Team 3336 - Zimanators (2019)


2019 Robot: Zimanator
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Duke Energy/Fleet Readiness Center East - Cherry Point&Swansboro High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3336 attended in 2019.
Team 3336 had a record of 15-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 7671 5160 3229 3336 2059 4561 47 29
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 3336 7715 6565 435 6426 7671 15 27
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:29 PM 3459 5762 3336 3737 6565 6502 39 30
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 7463 6215 6240 3796 900 3336 3 31
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6502 3336 5607 2059 6240 3459 32 15
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:30 PM 6426 3336 5919 6215 6500 6332 24 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 3737 7029 5762 4816 5160 3336 32 30
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:21 PM 2682 7739 3796 3336 6332 7029 30 21
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:46 PM 4291 3336 6908 2682 7763 900 27 32
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:53 PM 4561 7671 4828 2642 3336 6215 67 41
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 3737 5190 3336 7675 435 2682 60 38
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:06 AM 7029 900 6426 3336 5511 7675 45 59
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 6639 6500 6426 3336 7265 3737 53 49
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 7463 3336 3661 3822 6426 4829 43 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3336 6214 435 6215 7270 7443 51 34
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 7671 5160 4816 4534 2682 3336 23 64
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 3215 6215 5511 6512 3336 7671 18 51
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 6729 6639 7739 4795 5511 3336 25 63
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3796 4829 7739 6500 3822 3336 35 45
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:44 PM 7739 3215 4795 5607 3336 5160 51 57
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:17 PM 7890 7671 435 7739 3336 4291 51 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 10:24 AM 3215 7715 3336 7265 7029 6214 29 36
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3336 4829 6215 6426 6729 2682 61 49
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49
Semifinal 1 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 68 50
Semifinal 3 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 73 0

Team 3336's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 7671 5160 3229 3336 2059 4561 47 29
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 3336 7715 6565 435 6426 7671 15 27
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:29 PM 3459 5762 3336 3737 6565 6502 39 30
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 7463 6215 6240 3796 900 3336 3 31
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6502 3336 5607 2059 6240 3459 32 15
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:30 PM 6426 3336 5919 6215 6500 6332 24 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 3737 7029 5762 4816 5160 3336 32 30
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:21 PM 2682 7739 3796 3336 6332 7029 30 21
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:46 PM 4291 3336 6908 2682 7763 900 27 32
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:53 PM 4561 7671 4828 2642 3336 6215 67 41
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 3737 5190 3336 7675 435 2682 60 38
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:06 AM 7029 900 6426 3336 5511 7675 45 59
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 6639 6500 6426 3336 7265 3737 53 49
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 7463 3336 3661 3822 6426 4829 43 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3336 6214 435 6215 7270 7443 51 34
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 7671 5160 4816 4534 2682 3336 23 64
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 3215 6215 5511 6512 3336 7671 18 51
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 6729 6639 7739 4795 5511 3336 25 63
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3796 4829 7739 6500 3822 3336 35 45
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:44 PM 7739 3215 4795 5607 3336 5160 51 57
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:17 PM 7890 7671 435 7739 3336 4291 51 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 10:24 AM 3215 7715 3336 7265 7029 6214 29 36
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3336 4829 6215 6426 6729 2682 61 49
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49
Semifinal 1 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 68 50
Semifinal 3 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 73 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 39 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3336 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 10
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 39

If Team 3336 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 64
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---