Team Avatar Team 6558 - Aluminum Sting (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: L'Anse Manufacturing/Re/Max Douglass - Chris DeForge 906-482-1000/Lake Superior Design&L'Anse High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6558 attended in 2018.
Team 6558 had a record of 12-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6558 5072 6581 6569 4391 894 202 337
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:55 PM 5989 6112 4970 3617 6558 6088 331 73
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4956 6558 7154 5213 5706 5230 279 169
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 4:07 PM 6558 2586 5486 7020 245 904 215 356
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 4375 6557 5702 7250 5213 6558 236 171
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:51 PM 4827 6079 2586 894 6558 5547 150 319
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 6:27 PM 6345 3602 6558 2586 6088 5505 191 307
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:15 PM 5505 6558 6079 3602 245 5072 92 353
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 8:00 PM 7154 7020 857 6113 4970 6558 37 295
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:24 AM 6558 4827 6637 4970 5486 5505 170 394
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1322 6345 6569 857 4375 6558 110 359
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:45 AM 7250 894 4715 6558 4835 7234 367 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 286 203
Quarterfinal 5 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 440 178

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 11:37 AM 5251 2586 6558 4970 3602 322 175 219
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:43 PM 5706 4391 6581 4390 4392 6558 198 371
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 2:07 PM 5251 4835 6113 6558 322 6599 296 282
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 6558 6113 5314 5714 5878 4390 415 67
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 141 5709 6569 6558 4375 5562 226 331
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:36 PM 6345 6558 3602 4827 6599 5314 241 274
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 5486 5084 5314 5247 6558 6569 393 237
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 5714 5562 4715 6558 1596 4377 252 401
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:28 PM 5486 6558 4391 6033 6079 6573 204 267
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5084 4988 6558 857 5213 5175 187 398
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 5213 4715 6558 5072 4988 6581 298 203
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 12:02 PM 5989 4391 5251 5175 6558 6573 459 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5314 6573 6558 857 3602 6033 336 247
Quarterfinal 8 5314 6573 6558 857 3602 6033 328 168
Semifinal 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 308 309
Semifinal 4 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 407 268
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 410 273

Team 6558's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6558 5072 6581 6569 4391 894 202 337
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:55 PM 5989 6112 4970 3617 6558 6088 331 73
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4956 6558 7154 5213 5706 5230 279 169
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 4:07 PM 6558 2586 5486 7020 245 904 215 356
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 4375 6557 5702 7250 5213 6558 236 171
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:51 PM 4827 6079 2586 894 6558 5547 150 319
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 6:27 PM 6345 3602 6558 2586 6088 5505 191 307
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:15 PM 5505 6558 6079 3602 245 5072 92 353
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 8:00 PM 7154 7020 857 6113 4970 6558 37 295
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 10:24 AM 6558 4827 6637 4970 5486 5505 170 394
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1322 6345 6569 857 4375 6558 110 359
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:45 AM 7250 894 4715 6558 4835 7234 367 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 286 203
Quarterfinal 5 4391 245 904 6558 894 7250 440 178

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/6 - 11:37 AM 5251 2586 6558 4970 3602 322 175 219
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:43 PM 5706 4391 6581 4390 4392 6558 198 371
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 2:07 PM 5251 4835 6113 6558 322 6599 296 282
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 2:36 PM 6558 6113 5314 5714 5878 4390 415 67
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 141 5709 6569 6558 4375 5562 226 331
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:36 PM 6345 6558 3602 4827 6599 5314 241 274
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 5486 5084 5314 5247 6558 6569 393 237
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 6:05 PM 5714 5562 4715 6558 1596 4377 252 401
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 6:28 PM 5486 6558 4391 6033 6079 6573 204 267
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5084 4988 6558 857 5213 5175 187 398
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 5213 4715 6558 5072 4988 6581 298 203
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 12:02 PM 5989 4391 5251 5175 6558 6573 459 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5314 6573 6558 857 3602 6033 336 247
Quarterfinal 8 5314 6573 6558 857 3602 6033 328 168
Semifinal 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 308 309
Semifinal 4 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 407 268
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5084 5878 5314 6573 6558 410 273

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 246 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6558 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Escanaba Event 18
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 25
Team Age 5

If Team 6558 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 415
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 401
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 371
Level 9 Random Sort ---