Team 5878 - The Great Lakers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Mackinac Island Public School/Mackinac Island Community Foundation/State of Michigan/Mackinac Mittens/Apt Technologies, Inc./The Locker Room - A & I Midwest Printing/The Saint Ignace News & Mackinac Island Town Crier/Mackinac Island School Boosters&Mackinac Island School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5878 attended in 2018.
Team 5878 had a record of 13-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 4398 6545 6020 5878 5714 2246 179 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:39 PM 5878 7172 5603 6074 1896 7171 304 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 1:03 PM 6020 7171 5878 7172 6561 5183 45 222
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:19 PM 5878 6074 6649 6556 5234 226 92 448
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:58 PM 5534 5878 862 7244 6649 6087 352 128
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:37 PM 5114 5878 5314 2246 862 3618 198 404
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:50 PM 226 7244 5114 3767 1896 5878 366 182
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:19 PM 6074 3767 6020 4376 3537 5878 341 180
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6005 3618 5603 5560 6582 5878 369 205
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 12:04 PM 5525 1711 5175 7084 5878 6545 365 153
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 30 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:02 AM 5314 5706 5878 4715 5175 5702 349 179
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 12:21 PM 6079 6345 1596 5878 4970 857 131 321
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 6558 6113 5314 5714 5878 4390 415 67
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 4391 6599 5878 5072 5213 2586 179 325
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 5084 6573 6581 2586 5878 4988 371 310
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 1596 4715 5878 4970 4827 5562 350 117
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 4390 6599 3602 6573 5878 5989 336 205
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5702 5878 4827 5709 6033 4392 202 425
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 4835 5562 6569 5878 5251 6079 323 246
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 5486 322 5878 857 4827 3602 194 413
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 5878 6033 6569 4988 4377 141 265 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 431 169
Quarterfinal 7 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 424 151
Semifinal 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 308 309
Semifinal 4 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 407 268
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 410 273
Final 1 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 267 429
Final 2 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 223 345

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:49 AM 4398 6545 6020 5878 5714 2246 179 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 12:39 PM 5878 7172 5603 6074 1896 7171 304 53
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 1:03 PM 6020 7171 5878 7172 6561 5183 45 222
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:19 PM 5878 6074 6649 6556 5234 226 92 448
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:58 PM 5534 5878 862 7244 6649 6087 352 128
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 42 Fri 3/16 - 5:37 PM 5114 5878 5314 2246 862 3618 198 404
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:50 PM 226 7244 5114 3767 1896 5878 366 182
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 7:19 PM 6074 3767 6020 4376 3537 5878 341 180
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 6005 3618 5603 5560 6582 5878 369 205
Qualification 70 Sat 3/17 - 11:00 AM 5234 5878 6573 5314 4376 6005 305 265
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 12:04 PM 5525 1711 5175 7084 5878 6545 365 153
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 30 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/6 - 11:02 AM 5314 5706 5878 4715 5175 5702 349 179
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 12:21 PM 6079 6345 1596 5878 4970 857 131 321
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 6558 6113 5314 5714 5878 4390 415 67
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 4391 6599 5878 5072 5213 2586 179 325
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 5084 6573 6581 2586 5878 4988 371 310
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 4:55 PM 1596 4715 5878 4970 4827 5562 350 117
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 4390 6599 3602 6573 5878 5989 336 205
Qualification 58 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5702 5878 4827 5709 6033 4392 202 425
Qualification 63 Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 4835 5562 6569 5878 5251 6079 323 246
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 5486 322 5878 857 4827 3602 194 413
Qualification 75 Sat 4/7 - 11:30 AM 5878 6033 6569 4988 4377 141 265 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 431 169
Quarterfinal 7 4392 5084 5878 6569 4377 5072 424 151
Semifinal 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 308 309
Semifinal 4 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 407 268
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 410 273
Final 1 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 267 429
Final 2 2586 1596 5714 4392 5084 5878 223 345

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 213 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5878 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gaylord Event 16
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 39

If Team 5878 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 431
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 429
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 424
Level 9 Random Sort ---