Team 5247 - Red Devil Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Charlevoix State Bank/Alpine Family Dentistry /The Zone/State of Michigan/NWMIA/American Legion Post 227&East Jordan High School&East Jordan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5247 attended in 2018.
Team 5247 had a record of 17-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5424 5247 6100 4398 6005 4983 340 191
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 12:34 PM 5247 5086 3767 5504 4377 4376 276 209
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 2:46 PM 3618 6075 5247 6627 6600 6100 99 326
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5247 6112 3688 6087 6075 7160 302 217
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 4:08 PM 3603 6122 1896 5247 6066 6550 250 339
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 5:32 PM 5086 2075 5424 1596 5247 1896 296 333
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 6:24 PM 6599 4377 5247 1711 7155 2075 298 337
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 6:51 PM 6552 1918 6087 5247 6005 2075 432 136
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4376 7208 6121 5183 5247 6552 322 102
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 12:07 PM 6600 6122 5247 5560 4956 6599 257 241
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 12:58 PM 51 5247 6627 5562 6112 3767 65 461
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272
Semifinal 1 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 432 335
Semifinal 3 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 422 316
Final 1 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 358 159
Final 2 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 297 319
Final 3 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 305 301

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 857 1596 4988 4377 5247 6599 400 129
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:36 PM 5989 6033 6599 4375 5247 322 173 315
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 3:12 PM 5247 4392 141 5562 5251 5175 381 166
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 6033 857 5247 4391 5213 5314 159 500
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 4835 5706 4377 5247 5989 6113 335 205
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 5486 5084 5314 5247 6558 6569 393 237
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 6:18 PM 141 6345 5702 2586 5247 4835 343 186
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:43 AM 5175 5247 4391 6113 4715 6345 343 69
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:22 AM 4827 5709 5247 6345 4391 322 139 364
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4390 5314 5247 4375 4835 6573 262 396
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 5072 6079 5714 5247 5706 4970 146 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 245 411
Quarterfinal 6 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 233 417

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5424 5247 6100 4398 6005 4983 340 191
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 12:34 PM 5247 5086 3767 5504 4377 4376 276 209
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 2:46 PM 3618 6075 5247 6627 6600 6100 99 326
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5247 6112 3688 6087 6075 7160 302 217
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 4:08 PM 3603 6122 1896 5247 6066 6550 250 339
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 5:32 PM 5086 2075 5424 1596 5247 1896 296 333
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 6:24 PM 6599 4377 5247 1711 7155 2075 298 337
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 6:51 PM 6552 1918 6087 5247 6005 2075 432 136
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4376 7208 6121 5183 5247 6552 322 102
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 12:07 PM 6600 6122 5247 5560 4956 6599 257 241
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 12:58 PM 51 5247 6627 5562 6112 3767 65 461
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 389 327
Quarterfinal 5 2075 1918 5247 4376 3688 3618 388 272
Semifinal 1 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 432 335
Semifinal 3 2075 1918 5247 3767 6112 51 422 316
Final 1 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 358 159
Final 2 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 297 319
Final 3 2075 1918 5247 1711 6087 5424 305 301

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 857 1596 4988 4377 5247 6599 400 129
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 12:36 PM 5989 6033 6599 4375 5247 322 173 315
Qualification 15 Fri 4/6 - 12:58 PM 3602 5714 5247 5878 5175 5709 410 99
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 3:12 PM 5247 4392 141 5562 5251 5175 381 166
Qualification 33 Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 6033 857 5247 4391 5213 5314 159 500
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 4835 5706 4377 5247 5989 6113 335 205
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 5486 5084 5314 5247 6558 6569 393 237
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 6:18 PM 141 6345 5702 2586 5247 4835 343 186
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:43 AM 5175 5247 4391 6113 4715 6345 343 69
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 10:22 AM 4827 5709 5247 6345 4391 322 139 364
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:17 AM 4390 5314 5247 4375 4835 6573 262 396
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 5072 6079 5714 5247 5706 4970 146 369
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 245 411
Quarterfinal 6 4375 4970 5247 2586 1596 5714 233 417

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 173 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5247 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 41
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 21

If Team 5247 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 432
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 422
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 410
Level 9 Random Sort ---