Team 6175 - Mystery Machine (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Eden Valley Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6175 attended in 2018.
Team 6175 had a record of 13-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 10:22 AM 3367 4674 6175 5172 3292 3300 292 348
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4818 2220 1986 6175 4009 3130 203 334
Qualification 20   Fri 3/2 - 1:46 PM 4181 3275 6175 876 1792 5929 268 298
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 3298 5929 6175 525 5576 2883 72 438
Qualification 34   Fri 3/2 - 3:28 PM 3754 2823 4181 6175 877 5638 448 195
Qualification 47   Fri 3/2 - 4:58 PM 6047 6175 3883 3007 3277 4674 268 258
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 5:40 PM 7257 1986 6175 4198 6056 4239 310 367
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 9:13 AM 6056 3102 3367 6175 2531 2883 120 328
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 9:59 AM 7257 877 3275 3300 6175 525 309 418
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 10:24 AM 2500 6175 4360 3750 3134 3130 170 392
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 3300 2531 6453 7048 6175 3313 229 490
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/3 - 1:42 PM 4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 430 170
Quarterfinal 5   4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 492 38
Semifinal 1   4539 5172 6175 7048 2491 4818 430 225
Semifinal 3   4539 5172 6175 7048 2491 4818 399 312
Final 1   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 336 314
Final 2   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 423 272

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:32 AM 1747 1071 20 6175 195 236 326 311
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:09 AM 3538 2638 3244 558 6933 6175 409 300
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 11:55 AM 2052 6175 5687 167 503 910 227 460
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:29 PM 3314 3082 2054 6175 4976 333 420 349
Qualification 51   Fri 4/27 - 8:03 AM 1718 6175 1071 4814 5460 379 244 431
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:49 AM 316 263 6175 5822 4607 45 276 247
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 6175 3707 6032 1599 7250 4384 496 377
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:38 PM 7250 3324 6175 302 7021 2067 265 403
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2265 6175 5553 7198 5603 6933 190 429
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 2826 1023 195 1684 6175 3082 458 273
Playoff Matches

Team 6175's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 10:22 AM 3367 4674 6175 5172 3292 3300 292 348
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4818 2220 1986 6175 4009 3130 203 334
Qualification 20   Fri 3/2 - 1:46 PM 4181 3275 6175 876 1792 5929 268 298
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 3298 5929 6175 525 5576 2883 72 438
Qualification 34   Fri 3/2 - 3:28 PM 3754 2823 4181 6175 877 5638 448 195
Qualification 47   Fri 3/2 - 4:58 PM 6047 6175 3883 3007 3277 4674 268 258
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 5:40 PM 7257 1986 6175 4198 6056 4239 310 367
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 9:13 AM 6056 3102 3367 6175 2531 2883 120 328
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 9:59 AM 7257 877 3275 3300 6175 525 309 418
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 10:24 AM 2500 6175 4360 3750 3134 3130 170 392
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 3300 2531 6453 7048 6175 3313 229 490
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/3 - 1:42 PM 4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 430 170
Quarterfinal 5   4539 5172 6175 2823 4181 3102 492 38
Semifinal 1   4539 5172 6175 7048 2491 4818 430 225
Semifinal 3   4539 5172 6175 7048 2491 4818 399 312
Final 1   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 336 314
Final 2   4539 5172 6175 3750 525 5638 423 272

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:32 AM 1747 1071 20 6175 195 236 326 311
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:09 AM 3538 2638 3244 558 6933 6175 409 300
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 11:55 AM 2052 6175 5687 167 503 910 227 460
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:29 PM 3314 3082 2054 6175 4976 333 420 349
Qualification 51   Fri 4/27 - 8:03 AM 1718 6175 1071 4814 5460 379 244 431
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:49 AM 316 263 6175 5822 4607 45 276 247
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 6175 3707 6032 1599 7250 4384 496 377
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:38 PM 7250 3324 6175 302 7021 2067 265 403
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2265 6175 5553 7198 5603 6933 190 429
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 2826 1023 195 1684 6175 3082 458 273
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/19 - 9:19 AM 2883 6175 5638 2169 2227 3630 265 275
Qualification 11 Sat 5/19 - 9:51 AM 5914 4623 6175 4539 2175 2846 250 453
Qualification 18 Sat 5/19 - 10:39 AM 4607 1816 6175 2977 5638 3244 349 397
Qualification 23 Sat 5/19 - 11:13 AM 2987 2502 5172 6175 2501 3630 496 325
Qualification 26 Sat 5/19 - 11:31 AM 2491 2501 5914 3276 6175 3038 370 296
Qualification 36 Sat 5/19 - 1:31 PM 3750 2512 6175 6628 2220 4539 283 423
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 2:08 PM 4174 3276 3926 6175 2977 2491 291 336
Qualification 48 Sat 5/19 - 2:45 PM 5278 4539 3184 5172 6175 2227 314 393
Qualification 54 Sat 5/19 - 3:22 PM 3184 6175 6628 4607 2052 2177 100 411
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/19 - 4:17 PM 4539 5172 6175 2169 1816 3276 441 206
Semifinal 3 4539 5172 6175 2169 1816 3276 426 319
Final 1 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 402 347
Final 2 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 423 301