Team Avatar Team 3100 - Lightning Turtles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ecolab/BigR Stores/Caztek Engineering/Leidos/MetroSpec/Cray/LCS Company/BW Systems/Vic & Mary Holec/Diesel Dogs/MJ Shea Consulting/ICS Consulting&Henry Sibley Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 13 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 3100 2052 2450 2987 2823 5019 65 48
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:43 AM 6574 3883 3100 2847 2052 5232 50 65
Qualification 22   Fri 3/8 - 11:27 AM 3130 3100 2512 3630 2499 6758 38 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 2512 876 2861 3100 3212 2826 47 76
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 3:54 PM 3691 3054 3267 6147 7530 3100 45 57
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 3100 5720 1732 2470 7019 6707 81 12
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 3212 5720 4182 2509 3100 4593 58 70
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 8:21 AM 6624 3100 5019 5903 4859 2501 66 70
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 9:18 AM 7103 3081 6132 4198 7311 3100 59 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 52 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 71 49
Tiebreaker 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 69 49
Semifinal 2   4607 2826 3130 3100 2823 3883 75 56
Semifinal 4   4607 2826 3130 3100 2823 3883 85 71

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 2989 3276 3100 4174 2177 2606 66 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2538 2525 7875 7858 3100 4215 33 65
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 3100 7849 2491 2883 3122 4632 43 63
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:52 PM 2175 3883 4648 7273 4778 3100 67 62
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 3100 1816 2129 3633 5275 7258 70 46
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 4225 2472 2549 2654 3100 2143 71 58
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:30 AM 2225 6912 4663 3313 4174 3100 62 78
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:25 AM 3100 6803 3848 5340 3082 4277 82 43
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 2472 3100 2239 2227 3130 1816 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 68 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2175 2129 2491 5278 6803 76 50
Semifinal 2   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 73 70
Semifinal 4   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 71 55

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 9:27 AM 3100 7028 2052 3926 3750 3883 87 70
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:12 AM 5172 5991 4506 4539 3100 2175 100 95
Qualification 18 Sat 5/18 - 11:17 AM 3630 7850 6175 3102 4506 3100 84 64
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 11:38 AM 2220 3100 3750 2883 5348 4607 82 96
Qualification 25 Sat 5/18 - 12:08 PM 3100 5348 2574 4506 2052 4728 76 67
Qualification 36 Sat 5/18 - 2:11 PM 4703 4539 2500 5638 4239 3100 42 33
Qualification 41 Sat 5/18 - 2:52 PM 3100 2883 3313 4859 2957 5638 66 47
Qualification 47 Sat 5/18 - 3:42 PM 3206 2264 3100 4009 5690 1816 54 89
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 29
Record: 0 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:18 AM 2508 2450 3100 2530 4215 3184 20 34
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 9:56 AM 3883 2526 3100 2502 3206 2530 35 45
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:50 AM 3100 2574 3184 2846 7432 6217 21 39
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:21 AM 2175 4198 3100 4549 3026 4239 27 40
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 11:53 AM 7021 9992 1816 7432 3100 3082 63 19
Qualification 26 Sat 9/21 - 12:52 PM 7432 2530 4198 3100 3206 2549 28 17
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:23 PM 3883 3130 2549 3100 2220 1816 33 32
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 2:03 PM 3026 3100 2846 1816 6217 2526 38 40
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:48 PM 6217 3082 7028 4239 3100 3130 64 34
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 9:00 AM 7068 7028 3100 3883 4536 2502 48 22
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 9:54 AM 2530 7038 2987 3100 2239 2606 41 20
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 10:58 AM 3184 2129 2846 2502 3100 2508 48 24
Qualification 21 Sat 10/12 - 11:39 AM 2052 2846 7028 3100 2177 2532 39 20
Qualification 23 Sat 10/12 - 11:54 AM 4536 3100 3407 4511 2177 3926 39 34
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 1:13 PM 4229 3184 3100 2500 7068 5275 39 47
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 2:17 PM 3100 9992 4607 3883 2491 5638 45 45
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 3:09 PM 1816 2220 3244 2987 3100 2129 68 50
Playoff Matches