Team 3661 - RoboWolves (2019)


2019 Robot: MiniCoop
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Southern Fabricators, Inc/Duke Energy & Anson County 4H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3661 attended in 2019.
Team 3661 had a record of 13-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 AM 2640 6332 1225 4290 5679 3661 26 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 3661 3680 6932 587 6502 1225 31 46
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:29 PM 7815 3680 6899 6332 5727 3661 39 33
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:50 PM 3661 587 4828 5727 6932 2640 60 56
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:29 PM 1225 900 3661 587 6888 3459 45 65
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6932 3661 3459 5679 4561 6332 34 71
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 1533 3506 2655 6908 3661 5854 73 43
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 7:13 PM 3506 5518 3661 7815 6639 4828 35 55
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 3506 6502 6888 3661 7443 6899 48 36
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 11:16 AM 6639 3661 4561 5727 4935 7443 33 46
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 2682 7443 7739 3215 3661 2642 51 17
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 7463 3336 3661 3822 6426 4829 43 38
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 3661 7715 7671 5544 4795 6500 35 74
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 6426 7739 3661 435 6639 7463 24 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7715 6426 5544 3661 7443 5160 35 39
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3737 3661 4291 7029 7675 5511 54 50
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:37 PM 3737 3822 7715 5511 4534 3661 31 59
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:02 PM 7270 6214 3661 6729 4534 7443 27 72
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:44 AM 7265 3215 4291 3661 5544 3796 21 27
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7265 3661 6512 3215 2682 3822 34 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


Team 3661's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 AM 2640 6332 1225 4290 5679 3661 26 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 3661 3680 6932 587 6502 1225 31 46
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:29 PM 7815 3680 6899 6332 5727 3661 39 33
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:50 PM 3661 587 4828 5727 6932 2640 60 56
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:29 PM 1225 900 3661 587 6888 3459 45 65
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6932 3661 3459 5679 4561 6332 34 71
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 4828 5518 6894 1533 3661 5190 63 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:19 PM 1533 3506 2655 6908 3661 5854 73 43
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 7:13 PM 3506 5518 3661 7815 6639 4828 35 55
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 3506 6502 6888 3661 7443 6899 48 36
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 11:16 AM 6639 3661 4561 5727 4935 7443 33 46
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 2682 7443 7739 3215 3661 2642 51 17
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 7463 3336 3661 3822 6426 4829 43 38
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 3661 7715 7671 5544 4795 6500 35 74
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:12 PM 6426 7739 3661 435 6639 7463 24 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7715 6426 5544 3661 7443 5160 35 39
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3737 3661 4291 7029 7675 5511 54 50
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:37 PM 3737 3822 7715 5511 4534 3661 31 59
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:02 PM 7270 6214 3661 6729 4534 7443 27 72
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:44 AM 7265 3215 4291 3661 5544 3796 21 27
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7265 3661 6512 3215 2682 3822 34 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 38 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3661 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 6
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 43

If Team 3661 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---