Team Avatar Team 4829 - Titanium Tigers (2019)


2019 Robot: Eugene Crabbs
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Princeton Review/Ben and Jerry's/Chapel Hill High School PTSA/Angkan sa America/The Makhuli Family&Chapel Hill High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4829 attended in 2019.
Team 4829 had a record of 10-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 12 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:15 PM 1533 5727 587 4829 6214 2655 34 57
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 4829 6729 7815 5919 7763 4290 29 46
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:53 PM 5762 6214 5544 1533 4829 6004 44 24
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:15 PM 4795 3822 3196 4829 6899 5727 52 24
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:13 PM 6565 4829 6888 4935 3215 5544 46 57
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 6894 4829 4290 5762 3506 2655 26 65
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:59 PM 2640 5544 4829 7815 6240 6894 34 9
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:42 PM 6932 3680 2059 3196 587 4829 68 37
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5727 5854 5679 5762 7265 4829 28 48
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6512 4829 6932 6899 2655 3680 32 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 50
Quarterfinal 6 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 42

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 7463 3336 3661 3822 6426 4829 43 38
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 4829 3215 7443 5511 6500 4291 31 47
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:42 PM 4829 3737 7029 6426 7443 4795 54 52
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 6214 7675 4829 2642 435 4816 48 49
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3796 4829 7739 6500 3822 3336 35 45
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 4829 2682 7671 7270 435 7265 65 29
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:30 PM 7715 5607 4829 3796 7029 2682 39 45
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3336 4829 6215 6426 6729 2682 61 49
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:40 AM 7675 7715 5160 7270 4829 7463 49 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7890 4534 3661 4829 6500 7029 62 58
Quarterfinal 8 7890 4534 3661 4829 6500 7029 70 60

Team 4829's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 12 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:15 PM 1533 5727 587 4829 6214 2655 34 57
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 4829 6729 7815 5919 7763 4290 29 46
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:53 PM 5762 6214 5544 1533 4829 6004 44 24
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:15 PM 4795 3822 3196 4829 6899 5727 52 24
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2640 3196 5854 4829 3822 4534 44 56
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:13 PM 6565 4829 6888 4935 3215 5544 46 57
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 6894 4829 4290 5762 3506 2655 26 65
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:59 PM 2640 5544 4829 7815 6240 6894 34 9
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:42 PM 6932 3680 2059 3196 587 4829 68 37
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5727 5854 5679 5762 7265 4829 28 48
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6512 4829 6932 6899 2655 3680 32 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 50
Quarterfinal 6 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 42

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 7463 3336 3661 3822 6426 4829 43 38
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 4829 3215 7443 5511 6500 4291 31 47
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:42 PM 4829 3737 7029 6426 7443 4795 54 52
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 6214 7675 4829 2642 435 4816 48 49
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3796 4829 7739 6500 3822 3336 35 45
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 4829 2682 7671 7270 435 7265 65 29
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:30 PM 7715 5607 4829 3796 7029 2682 39 45
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3336 4829 6215 6426 6729 2682 61 49
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:40 AM 7675 7715 5160 7270 4829 7463 49 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7890 4534 3661 4829 6500 7029 62 58
Quarterfinal 8 7890 4534 3661 4829 6500 7029 70 60

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 43 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4829 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 21
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 22

If Team 4829 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 65
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---