Team 3965 - Sultans (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Qualcomm/Solidworks/Jejjoni Sign Manufacturing/Grove Aircraft/Booz, Allen Hamilton/Leidos/Northrop Grumman/MicroConstants/El Capitan Stadium Association/Lakeside Optomist/La Mesa Lumber/Department of Defense&Santana High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 12 (40%) 18 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 13 (144%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 39 25 (64%) 23 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 3965's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Las Vegas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3965 5199 4014 1280 2984 3128 206 253
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:50 AM 3341 6659 6920 5514 6755 3965 246 136
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:26 PM 3255 3965 4738 4984 1572 2827 398 296
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 3:25 PM 5025 4486 5477 2839 3965 3749 197 423
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 1538 7249 3045 4616 3965 1972 332 54
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:37 AM 6515 5137 4270 3473 4139 3965 263 405
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 10:39 AM 4201 6695 4711 3965 3882 6995 345 260
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:35 AM 3965 5012 597 2613 3256 6885 317 272
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:16 AM 2485 2647 687 5059 3965 585 385 190
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:25 AM 5012 987 7183 5025 3577 3965 486 165
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 399 3965 3021 3009 5851 4 309 378
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:17 PM 7077 4501 3965 585 2710 6519 168 362
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 60 3965 2710 3011 3021 2485 311 347
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 3:06 PM 6821 6826 3965 3495 4501 6957 238 353
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:40 PM 3965 5285 4486 5049 2659 6825 337 236
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:38 PM 6825 5285 3255 3965 5429 842 449 299
Qualification 63   Fri 3/23 - 5:47 PM 5059 2429 6826 3965 6824 1388 176 435
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 4738 3965 987 399 3577 6411 399 270
Qualification 77   Sat 3/24 - 10:14 AM 6821 399 5875 6825 2429 3965 197 327
Qualification 86   Sat 3/24 - 11:26 AM 988 2543 6824 3965 1160 5851 219 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 842 3965 1160 1388 60 467 292
Quarterfinal 7   987 842 3965 1160 1388 60 436 260
Semifinal 2   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 441 154
Semifinal 4   987 842 3965 5012 3009 2659 430 185
Final 1   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 177 487
Final 2   399 687 6824 987 842 3965 172 460

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 6   3965 1574 4488 2976 148 254 241 552
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 3937 3598 2486 3965 6357 649 386 274
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:57 AM 3653 6168 6817 3965 6824 5145 173 300
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 3230 4910 5190 3965 2682 647 433 223
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 4205 4910 3965 4610 6831 3005 339 412
Qualification 48   Thu 4/19 - 4:13 PM 3674 3965 5817 2485 5960 3933 435 266
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:33 AM 4091 3965 4635 6886 368 6833 297 415
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 7277 6026 4451 3006 3965 5515 394 390
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 5817 4613 846 4924 4488 3965 446 291
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:50 PM 6898 5630 3965 330 2659 1817 177 376
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 330 3965 3526 4010 7106 4201 455 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 3   3965 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 410 87