Team Avatar Team 4814 - WE MARS Incubator (2018)


2018 Robot: Cobra Mk. II
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Western Engineering/Siemens Canada/Zomaron/Dr. Desong Chen Dentistry/Southwood Dental Studio/Energy Profiles Limited/Lumar Machining & Manufacturing/Storm Stayed Brewing Company/SolidWorks & WE MARS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 11 (69%) 0
Total 62 32 (52%) 33 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:08 AM 4814 6875 7058 5032 1374 3161 132 334
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5589 4525 4814 7058 6331 1241 279 354
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:51 PM 3161 772 4678 5024 6856 4814 475 96
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:09 PM 4814 1334 1374 3756 3683 5589 276 483
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:04 PM 4814 4678 2852 7022 6331 2702 409 175
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 772 2852 6856 4248 4814 6461 328 161
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:57 PM 2609 2702 4814 2634 3756 4248 303 225
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 5:37 PM 6052 4595 6461 4814 4917 2634 230 434
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 6:22 PM 4704 4917 4595 2056 4814 3739 277 385
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 6:50 PM 3683 7058 7022 6342 4814 3756 373 49
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 9:38 AM 5589 4595 1374 6052 4814 1241 212 450
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:53 AM 4704 3161 1241 7022 4777 4814 427 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 509 169
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 512 169

ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:32 AM 4814 5885 5589 4688 5033 7022 324 175
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 4940 6856 4814 2634 4688 5596 217 437
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4903 781 5426 4814 2702 6378 282 438
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:39 PM 3739 4920 4940 5033 4814 4903 256 425
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:34 PM 3756 4814 6992 3739 6481 5821 293 243
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:45 PM 4940 6881 5039 4814 5870 5426 382 313
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 5:07 PM 5408 5039 3756 4814 6881 4936 248 278
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:45 PM 6854 5885 5408 4938 4951 4814 232 462
Qualification 56 Sun 4/8 - 9:09 AM 6856 4920 5426 7058 4814 4525 314 294
Qualification 59 Sun 4/8 - 9:33 AM 5288 781 4814 2634 5483 6856 293 388
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:57 AM 4907 4814 4688 5288 3756 4938 432 145
Qualification 75 Sun 4/8 - 11:41 AM 7058 4936 5689 3739 7022 4814 363 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5596 6378 3739 4940 4814 6052 375 282
Quarterfinal 7 5596 6378 3739 4940 4814 6052 422 270

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 60 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 12:05 PM 6867 2702 2706 1325 4814 6856 241 326
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:03 PM 5036 4343 4814 6141 6544 4914 333 215
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:29 PM 4678 4814 6978 6140 6864 1325 397 266
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:24 PM 1305 6917 1325 4814 188 2702 254 356
Qualification 30 Thu 4/12 - 4:52 PM 5834 5036 2056 2852 4936 4814 400 273
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 4814 6336 1285 6917 4476 2852 258 359
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 4343 2200 1334 2013 6867 4814 285 433
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:32 AM 1334 6978 2386 4814 2706 1305 303 444
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 11:59 AM 6141 4476 4814 5426 7329 6978 399 147
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 610 2013 4936 4814 7329 6331 431 283
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 6140 4814 772 6336 6331 1305 346 443
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 6875 3161 6140 3683 4814 2056 215 486
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 180 382
Quarterfinal 8 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 471 275
Tiebreaker 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 238 356
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403
Final 1 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 399 316
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 2200 2013 4814 390 313

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:53 AM 2601 7103 3452 1023 4814 1025 305 384
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:03 AM 2265 1023 910 316 230 4814 324 251
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 1:59 PM 7250 4814 5822 20 333 3244 127 359
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:38 PM 4814 4099 4655 558 5822 2067 377 400
Qualification 51   Fri 4/27 - 8:03 AM 1718 6175 1071 4814 5460 379 244 431
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:21 AM 236 5205 1741 6933 4814 3324 379 288
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:59 AM 5553 1741 4814 195 2052 263 283 452
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:38 PM 4814 4903 7198 4607 70 3082 164 419
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:56 PM 3538 195 4814 5687 2054 4384 441 281
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:50 PM 126 6032 503 2638 1747 4814 325 396
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 4   230 4814 3452 1023 910 20 329 300
Semifinal 2   2826 3538 1747 230 4814 3452 397 269

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 179
Rank: 26 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4814 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 25
ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event 31
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 123

If Team 4814 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 486
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 462
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017