Team Avatar Team 5012 - Gryffingear (2018)


2018 Robot: Luna
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/Northrop Grumman/Lockheed Martin/Cooler Master/Best Buy/Society of Women Engineers/Department of Defense/College of the Canyons/Choices in Learning National Foundation/Warnack Foundation/Antelope Valley College/BAE Systems/AERO Institute/National Defense Education Program/Pacific Coast Powder Coating/Vision Engineering/Antelope Valley Cancer Center/AVCPR Training/Olivarez Family/Balcorta Family/Darbari Family/Martin Family/Germita Family/Inline Distributing Company&The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 23 (70%) 10 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 45 28 (62%) 17 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 5209 4616 6695 5012 4270 4984 203 334
Qualification 18   Fri 3/9 - 11:43 AM 4139 5012 2543 6821 3328 812 279 150
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:34 PM 4919 3045 4711 3749 3953 5012 228 330
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 4:06 PM 5474 3341 5137 5012 2102 4201 183 375
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3647 3255 5012 2658 2485 5627 314 270
Qualification 60   Sat 3/10 - 9:00 AM 3128 1972 1572 6382 4583 5012 420 109
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5429 1280 1538 5012 5477 624 281 165
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:35 AM 3965 5012 597 2613 3256 6885 317 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 430 156
Quarterfinal 5   1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 472 192

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/23 - 9:24 AM 3011 1388 2710 5012 6825 399 261 253
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5012 987 7183 5025 3577 3965 486 165
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:20 AM 2429 5429 6519 2647 5012 585 340 239
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:57 AM 3021 6957 5429 5875 6824 5012 188 331
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4792 3009 7077 2543 4 5012 129 386
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 4738 5012 3009 5851 6825 2647 516 138
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 4:04 PM 5429 5012 60 842 5059 4501 209 375
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:43 PM 2659 7077 5012 399 5049 687 156 315
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 2659 4738 3255 988 6519 5012 412 252
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:54 AM 3577 5049 5012 2485 2543 6826 268 442
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 10:27 AM 5012 4486 687 5285 3011 4 449 204
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:18 AM 6411 6821 7183 5012 5025 2710 117 365
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 303 290
Quarterfinal 8   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 213 332
Tiebreaker 4   5285 2710 3021 5012 3009 2659 122 380
Semifinal 2   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 441 154
Semifinal 4   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 430 185

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/6 - 9:18 AM 3647 4470 585 3309 5012 330 161 485
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:09 AM 294 3647 702 3476 4014 5012 264 371
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:42 AM 2493 5012 399 3476 599 2658 379 231
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:08 PM 5012 585 5124 5474 599 6060 235 132
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:47 PM 399 3390 4014 5012 702 3453 298 259
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 702 330 5012 4191 3669 5869 443 169
Qualification 40   Fri 4/6 - 3:04 PM 4276 4470 5869 3390 5012 702 247 356
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5012 5805 2658 2429 980 6382 389 178
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:38 PM 5102 980 330 5012 2637 2339 345 262
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 5:09 PM 4322 5012 3476 4276 3390 4255 493 82
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 2339 399 3669 4191 3647 5012 316 413
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5102 597 5012 3453 6060 2429 499 213
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 294 585 4322 5012 981 6072 279 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 325 248
Quarterfinal 7   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 330 285
Semifinal 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 352 308
Semifinal 4   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 361 405
Tiebreaker 2   3476 5012 5474 399 294 3390 402 415