718 7250 4391 268 365
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:54 PM 7225 302 1718 5505 4391 5531 434 305
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 4405 3542 7250 3667 7234 4391 368 277
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:55 PM 5523 5535 3357 4405 857 4391 313 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 385 295
Quarterfinal 8 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 449 311

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:00 AM 6090 4391 533 2168 2169 2590 213 418
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 321 4391 1720 4939 4678 3641 361 363
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:28 PM 238 4391 743 4618 2869 85 128 403
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:09 PM 4391 7068 7226 5090 5567 4039 279 308
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:20 PM 5114 6911 5528 1241 3641 4391 210 371
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:30 AM 3098 6802 1792 4391 1310 527 366 277
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 10:18 AM 6077 527 1712 1073 4391 3197 380 144
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:28 AM 4391 3770 5528 3623 3197 3667 265 412
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:49 PM 573 525 4531 4939 85 4391 337 285
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 39 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4391 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 72
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 50
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 81

If Team 4391 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 500
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 473
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 465
Level 9 Random Sort ---