Team Avatar Team 6200 - PrepaTec - XRAMS (2019)


2019 Robot: LucyAlign
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ETHICON Johnson and Johnson/ITESM/Club Rotario/Mezonia/Export Pallets de México/PROD DESIGN/Top Soluciones&ITESM


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6200 attended in 2019.
Team 6200 had a record of 23-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 6676 5312 6106 6647 6010 6200 36 28
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 6200 7725 5874 3510 4635 3526 18 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 6666 4403 6647 6200 3478 3510 27 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 2:00 PM 4400 4010 6156 6444 6348 6200 24 35
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 3:06 PM 5948 3526 6200 4584 7421 5133 24 27
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6170 4775 6218 4010 4735 6200 40 21
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 6106 6200 7102 6666 6694 5948 35 21
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 7740 6200 3480 6652 6444 7299 33 30
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 7299 6200 4355 6702 6896 3933 33 36
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 3480 4782 5959 6200 6156 7421 40 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 3526 4775 6199 5344 6200 6483 21 22
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 10:31 AM 3526 7421 4403 6200 7699 6170 46 49
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 6199 6200 4603 6965 4775 7669 53 38
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 7653 6200 5526 7699 7725 7037 59 20
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 7699 6483 7161 4401 6017 6200 27 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 1:51 PM 6483 7577 5887 6200 7161 7421 6 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 5705 7706 6200 7669 3526 5887 47 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 7161 4401 7040 4635 7669 6200 44 40
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 3472 7018 6200 7687 7653 6170 45 41
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 6200 4400 6608 7018 4355 6896 51 30
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 6200 5312 6896 6199 7706 7725 60 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 53 30
Semifinal 2 4635 4775 7725 4401 6200 5526 61 51
Semifinal 4 4635 4775 7725 4401 6200 5526 80 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 7521 6200 4635 1706 7161 2682 43 34
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:57 AM 6200 3045 180 7761 842 3245 70 51
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:00 AM 233 6200 1539 3598 4201 3045 55 47
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:38 PM 1817 233 973 6200 5015 5026 93 73
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:32 PM 6348 6200 538 7843 6652 6106 55 39
Playoff Matches

Team 6200's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 6676 5312 6106 6647 6010 6200 36 28
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 6200 7725 5874 3510 4635 3526 18 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 6666 4403 6647 6200 3478 3510 27 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 2:00 PM 4400 4010 6156 6444 6348 6200 24 35
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 3:06 PM 5948 3526 6200 4584 7421 5133 24 27
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6170 4775 6218 4010 4735 6200 40 21
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 6106 6200 7102 6666 6694 5948 35 21
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 7740 6200 3480 6652 6444 7299 33 30
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 7299 6200 4355 6702 6896 3933 33 36
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 3480 4782 5959 6200 6156 7421 40 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 3526 4775 6199 5344 6200 6483 21 22
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 10:31 AM 3526 7421 4403 6200 7699 6170 46 49
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 11:45 AM 6199 6200 4603 6965 4775 7669 53 38
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 7653 6200 5526 7699 7725 7037 59 20
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 7699 6483 7161 4401 6017 6200 27 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 1:51 PM 6483 7577 5887 6200 7161 7421 6 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 5705 7706 6200 7669 3526 5887 47 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 7161 4401 7040 4635 7669 6200 44 40
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 3472 7018 6200 7687 7653 6170 45 41
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 6200 4400 6608 7018 4355 6896 51 30
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 6200 5312 6896 6199 7706 7725 60 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 53 30
Semifinal 2 4635 4775 7725 4401 6200 5526 61 51
Semifinal 4 4635 4775 7725 4401 6200 5526 80 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 7521 6200 4635 1706 7161 2682 43 34
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:57 AM 6200 3045 180 7761 842 3245 70 51
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:00 AM 233 6200 1539 3598 4201 3045 55 47
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:38 PM 1817 233 973 6200 5015 5026 93 73
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:32 PM 6348 6200 538 7843 6652 6106 55 39
Playoff Matches