Team Avatar Team 3082 - Chicken Bot Pie (2019)

Minnetonka Senior High


From: Minnetonka, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.team3082.com

2019 Robot: The Walrus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Health Group/Rockwell Automation/Abbott &Minnetonka Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3082's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3082 attended in 2019.
Team 3082 had a record of 16-10-2 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 8 - 2 and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
2175 - 3082 - 8 -75-
2502 5658 3026 55
Qualification 15
11:01A
- 3082 - 7578 7677 -37-
4656 4181 3839 37
Qualification 23
1:00P
5998 7529 6175 15
3298 2169 - 3082 - -50-
Qualification 29
1:42P
3300 3042 141 41
4506 - 3082 - 6175 -41-
Qualification 37
2:38P
2502 4656 - 3082 - -68-
3036 2177 7048 26
Qualification 48
3:55P
- 3082 - 5172 5658 -66-
4818 5929 7257 49
Qualification 60
5:19P
3278 2883 4539 60
4360 - 3082 - 2508 -67-
Qualification 69
9:44A
2169 2077 877 27
- 3082 - 4646 3313 -47-
Qualification 78
10:47A
4506 2549 3313 68
2500 4229 - 3082 - -46-
Qualification 82
11:15A
3750 6709 3292 52
4539 - 3082 - 2239 -37-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Tiebreaker 3
6175 4506 2227 66
3042 5929 - 3082 - -51-


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3206 - 3082 - 2491 -38-
2574 4778 7858 49
Qualification 12
10:27A
2450 2225 - 3082 - -45-
5826 3276 4648 41
Qualification 28
1:19P
3277 2227 2549 75
- 3082 - 3926 4663 -62-
Qualification 40
2:43P
2472 2129 7258 34
4632 7875 - 3082 - -41-
Qualification 48
3:39P
2654 3610 - 3082 - -36-
4665 4174 3883 57
Qualification 55
4:43P
5993 4215 5278 49
- 3082 - 2239 7892 -33-
Qualification 67
9:21A
6749 - 3082 - 3122 -54-
4225 2143 2207 39
Qualification 76
10:24A
3100 6803 3848 82
5340 - 3082 - 4277 -43-
Qualification 82
11:06A
- 3082 - 2883 2538 -45-
6749 2989 2175 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2549 1816 - 3082 - -77-
3883 2989 7273 38
Quarterfinal 7
2549 1816 - 3082 - -83-
3883 2989 7273 54
Semifinal 2
2549 1816 - 3082 - -73-
3100 2175 2129 70
Semifinal 4
2549 1816 - 3082 - -71-
3100 2175 2129 55
Final 1
2883 3926 3277 64
2549 1816 - 3082 - -82-
Final 2
2883 3926 3277 68
2549 1816 - 3082 - -77-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 3082 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 26 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 3
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 15
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 23
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 29
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 37
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 48
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 60
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 69
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 78
Great Northern Regional
Qualification Match 82
Great Northern Regional
Playoff Match 11
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 1
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 12
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 28
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 40
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 48
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 55
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 67
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 76
Minnesota North Star Regional
Qualification Match 82
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 3
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 7
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 14
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 16
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 19
Minnesota North Star Regional
Playoff Match 20

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
2175 - 3082 - 8 -75-
2502 5658 3026 55
Qualification 15
11:01A
- 3082 - 7578 7677 -37-
4656 4181 3839 37
Qualification 23
1:00P
5998 7529 6175 15
3298 2169 - 3082 - -50-
Qualification 29
1:42P
3300 3042 141 41
4506 - 3082 - 6175 -41-
Qualification 37
2:38P
2502 4656 - 3082 - -68-
3036 2177 7048 26
Qualification 48
3:55P
- 3082 - 5172 5658 -66-
4818 5929 7257 49
Qualification 60
5:19P
3278 2883 4539 60
4360 - 3082 - 2508 -67-
Qualification 69
9:44A
2169 2077 877 27
- 3082 - 4646 3313 -47-
Qualification 78
10:47A
4506 2549 3313 68
2500 4229 - 3082 - -46-
Qualification 82
11:15A
3750 6709 3292 52
4539 - 3082 - 2239 -37-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Tiebreaker 3
6175 4506 2227 66
3042 5929 - 3082 - -51-

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
3206 - 3082 - 2491 -38-
2574 4778 7858 49
Qualification 12
10:27A
2450 2225 - 3082 - -45-
5826 3276 4648 41
Qualification 28
1:19P
3277 2227 2549 75
- 3082 - 3926 4663 -62-
Qualification 40
2:43P
2472 2129 7258 34
4632 7875 - 3082 - -41-
Qualification 48
3:39P
2654 3610 - 3082 - -36-
4665 4174 3883 57
Qualification 55
4:43P
5993 4215 5278 49
- 3082 - 2239 7892 -33-
Qualification 67
9:21A
6749 - 3082 - 3122 -54-
4225 2143 2207 39
Qualification 76
10:24A
3100 6803 3848 82
5340 - 3082 - 4277 -43-
Qualification 82
11:06A
- 3082 - 2883 2538 -45-
6749 2989 2175 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2549 1816 - 3082 - -77-
3883 2989 7273 38
Quarterfinal 7
2549 1816 - 3082 - -83-
3883 2989 7273 54
Semifinal 2
2549 1816 - 3082 - -73-
3100 2175 2129 70
Semifinal 4
2549 1816 - 3082 - -71-
3100 2175 2129 55
Final 1
2883 3926 3277 64
2549 1816 - 3082 - -82-
Final 2
2883 3926 3277 68
2549 1816 - 3082 - -77-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.