Team Avatar Team 1741 - Red Alert (2018)


2018 Robot: Otariinae
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Crossroads Engineers/Rolls-Royce/Endress+Hauser/Center Grove Education Foundation/Red Alert Robotics Parent Organization&Center Grove High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 12 (75%) 8 (50%) 0
Total 62 43 (69%) 22 (35%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Smoky Mountain Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 10 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:45 AM 135 5403 4381 2867 5188 1741 194 390
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 234 3936 1741 5188 6721 2197 482 82
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 2197 1741 6451 4485 5944 1646 409 41
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:31 PM 3487 1741 6498 2960 3936 2867 422 297
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4008 6498 4103 3947 1741 868 279 489
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 1741 1024 6956 2960 5403 1018 227 391
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:23 PM 3559 6721 1741 4982 3487 2171 341 267
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:28 PM 1741 4926 2171 135 1747 6721 241 403
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:52 PM 1720 6451 3180 1741 4008 1747 92 441
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:54 AM 4103 868 5403 1720 135 1741 408 328
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4381 2771 3936 1741 829 1018 392 370
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 11:47 AM 4982 1741 2960 5010 1747 3947 261 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 255 1080
Quarterfinal 7 1747 1741 4982 135 1018 3487 356 394

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 1741 447 4008 3559 868 6012 459 312
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 5484 6012 1741 5944 7198 3494 408 142
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:14 PM 4926 3147 1720 3947 829 1741 266 448
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 6498 3180 3176 3494 4580 1741 232 471
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 71 45 3865 1741 3487 3655 205 443
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 7198 5188 447 1646 1741 4926 347 331
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7198 1741 1501 1529 292 868 418 343
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:39 AM 1555 1741 1747 829 5484 4580 373 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:01 PM 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 476 188
Quarterfinal 5 1747 1741 1529 5188 4580 3176 450 239
Semifinal 1 1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 368 308
Semifinal 3 1747 1741 1529 71 5010 3147 440 138
Final 1 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 472 266
Final 2 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 273 303
Final 3 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 255 319

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 60 30 168
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/13 - 11:18 AM 1501 4485 5010 3487 1741 5403 413 232
Qualification 7 Fri 4/13 - 11:51 AM 5188 1741 4103 447 1018 5484 397 304
Qualification 16 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6956 1741 5484 5010 3947 4103 264 160
Qualification 19 Fri 4/13 - 2:40 PM 71 1018 1741 7198 1024 3487 431 253
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 4580 3176 1024 1741 2867 461 465 313
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 5:12 PM 3936 2171 71 1741 829 3147 344 204
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 5:48 PM 135 6956 5010 1024 3936 1741 304 395
Qualification 52 Sat 4/14 - 10:20 AM 1741 5010 7198 829 2867 1501 395 252
Qualification 57 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 1747 7198 868 447 4272 1741 320 421
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422
Semifinal 2 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 463 301
Semifinal 4 1720 1741 5188 1024 71 5484 403 340
Final 1 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
Final 2 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
Final 3 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:35 AM 3324 1741 4976 7250 2265 4655 416 217
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:55 AM 1741 1025 4099 4903 2826 3707 277 337
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 11:42 AM 7198 3314 558 5813 45 1741 345 390
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:09 PM 503 1071 7021 1741 910 3452 203 460
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:11 PM 3082 1599 5907 20 1741 558 285 476
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:21 AM 236 5205 1741 6933 4814 3324 379 288
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:59 AM 5553 1741 4814 195 2052 263 283 452
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 2:22 PM 167 4384 1747 1741 3244 5603 310 310
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 3:04 PM 333 2638 2175 5804 5712 1741 333 406
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:37 PM 5460 3452 5822 1741 302 2265 426 175
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 281
Rank: 3 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1741 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 45
IN District Tippecanoe Event 68
Indiana State Championship 168

If Team 1741 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 489
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 482
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 70
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/13 - 10:00 AM 4967 1741 865 319 118 1747 352 340
Qualification 22 Fri 7/13 - 12:10 PM 6800 1731 1741 33 133 4944 220 364
Qualification 33 Fri 7/13 - 1:47 PM 865 1806 2590 2826 4028 1741 451 319
Qualification 45 Fri 7/13 - 3:08 PM 5406 234 2451 3452 1741 2337 394 313
Qualification 57 Fri 7/13 - 4:47 PM 4499 2791 3707 1533 4587 1741 410 338
Qualification 68 Fri 7/13 - 6:06 PM 1741 868 1710 4265 302 708 296 378
Qualification 82 Sat 7/14 - 9:40 AM 1741 2834 2363 3357 3940 494 184 370
Qualification 88 Sat 7/14 - 10:24 AM 2468 225 384 1741 88 340 333 280
Qualification 105 Sat 7/14 - 12:34 PM 3538 2771 469 1741 1024 829 395 294
Playoff Matches