Team Avatar Team 597 - The Wolverines (2018)


2018 Robot: Helicarrier
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 597 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/USC-MESA/Vertirbi School of Engineering/Dr. Judy Flesh Rosenberg/Arconic Foundation - SkillsUSA/Kissick Family Foundation/NASA/Raytheon/Los Angeles Trade Tech/Supervisor Mark Ridley-Thomas/The William C. Bannerman Foundation/Project Lead The Way/L. A. City Council/X-treme Solutions/Friends of Foshay Robotics Team 597/Computers for Youth/AutoDesk/Iridescent/DirectTV/Society of Women Engineers (SWE)/Perkins Grant/CTEIG/Office of Dr. George Mckenna LAUSD/Stephen and Jill Petty&Foshay Lrn Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 597 attended in 2018.
Team 597 had a record of 26-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:18 AM 597 4201 3953 1972 4139 7249 380 5
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:35 AM 3473 5429 4616 4711 597 5627 304 294
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:03 PM 597 6382 1538 2102 4014 5209 326 188
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 597 3128 1266 1572 3328 624 260 294
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:36 PM 1280 2543 3704 6515 6920 597 242 350
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:48 PM 6995 1622 4738 2659 5209 597 379 292
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 9:52 AM 4583 597 5474 2485 6755 3045 127 295
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:35 AM 3965 5012 597 2613 3256 6885 317 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 430 156
Quarterfinal 5   1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 472 192
Semifinal 1   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 433 201
Semifinal 3   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 395 254
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:39 AM 597 3669 5474 2429 294 5102 198 314
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:16 AM 599 3669 6382 2339 6060 597 253 321
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:06 AM 597 5869 3647 981 5474 585 359 176
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5805 597 399 2493 3309 2637 332 353
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 6382 2493 4191 6072 4255 597 258 393
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 980 981 597 1160 6382 3476 358 389
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 2339 3453 6072 4322 597 2429 291 366
Qualification 43   Fri 4/6 - 3:29 PM 3453 597 3476 2339 4191 4470 450 84
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 3390 3476 4255 599 597 5124 339 358
Qualification 57   Sat 4/7 - 9:05 AM 702 2493 2339 4014 585 597 351 285
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 3453 2658 294 597 1160 2637 365 434
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5102 597 5012 3453 6060 2429 499 213
Qualification 77   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 399 2637 702 597 4191 3309 287 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 372 396
Quarterfinal 6   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 312 469

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:30 AM 1676 3667 597 3550 5567 314 346 444
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:05 AM 3546 597 2869 6090 3098 4680 286 455
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2168 597 1792 5172 2500 3770 365 279
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 597 319 3641 3258 708 1506 481 203
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:30 AM 527 743 1729 3623 597 5675 249 364
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:23 AM 238 7068 3197 597 4531 4678 317 389
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:24 AM 2590 2474 1310 5528 525 597 415 334
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 1720 291 597 3038 4472 2056 401 347
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:18 AM 597 4201 3953 1972 4139 7249 380 5
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:35 AM 3473 5429 4616 4711 597 5627 304 294
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:03 PM 597 6382 1538 2102 4014 5209 326 188
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 597 3128 1266 1572 3328 624 260 294
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:36 PM 1280 2543 3704 6515 6920 597 242 350
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:48 PM 6995 1622 4738 2659 5209 597 379 292
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 9:52 AM 4583 597 5474 2485 6755 3045 127 295
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:35 AM 3965 5012 597 2613 3256 6885 317 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 430 156
Quarterfinal 5   1538 2659 597 5012 4201 2543 472 192
Semifinal 1   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 433 201
Semifinal 3   1538 2659 597 624 3255 5429 395 254
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:39 AM 597 3669 5474 2429 294 5102 198 314
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:16 AM 599 3669 6382 2339 6060 597 253 321
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:06 AM 597 5869 3647 981 5474 585 359 176
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5805 597 399 2493 3309 2637 332 353
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 6382 2493 4191 6072 4255 597 258 393
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:17 PM 980 981 597 1160 6382 3476 358 389
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 2:50 PM 2339 3453 6072 4322 597 2429 291 366
Qualification 43   Fri 4/6 - 3:29 PM 3453 597 3476 2339 4191 4470 450 84
Qualification 49   Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 3390 3476 4255 599 597 5124 339 358
Qualification 57   Sat 4/7 - 9:05 AM 702 2493 2339 4014 585 597 351 285
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 12:06 PM 3453 2658 294 597 1160 2637 365 434
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5102 597 5012 3453 6060 2429 499 213
Qualification 77   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 399 2637 702 597 4191 3309 287 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 372 396
Quarterfinal 6   3647 597 5124 4276 5102 4322 312 469

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:30 AM 1676 3667 597 3550 5567 314 346 444
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:05 AM 3546 597 2869 6090 3098 4680 286 455
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2168 597 1792 5172 2500 3770 365 279
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 597 319 3641 3258 708 1506 481 203
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:30 AM 527 743 1729 3623 597 5675 249 364
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:23 AM 238 7068 3197 597 4531 4678 317 389
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:24 AM 2590 2474 1310 5528 525 597 415 334
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 1720 291 597 3038 4472 2056 401 347
Playoff Matches