Team 4903 - Mustangs (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors of Canada/Centerline (Windsor) Limited/Lazaridis Family Foundation/Siemens/University of Windsor/Tregaskiss/St. Clair College/Radix/Brave Control Solutions/Zion Robotics and Controls/Reko Manufacturing Group/Sandra Chappus - Realtor/Advanced Business Solutions/Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/Build A Mold/Dakkota/Electrozad Supply/TRQSS/Valiant&Vincent Massey Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 61 35 (57%) 25 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 7200 3543 6336 4777 4903 4914 243 214
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 11:33 AM 5039 5024 3543 6864 4903 4914 196 300
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 12:15 PM 4903 5039 6859 773 7200 2852 382 239
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 1:00 PM 4968 2013 4903 7200 2386 4951 302 211
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 2:51 PM 7200 4903 1360 4152 4914 6323 482 264
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 3:23 PM 4777 6859 6864 1310 4903 6336 178 412
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 4:05 PM 6859 4152 6331 4903 1325 4039 117 468
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 5:10 PM 4903 6323 773 6864 6865 6331 297 95
Qualification 40 Sun 3/4 - 8:55 AM 6987 4951 6323 4903 4777 2852 266 342
Qualification 46 Sun 3/4 - 9:49 AM 4903 5672 6331 2386 5024 1360 211 439
Qualification 51 Sun 3/4 - 10:36 AM 4951 4152 4903 2386 6864 4968 307 217
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 11:03 AM 6987 5672 1360 865 1305 4903 261 409
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 252 369
Quarterfinal 7 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 374 163
Tiebreaker 3 1310 4903 6331 3543 7200 4777 420 65
Semifinal 2 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 68 375
Semifinal 4 1310 4903 6331 4039 1325 6987 230 439

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 30 5 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:14 AM 4951 4940 4903 5483 7058 3756 292 216
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:31 PM 6725 4903 5483 5426 6162 5885 295 206
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4903 781 5426 4814 2702 6378 282 438
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:39 PM 3739 4920 4940 5033 4814 4903 256 425
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:41 PM 781 5596 5483 4936 4688 4903 327 281
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 4:04 PM 5033 5288 6481 4938 4525 4903 98 300
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:26 PM 4920 4903 4907 6854 5589 5870 405 282
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:52 PM 5821 5426 2634 4903 5589 5288 476 304
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4903 5821 5885 781 5689 5039 250 337
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 10:09 AM 4903 6052 5039 6854 6856 4936 497 65
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:43 AM 5885 7058 7022 6881 4903 6992 280 451
Qualification 71 Sun 4/8 - 11:04 AM 5589 6725 6881 4903 6856 5408 223 431
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 295 507
Quarterfinal 6 5426 4920 5483 4903 4688 5885 327 468
Semifinal 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 403 352
Semifinal 3 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 283 346
Tiebreaker 1 4525 2702 7058 4903 4688 5885 339 355
Final 1 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 366 360
Final 2 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 299 366
Final 3 4903 4688 5885 5596 6378 3739 446 363

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 21 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 11:33 AM 4903 5834 6140 1334 6856 4914 271 353
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 12:15 PM 6875 2852 6978 2200 4903 6917 322 413
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 2:47 PM 2056 7329 4343 1285 2702 4903 435 245
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:47 PM 772 2013 6544 4903 6875 5426 355 279
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4903 6336 1334 6978 1285 2013 319 381
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 9:34 AM 4618 6544 4678 610 4903 3683 382 354
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:48 AM 188 3683 6856 772 4903 4343 303 241
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 11:24 AM 4476 6864 4903 6140 6867 6544 384 314
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 2852 5036 4903 6331 1334 610 288 376
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 2:14 PM 6917 6378 5036 4903 1325 6544 325 436
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:20 PM 6978 6141 4936 3161 4903 2013 275 419
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:27 PM 6141 7329 4903 2702 1305 2386 205 479
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:19 AM 4903 3538 126 230 167 333 386 284
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:55 AM 1741 1025 4099 4903 2826 3707 277 337
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:05 PM 4976 4655 4903 3452 1684 4384 277 430
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1025 4903 2175 5687 5553 302 269 414
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:19 PM 316 7250 126 5804 195 4903 384 279
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:43 AM 1071 558 3244 1023 4903 2601 314 411
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:48 AM 1747 5822 4903 3314 1555 910 314 314
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 4814 4903 7198 4607 70 3082 164 419
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:30 PM 5603 5460 2067 4903 20 503 314 402
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:18 PM 3324 4903 5813 5712 263 7103 471 313
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 170
Rank: 28 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4903 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 51
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 65
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 54

If Team 4903 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 507
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 497
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 482
Level 9 Random Sort ---