Team Avatar Team 2485 - W.A.R. Lords (2018)


2018 Robot: Neo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Qualcomm/TE Connectivity/WowWee/DoD STEM/Trestle Energy/Rhodes River Ranch/Evolution Projects/New Blue, Inc./Paper Clip Engineering/Medtronic/General Dynamics NASSCO/Cooler Master/Miramar Water Jet/Community Werks/MakerPlace/Environmental Lights/SolidProfessor/SolidWorks/GitHub&Francis Parker


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2485 attended in 2018.
Team 2485 had a record of 25-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 7)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:18 AM 2543 1572 2613 6659 4711 2485 340 181
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:19 AM 624 6515 2485 3953 5209 2839 366 290
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 2485 3021 6695 1266 1622 5137 360 164
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:11 PM 2485 4270 5429 3704 6995 7249 421 121
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3647 3255 5012 2658 2485 5627 314 270
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 9:15 AM 4984 5477 2485 6920 5514 4014 325 197
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 9:52 AM 4583 597 5474 2485 6755 3045 127 295
Qualification 87   Sat 3/10 - 12:58 PM 4738 2576 1280 3341 2485 4486 284 385
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 293 423
Quarterfinal 8   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 217 384

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 44
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:16 AM 2485 2647 687 5059 3965 585 385 190
Qualification 9   Fri 3/23 - 10:10 AM 1388 4501 3021 988 3009 2485 231 388
Qualification 22   Fri 3/23 - 11:48 AM 3495 2485 5285 1160 7077 987 449 250
Qualification 25   Fri 3/23 - 12:12 PM 687 842 5025 3577 1388 2485 270 285
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 6:46 AM 842 2485 1160 5429 6411 6826 466 335
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 60 3965 2710 3011 3021 2485 311 347
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2485 2710 5059 988 4792 5025 469 94
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 6824 4738 3577 4501 2485 6821 252 91
Qualification 64   Fri 3/23 - 5:56 PM 6825 2543 7183 2485 4792 987 243 492
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:54 AM 3577 5049 5012 2485 2543 6826 268 442
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 10:46 AM 5025 3009 60 585 2485 4738 223 334
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:43 AM 4 2485 3255 5285 2429 5875 463 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:30 PM 3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 310 337
Quarterfinal 5   3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 351 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:30 AM 2789 5960 7277 2485 6999 6831 187 428
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:16 AM 6886 4924 2682 1939 2486 2485 220 405
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:20 PM 368 2485 3006 2486 330 846 239 334
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 6304 3526 1311 6026 2485 701 136 493
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 3674 3965 5817 2485 5960 3933 435 266
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 1197 3374 5857 4010 2485 3598 342 307
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:14 AM 2789 1574 2485 4613 4205 4256 294 303
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:25 PM 4091 7106 4587 6817 6429 2485 311 360
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:25 PM 6813 2485 3937 6168 4201 4910 344 258
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:29 PM 2485 5515 1817 1986 6824 4293 328 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:36 AM 846 1986 4635 649 4451 2485 374 278
Quarterfinal 5   1986 4910 846 649 4451 2485 286 302
Tiebreaker 1   1986 4635 846 649 4451 2485 274 381
Semifinal 1   649 4451 2485 3374 1574 4488 213 449
Semifinal 3   2485 4451 649 3374 1574 4488 315 436

Team 2485's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sahana Kumar)
Las Vegas Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Las Vegas Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:18 AM 2543 1572 2613 6659 4711 2485 340 181
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 11:19 AM 624 6515 2485 3953 5209 2839 366 290
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 2485 3021 6695 1266 1622 5137 360 164
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:11 PM 2485 4270 5429 3704 6995 7249 421 121
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3647 3255 5012 2658 2485 5627 314 270
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 9:15 AM 4984 5477 2485 6920 5514 4014 325 197
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 9:52 AM 4583 597 5474 2485 6755 3045 127 295
Qualification 87   Sat 3/10 - 12:58 PM 4738 2576 1280 3341 2485 4486 284 385
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 293 423
Quarterfinal 8   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 217 384

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 44
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:16 AM 2485 2647 687 5059 3965 585 385 190
Qualification 9   Fri 3/23 - 10:10 AM 1388 4501 3021 988 3009 2485 231 388
Qualification 22   Fri 3/23 - 11:48 AM 3495 2485 5285 1160 7077 987 449 250
Qualification 25   Fri 3/23 - 12:12 PM 687 842 5025 3577 1388 2485 270 285
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 6:46 AM 842 2485 1160 5429 6411 6826 466 335
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 60 3965 2710 3011 3021 2485 311 347
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:30 PM 2485 2710 5059 988 4792 5025 469 94
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 6824 4738 3577 4501 2485 6821 252 91
Qualification 64   Fri 3/23 - 5:56 PM 6825 2543 7183 2485 4792 987 243 492
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:54 AM 3577 5049 5012 2485 2543 6826 268 442
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 10:46 AM 5025 3009 60 585 2485 4738 223 334
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:43 AM 4 2485 3255 5285 2429 5875 463 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:30 PM 3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 310 337
Quarterfinal 5   3255 2485 6411 3495 4738 4 351 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:30 AM 2789 5960 7277 2485 6999 6831 187 428
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:16 AM 6886 4924 2682 1939 2486 2485 220 405
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:20 PM 368 2485 3006 2486 330 846 239 334
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 6304 3526 1311 6026 2485 701 136 493
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 3674 3965 5817 2485 5960 3933 435 266
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 1197 3374 5857 4010 2485 3598 342 307
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:14 AM 2789 1574 2485 4613 4205 4256 294 303
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:25 PM 4091 7106 4587 6817 6429 2485 311 360
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:25 PM 6813 2485 3937 6168 4201 4910 344 258
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:29 PM 2485 5515 1817 1986 6824 4293 328 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:36 AM 846 1986 4635 649 4451 2485 374 278
Quarterfinal 5   1986 4910 846 649 4451 2485 286 302
Tiebreaker 1   1986 4635 846 649 4451 2485 274 381
Semifinal 1   649 4451 2485 3374 1574 4488 213 449
Semifinal 3   2485 4451 649 3374 1574 4488 315 436