Team 5448 - CCA RoboCougars (2019)


2019 Robot: Flynn
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Federal Screw Works&Crossroads Charter Academy (7-12)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5448 attended in 2019.
Team 5448 had a record of 4-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 5448 5567 7054 2054 5622 6065 39 63
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7248 74 5448 4003 5610 5470 38 46
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 3620 5448 5980 2054 6589 5567 66 68
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 5963 5173 6877 5448 5622 3458 54 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 4453 141 6114 6065 5448 85 55 54
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5622 6428 107 5173 7203 5448 42 36
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 5227 4453 5448 2474 6548 5710 32 73
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 85 7812 7234 5448 1243 6877 53 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 5927 5710 5980 2474 5448 5470 52 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:48 AM 6642 1188 5448 6533 5162 3572 55 48
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 1:49 PM 6753 4994 6128 5448 6581 2959 55 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:09 PM 6552 6582 4409 7226 4994 5448 48 53
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 5448 4409 5231 5229 6594 1188 33 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 5166 5509 5448 1188 862 4004 49 63
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 6963 2959 1188 7202 5448 5622 59 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 862 5162 503 5448 6611 6552 71 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 5509 5231 5424 5084 5448 6753 60 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 7213 5448 6533 7109 7495 5982 31 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5257 5448 6582 94 6642 4409 63 56
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 7109 3570 6548 5424 6594 5448 52 47
Playoff Matches

Team 5448's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 5448 5567 7054 2054 5622 6065 39 63
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:39 PM 7248 74 5448 4003 5610 5470 38 46
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 3620 5448 5980 2054 6589 5567 66 68
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 5963 5173 6877 5448 5622 3458 54 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 5710 5963 5448 7812 5316 107 37 63
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:01 PM 4453 141 6114 6065 5448 85 55 54
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 6:58 PM 5622 6428 107 5173 7203 5448 42 36
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 5227 4453 5448 2474 6548 5710 32 73
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 12:13 PM 85 7812 7234 5448 1243 6877 53 62
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 5927 5710 5980 2474 5448 5470 52 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:48 AM 6642 1188 5448 6533 5162 3572 55 48
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 1:49 PM 6753 4994 6128 5448 6581 2959 55 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:09 PM 6552 6582 4409 7226 4994 5448 48 53
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 5448 4409 5231 5229 6594 1188 33 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 5166 5509 5448 1188 862 4004 49 63
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 6963 2959 1188 7202 5448 5622 59 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 862 5162 503 5448 6611 6552 71 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 5509 5231 5424 5084 5448 6753 60 52
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 7213 5448 6533 7109 7495 5982 31 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5257 5448 6582 94 6642 4409 63 56
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 7109 3570 6548 5424 6594 5448 52 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 10
Rank: 537 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5448 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 4
FIM District Shepherd Event 6

If Team 5448 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/10 - 9:48 AM 5256 6591 5448 4967 1684 5685 68 41
Qualification 5 Sat 8/10 - 10:23 AM 4967 9988 703 5685 5448 5316 46 13
Qualification 8 Sat 8/10 - 10:50 AM 4130 5316 7056 5448 6591 7226 63 25
Qualification 9 Sat 8/10 - 11:00 AM 5173 2767 5448 6591 7056 1684 63 82
Qualification 13 Sat 8/10 - 11:43 AM 5448 4130 2767 5685 5256 9988 68 33
Qualification 14 Sat 8/10 - 11:58 AM 5448 1684 5843 5460 7056 4967 53 75
Qualification 18 Sat 8/10 - 1:41 PM 2767 5460 5685 4967 5448 5173 67 42
Qualification 20 Sat 8/10 - 2:01 PM 5316 5460 5448 9988 7226 2767 75 45
Qualification 24 Sat 8/10 - 2:48 PM 7226 5843 4967 4130 5173 5448 33 54
Qualification 25 Sat 8/10 - 3:02 PM 5460 5448 1684 5256 5316 703 90 59
Qualification 30 Sat 8/10 - 3:55 PM 4130 5685 6591 5448 703 5460 74 66
Qualification 32 Sat 8/10 - 4:14 PM 5843 5256 5173 7056 5448 9988 37 57
Playoff Matches

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:06 AM 6100 9998 3603 5084 5448 5926 35 65
Qualification 7 Sat 9/28 - 10:36 AM 3603 6005 5448 7794 6100 6097 15 35
Qualification 11 Sat 9/28 - 12:57 PM 5622 3875 9998 5448 7794 1918 20 48
Qualification 14 Sat 9/28 - 1:31 PM 2767 5448 5714 6097 5926 5622 66 53
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 1:50 PM 4956 3603 2767 4855 5622 5448 66 33
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 2:39 PM 3875 5183 5448 5714 5162 3603 42 39
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 3:15 PM 5183 5926 4855 5448 2054 7211 52 51
Qualification 28 Sat 9/28 - 3:42 PM 7160 5448 5162 5084 1918 6100 44 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 52 43
Quarterfinal 8 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 63 50