Team Avatar Team 6200 - PrepaTec - XRAMS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: ETHICON Johnson and Johnson/ITESM/Club Rotario/Mezonia/Export Pallets de México/PROD DESIGN/Top Soluciones&ITESM


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6200's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6200 attended in 2019.
Team 6200 had a record of 23-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6676 5312 6106 36
6647 6010 - 6200 - -28-
Qualification 10
10:21A
- 6200 - 7725 5874 -18-
3510 4635 3526 30
Qualification 16
11:15A
6666 4403 6647 27
- 6200 - 3478 3510 -35-
Qualification 26
1:45P
4400 4010 6156 24
6444 6348 - 6200 - -35-
Qualification 33
2:48P
5948 3526 - 6200 - -24-
4584 7421 5133 27
Qualification 39
3:42P
6170 4775 6218 40
4010 4735 - 6200 - -21-
Qualification 50
5:21P
6106 - 6200 - 7102 -35-
6666 6694 5948 21
Qualification 54
9:18A
7740 - 6200 - 3480 -33-
6652 6444 7299 30
Qualification 59
10:03A
7299 - 6200 - 4355 -33-
6702 6896 3933 36
Qualification 69
11:33A
3480 4782 5959 40
- 6200 - 6156 7421 -38-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4635 3478 6444 57
- 6200 - 6348 6017 -38-
Quarterfinal 5
4635 3478 6444 64
- 6200 - 6348 6017 -43-


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
3526 4775 6199 21
5344 - 6200 - 6483 -22-
Qualification 7
9:54A
3526 7421 4403 46
- 6200 - 7699 6170 -49-
Qualification 16
11:15A
6199 - 6200 - 4603 -53-
6965 4775 7669 38
Qualification 24
12:27P
7653 - 6200 - 5526 -59-
7699 7725 7037 20
Qualification 29
1:12P
7699 6483 7161 27
4401 6017 - 6200 - -50-
Qualification 33
1:48P
6483 7577 5887 6
- 6200 - 7161 7421 -45-
Qualification 38
3:33P
5705 7706 - 6200 - -47-
7669 3526 5887 30
Qualification 45
4:36P
7161 4401 7040 44
4635 7669 - 6200 - -40-
Qualification 49
5:12P
3472 7018 - 6200 - -45-
7687 7653 6170 41
Qualification 60
10:12A
- 6200 - 4400 6608 -51-
7018 4355 6896 30
Qualification 66
11:06A
- 6200 - 5312 6896 -60-
6199 7706 7725 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -79-
5705 5344 6170 53
Quarterfinal 8
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -53-
5705 5344 6170 30
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -51-
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -69-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
7521 - 6200 - 4635 -43-
1706 7161 2682 34
Qualification 22
1:00P
932 1323 - 6200 - -113-
7667 2659 2910 85
Qualification 30
1:56P
1902 7653 6388 49
1983 4191 - 6200 - -77-
Qualification 41
3:13P
1983 846 5854 71
6841 973 - 6200 - -87-
Qualification 47
3:55P
7583 7161 - 6200 - -48-
604 2471 4191 88
Qualification 59
8:56A
- 6200 - 3045 180 -70-
7761 842 3245 51
Qualification 68
9:59A
233 - 6200 - 1539 -55-
3598 4201 3045 47
Qualification 90
2:35P
1817 233 973 93
- 6200 - 5015 5026 -73-
Qualification 98
3:31P
4415 7500 6429 84
4265 - 6200 - 3005 -75-
Qualification 105
4:20P
6348 - 6200 - 538 -55-
7843 6652 6106 39
Playoff Matches
Team 6200 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 6200's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
6676 5312 6106 36
6647 6010 - 6200 - -28-
Qualification 10
10:21A
- 6200 - 7725 5874 -18-
3510 4635 3526 30
Qualification 16
11:15A
6666 4403 6647 27
- 6200 - 3478 3510 -35-
Qualification 26
1:45P
4400 4010 6156 24
6444 6348 - 6200 - -35-
Qualification 33
2:48P
5948 3526 - 6200 - -24-
4584 7421 5133 27
Qualification 39
3:42P
6170 4775 6218 40
4010 4735 - 6200 - -21-
Qualification 50
5:21P
6106 - 6200 - 7102 -35-
6666 6694 5948 21
Qualification 54
9:18A
7740 - 6200 - 3480 -33-
6652 6444 7299 30
Qualification 59
10:03A
7299 - 6200 - 4355 -33-
6702 6896 3933 36
Qualification 69
11:33A
3480 4782 5959 40
- 6200 - 6156 7421 -38-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4635 3478 6444 57
- 6200 - 6348 6017 -38-
Quarterfinal 5
4635 3478 6444 64
- 6200 - 6348 6017 -43-

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
3526 4775 6199 21
5344 - 6200 - 6483 -22-
Qualification 7
9:54A
3526 7421 4403 46
- 6200 - 7699 6170 -49-
Qualification 16
11:15A
6199 - 6200 - 4603 -53-
6965 4775 7669 38
Qualification 24
12:27P
7653 - 6200 - 5526 -59-
7699 7725 7037 20
Qualification 29
1:12P
7699 6483 7161 27
4401 6017 - 6200 - -50-
Qualification 33
1:48P
6483 7577 5887 6
- 6200 - 7161 7421 -45-
Qualification 38
3:33P
5705 7706 - 6200 - -47-
7669 3526 5887 30
Qualification 45
4:36P
7161 4401 7040 44
4635 7669 - 6200 - -40-
Qualification 49
5:12P
3472 7018 - 6200 - -45-
7687 7653 6170 41
Qualification 60
10:12A
- 6200 - 4400 6608 -51-
7018 4355 6896 30
Qualification 66
11:06A
- 6200 - 5312 6896 -60-
6199 7706 7725 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -79-
5705 5344 6170 53
Quarterfinal 8
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -53-
5705 5344 6170 30
Semifinal 2
4635 4775 7725 61
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -51-
Semifinal 4
4635 4775 7725 80
4401 - 6200 - 5526 -69-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
7521 - 6200 - 4635 -43-
1706 7161 2682 34
Qualification 22
1:00P
932 1323 - 6200 - -113-
7667 2659 2910 85
Qualification 30
1:56P
1902 7653 6388 49
1983 4191 - 6200 - -77-
Qualification 41
3:13P
1983 846 5854 71
6841 973 - 6200 - -87-
Qualification 47
3:55P
7583 7161 - 6200 - -48-
604 2471 4191 88
Qualification 59
8:56A
- 6200 - 3045 180 -70-
7761 842 3245 51
Qualification 68
9:59A
233 - 6200 - 1539 -55-
3598 4201 3045 47
Qualification 90
2:35P
1817 233 973 93
- 6200 - 5015 5026 -73-
Qualification 98
3:31P
4415 7500 6429 84
4265 - 6200 - 3005 -75-
Qualification 105
4:20P
6348 - 6200 - 538 -55-
7843 6652 6106 39
Playoff Matches
Team 6200 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.