Team 5072 - Raider Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Marinelock LLC/DeTour Area Schools/Sune's Home Center/DeTour Drummond Community Credit Union/Drummond Island Yacht Haven/Drummond Island Digest/Soo Coop Credit Union/Action Building and Construction/Eastern Upper Peninsula Intermediate School District&Detour High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5072's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6558 5072 6581 6569 4391 894 202 337
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 1:38 PM 6569 5213 904 6113 5072 6637 126 274
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 2:44 PM 4835 6113 7250 6079 5072 6112 136 340
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 3:22 PM 4835 7156 5072 4970 6088 4375 206 365
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:47 PM 5072 1322 904 5706 5547 2586 322 172
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3617 4956 4715 5072 6345 7020 327 194
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 5230 5072 4715 4375 4827 7154 251 170
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:15 PM 5505 6558 6079 3602 245 5072 92 353
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:43 AM 5072 7234 7154 7156 1322 245 183 393
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 10:32 AM 6112 5547 7020 4375 4391 5072 283 381
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 5486 894 5072 6112 5505 7234 219 381
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:58 AM 5072 4970 5213 857 5989 5230 256 353
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 11:28 AM 5709 6573 5072 6581 141 6113 202 339
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4715 5072 5251 3602 5314 5709 216 306
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 1:58 PM 6345 2586 5084 4392 5072 4375 273 352
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 4391 6599 5878 5072 5213 2586 179 325
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 4835 5989 5709 4970 5072 1596 116 360
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 857 322 5072 5714 141 4391 211 473
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 5:01 PM 6569 6599 5072 5175 6033 6581 329 243
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 6:11 PM 5706 5072 4827 5251 5084 857 203 349
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:40 PM 4375 4377 4390 5072 141 4835 147 361
Qualification 62 Sat 4/7 - 9:56 AM 4392 5702 4377 5486 4390 5072 388 160
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 5213 4715 6558 5072 4988 6581 298 203
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 5072 6079 5714 5247 5706 4970 146 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 431 169
Quarterfinal 7 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 424 151

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 351 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5072 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 13
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 18

If Team 5072 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 381
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 361
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 360
Level 9 Random Sort ---