Team 4377 - Boyne City Blaze (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: BC Booster Foundation/MAGNA LexaMar Corporation/Michigan Dept of Ed&Boyne City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 23 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 0 10 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 11:23 AM 3767 6550 6627 4377 1918 5086 137 265
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 11:55 AM 6005 6599 6066 6112 5560 4377 192 354
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 12:34 PM 5247 5086 3767 5504 4377 4376 276 209
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 2:30 PM 4377 1596 6550 7160 7208 5560 239 305
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 4:02 PM 4377 6627 6552 5183 6097 6599 123 175
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 4:24 PM 5562 4956 3618 6005 5183 4377 277 282
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 5:25 PM 51 6100 4377 3688 5562 6122 323 264
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 6:24 PM 6599 4377 5247 1711 7155 2075 298 337
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 6:45 PM 3767 4377 7155 6121 4392 3603 146 310
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 10:31 AM 6112 6075 6005 4377 6600 4983 272 258
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 10:52 AM 6097 1596 6087 3603 5424 4377 330 230
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 1711 4377 6097 7208 1896 3618 245 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 298 391
Quarterfinal 8 3603 6121 4377 1711 6087 5424 35 363

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:12 AM 4988 5486 4375 4377 5562 4391 254 361
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 857 1596 4988 4377 5247 6599 400 129
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:51 PM 6573 4970 4377 5562 5314 5702 391 158
Qualification 22 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 5084 3602 6079 4377 5709 6345 361 201
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 3:54 PM 322 4377 4715 6573 4392 5706 264 427
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 4835 5706 4377 5247 5989 6113 335 205
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 5:14 PM 5314 4377 2586 5213 322 4390 399 91
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 5714 5562 4715 6558 1596 4377 252 401
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:40 PM 4375 4377 4390 5072 141 4835 147 361
Qualification 62 Sat 4/7 - 9:56 AM 4392 5702 4377 5486 4390 5072 388 160
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4377 6033 5714 5706 5251 6345 375 236
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 5878 6033 6569 4988 4377 141 265 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 431 169
Quarterfinal 7 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 424 151

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:35 PM 3536 2767 3546 314 4377 226 492 281
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:46 PM 226 3641 3767 5234 7211 4377 466 327
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:55 PM 2145 5234 862 7256 4377 4855 469 268
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 6:16 PM 5907 5530 4377 3536 5675 1025 302 447
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:53 AM 7256 201 4237 7178 7144 4377 426 103
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 10:46 AM 2145 7178 3618 4377 5114 5560 310 312
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 4377 217 6637 1189 2959 7211 417 273
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 2:10 PM 4377 2145 1684 1025 1189 5467 273 458
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 2:58 PM 7178 314 6618 5603 4377 1025 300 329
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 3:32 PM 4377 2619 3536 6077 4779 573 304 340
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 4:01 PM 201 4377 2767 910 5603 2619 434 221
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:59 PM 6077 862 4377 2604 5907 4983 457 298
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 155 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4377 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 22
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 31
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 36

If Team 4377 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 434
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---