Team Avatar Team 2574 - RoboHuskie (2019)


2019 Robot: RoboHuskie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic Foundation & St. Anthony Village Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 5 (28%) 2 (11%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 9 (36%) 2 (8%)

Team 2574's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 7:31 AM 5464 2574 3102 5299 6146 2503 59 33
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 10:34 AM 2574 6628 2531 2977 5542 6022 37 37
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 12:59 PM 4728 2574 5290 6047 5253 3276 65 27
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 1:59 PM 4674 4238 3134 167 4230 2574 38 49
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 3740 2574 3008 4511 4539 4009 38 60
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 4:07 PM 4166 6628 6045 7068 5653 2574 40 60
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 6318 7797 5991 2574 4217 3277 55 43
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 8:45 AM 7235 2526 3750 2506 5999 2574 53 55
Qualification 95   Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2574 7041 4674 2264 6217 3275 52 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2574 5991 4480 2503 93 7893 77 57
Quarterfinal 8   2574 5991 4480 2503 93 7893 67 55
Semifinal 2   3102 3750 5690 2574 5991 4480 79 49
Semifinal 4   3102 3750 5690 2574 5991 4480 96 82

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3206 3082 2491 2574 4778 7858 38 49
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 6912 2129 3042 3206 2574 2654 67 63
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:49 AM 2143 2989 2574 5275 3848 3276 59 52
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 2450 2574 3130 2606 4665 2207 65 37
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 2574 4215 4632 5993 6803 4778 63 61
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 6487 7858 3122 7258 5826 2574 58 49
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 8:52 AM 5626 2549 4277 2574 1816 7875 67 69
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 3042 4225 2574 2239 2538 2225 64 44
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 2525 2574 3883 5278 3313 7892 33 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 3926 3277 4663 3122 2574 87 65
Quarterfinal 6   2883 3926 3277 4663 3122 2574 73 73
Tiebreaker 2   2883 3926 3277 4663 3122 2574 74 73

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/18 - 9:03 AM 1816 4607 5638 2175 3630 2574 71 76
Qualification 7 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 2883 4009 3102 4239 1816 2574 74 75
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 10:40 AM 5172 3750 4539 3206 2574 3313 118 61
Qualification 22 Sat 5/18 - 11:45 AM 2574 6175 4506 4859 2500 5690 51 53
Qualification 25 Sat 5/18 - 12:08 PM 3100 5348 2574 4506 2052 4728 76 67
Qualification 34 Sat 5/18 - 1:58 PM 2957 3883 2175 2574 5690 2220 67 61
Qualification 37 Sat 5/18 - 2:19 PM 2264 3926 5348 2574 5991 2502 80 84
Qualification 48 Sat 5/18 - 3:49 PM 2500 2574 7028 5991 3630 2220 57 84
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:34 AM 1816 2175 3206 7021 2574 6217 31 66
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:49 AM 2549 4549 4215 4207 1816 2574 24 61
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:50 AM 3100 2574 3184 2846 7432 6217 21 39
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 11:04 AM 3082 2502 4207 3883 2574 2508 19 45
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:45 AM 3130 2508 4198 2574 3026 2526 32 41
Qualification 27 Sat 9/21 - 1:00 PM 2574 3082 2846 3184 2220 3026 38 44
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:54 PM 2450 4239 2530 2574 2531 2502 77 40
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:11 PM 7028 4549 2574 9992 2530 3082 48 29
Qualification 40 Sat 9/21 - 2:41 PM 4215 9992 2526 4198 2549 2574 44 58
Playoff Matches