Team Avatar Team 7103 - Robo Remedy @ MLHS (2018)


2018 Robot: MR. J
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Fastenal&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 7 (32%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 7103's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Wisconsin Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/23 - 9:46 AM 1091 279 7103 5855 1108 323 322 338
Qualification 16   Fri 3/23 - 11:06 AM 2830 7103 111 5976 269 930 264 369
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:06 PM 6223 5586 7103 111 1716 3418 203 332
Qualification 42   Fri 3/23 - 2:59 PM 93 1714 3596 7103 1675 6807 374 294
Qualification 50   Fri 3/23 - 3:49 PM 6670 6624 2506 7103 4296 269 224 437
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 3692 7103 706 279 6574 2039 261 332
Qualification 70   Sat 3/24 - 9:20 AM 2574 6381 1792 7103 6651 3418 320 371
Qualification 75   Sat 3/24 - 9:59 AM 3130 7103 6624 2077 537 6651 387 174
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 4786 4247 63 1259 2062 7103 244 472
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 237 414
Quarterfinal 7   323 3130 7103 2194 3197 4786 98 398

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:53 AM 2601 7103 3452 1023 4814 1025 305 384
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4342 4405 7250 7103 5460 2052 302 410
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:13 PM 379 2638 302 7103 3707 195 271 412
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:35 PM 7103 6933 316 2601 1747 1684 251 405
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:23 AM 3324 7103 4099 3538 3314 503 192 476
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:44 AM 333 1599 1555 4655 7103 4405 274 344
Qualification 76 Fri 4/27 - 1:12 PM 126 2265 5687 3244 7103 4607 201 189
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 6401 2826 7103 5205 5907 5822 319 429
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 5553 379 7103 230 558 236 241 437
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:18 PM 3324 4903 5813 5712 263 7103 471 313
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021