Team Avatar Team 2574 - RoboHuskie (2019)


2019 Robot: RoboHuskie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic Foundation & St. Anthony Village Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2574's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2574 attended in 2019.
Team 2574 had a record of 14-9-2 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 5 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
7:31A
5464 2574 3102 59
5299 6146 2503 33
Qualification 20
10:34A
2574 6628 2531 37
2977 5542 6022 37
Qualification 31
12:59P
4728 2574 5290 65
6047 5253 3276 27
Qualification 39
1:59P
4674 4238 3134 38
167 4230 2574 49
Qualification 48
3:12P
3740 2574 3008 38
4511 4539 4009 60
Qualification 55
4:07P
4166 6628 6045 40
7068 5653 2574 60
Qualification 67
5:41P
6318 7797 5991 55
2574 4217 3277 43
Qualification 83
8:45A
7235 2526 3750 53
2506 5999 2574 55
Qualification 95
10:16A
2574 7041 4674 52
2264 6217 3275 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2574 5991 4480 77
2503 93 7893 57
Quarterfinal 8
2574 5991 4480 67
2503 93 7893 55
Semifinal 2
3102 3750 5690 79
2574 5991 4480 49
Semifinal 4
3102 3750 5690 96
2574 5991 4480 82


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:01A
3206 3082 2491 38
2574 4778 7858 49
Qualification 14
10:49A
6912 2129 3042 67
3206 2574 2654 63
Qualification 22
11:49A
2143 2989 2574 59
5275 3848 3276 52
Qualification 32
1:57P
2450 2574 3130 65
2606 4665 2207 37
Qualification 47
3:56P
2574 4215 4632 63
5993 6803 4778 61
Qualification 54
4:57P
6487 7858 3122 58
7258 5826 2574 49
Qualification 64
8:52A
5626 2549 4277 67
2574 1816 7875 69
Qualification 73
10:03A
3042 4225 2574 64
2239 2538 2225 44
Qualification 83
11:20A
2525 2574 3883 33
5278 3313 7892 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2883 3926 3277 87
4663 3122 2574 65
Quarterfinal 6
2883 3926 3277 73
4663 3122 2574 73
Tiebreaker 2
2883 3926 3277 74
4663 3122 2574 73


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
7:31A
5464 2574 3102 59
5299 6146 2503 33
Qualification 20
10:34A
2574 6628 2531 37
2977 5542 6022 37
Qualification 31
12:59P
4728 2574 5290 65
6047 5253 3276 27
Qualification 39
1:59P
4674 4238 3134 38
167 4230 2574 49
Qualification 48
3:12P
3740 2574 3008 38
4511 4539 4009 60
Qualification 55
4:07P
4166 6628 6045 40
7068 5653 2574 60
Qualification 67
5:41P
6318 7797 5991 55
2574 4217 3277 43
Qualification 83
8:45A
7235 2526 3750 53
2506 5999 2574 55
Qualification 95
10:16A
2574 7041 4674 52
2264 6217 3275 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2574 5991 4480 77
2503 93 7893 57
Quarterfinal 8
2574 5991 4480 67
2503 93 7893 55
Semifinal 2
3102 3750 5690 79
2574 5991 4480 49
Semifinal 4
3102 3750 5690 96
2574 5991 4480 82

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:01A
3206 3082 2491 38
2574 4778 7858 49
Qualification 14
10:49A
6912 2129 3042 67
3206 2574 2654 63
Qualification 22
11:49A
2143 2989 2574 59
5275 3848 3276 52
Qualification 32
1:57P
2450 2574 3130 65
2606 4665 2207 37
Qualification 47
3:56P
2574 4215 4632 63
5993 6803 4778 61
Qualification 54
4:57P
6487 7858 3122 58
7258 5826 2574 49
Qualification 64
8:52A
5626 2549 4277 67
2574 1816 7875 69
Qualification 73
10:03A
3042 4225 2574 64
2239 2538 2225 44
Qualification 83
11:20A
2525 2574 3883 33
5278 3313 7892 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2883 3926 3277 87
4663 3122 2574 65
Quarterfinal 6
2883 3926 3277 73
4663 3122 2574 73
Tiebreaker 2
2883 3926 3277 74
4663 3122 2574 73

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:03A
1816 4607 5638 71
2175 3630 2574 76
Qualification 7
9:34A
2883 4009 3102 74
4239 1816 2574 75
Qualification 14
10:40A
5172 3750 4539 118
3206 2574 3313 61
Qualification 22
11:45A
2574 6175 4506 51
4859 2500 5690 53
Qualification 25
12:08P
3100 5348 2574 76
4506 2052 4728 67
Qualification 34
1:58P
2957 3883 2175 67
2574 5690 2220 61
Qualification 37
2:19P
2264 3926 5348 80
2574 5991 2502 84
Qualification 48
3:49P
2500 2574 7028 57
5991 3630 2220 84
Playoff Matches
Team 2574 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.