Team Avatar Team 4561 - TerrorBytes (2019)


2019 Robot: Delta
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Solara Automation/Minka Farm/Microsoft/Research Triangle Foundation&Research Triangle High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4561's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4561 attended in 2019.
Team 4561 had a record of 36-19-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:49A
7671 5160 3229 47
3336 2059 4561 29
Qualification 11
1:04P
6908 7029 4816 21
2682 5607 4561 56
Qualification 15
1:38P
6215 7029 4561 27
7463 3796 7715 15
Qualification 20
2:31P
3459 7675 4816 21
4561 2642 5518 46
Qualification 27
3:41P
5511 4561 5919 57
5190 7763 7739 47
Qualification 32
4:23P
5160 4561 900 42
5607 5762 5511 63
Qualification 38
5:11P
7675 6502 4561 46
6240 5607 4291 9
Qualification 43
5:48P
435 5511 6500 50
4561 4291 3459 58
Qualification 53
7:19P
6426 3229 3737 60
5190 4561 7463 62
Qualification 57
7:53P
4561 7671 4828 67
2642 3336 6215 41
Qualification 61
10:14A
4561 4816 6426 42
4828 6565 5160 39
Qualification 72
11:34A
5518 7463 6565 24
6908 4561 6332 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4561 5511 4291 48
3459 5607 6502 33
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
4561 5511 4291 51
3459 5607 6502 30
Quarterfinal 5
4561 5511 4291 61
3459 5607 6502 44
Semifinal 1
4561 5511 4291 68
3737 2059 7029 50
Semifinal 3
4561 5511 4291 68
3737 2059 7029 36
Final 1
4561 5511 4291 68
5190 7671 4828 57
Final 2
4561 5511 4291 53
5190 7671 4828 53
Final 3
4561 5511 4291 65
5190 7671 4828 53


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
2640 5854 6894 42
2655 4561 5518 57
Qualification 8
12:22P
4561 5190 5727 76
4290 3506 3196 56
Qualification 14
2:11P
7443 3196 3229 55
4828 900 4561 51
Qualification 20
3:15P
1533 4561 4290 61
6888 5518 7890 45
Qualification 26
4:01P
4561 6894 3229 63
4935 5679 4828 28
Qualification 31
4:40P
6932 3661 3459 34
5679 4561 6332 71
Qualification 34
5:02P
5854 587 900 56
4561 7890 6502 76
Qualification 39
5:55P
5190 3196 5679 68
6899 587 4561 44
Qualification 48
7:39P
3680 5854 4561 59
6894 7443 4290 89
Qualification 53
10:12A
4561 6908 7815 53
5518 1225 6899 38
Qualification 59
11:01A
6932 7815 6502 55
4935 4561 6888 64
Qualification 61
11:16A
6639 3661 4561 33
5727 4935 7443 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3506 6502 4935 74
900 4561 7443 57
Quarterfinal 6
3506 6502 4935 59
900 4561 7443 24


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 15 96
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:49A
4561 5762 7265 60
3196 2682 2640 62
Qualification 7
12:06P
1533 3506 7265 61
900 4290 4561 65
Qualification 16
2:23P
6729 4561 4291 59
3737 7671 4828 70
Qualification 20
2:55P
3229 6502 4828 66
4795 4561 3737 64
Qualification 26
3:46P
3506 7763 900 63
3196 4561 4828 74
Qualification 28
4:01P
4561 2642 3229 70
5190 4534 7671 88
Qualification 36
5:03P
5607 4561 3506 75
5762 2640 7763 65
Qualification 41
5:41P
5190 4935 4561 74
2059 7265 4290 45
Qualification 47
6:28P
4561 5511 4534 73
2642 1533 7443 67
Qualification 51
10:11A
4291 587 2640 51
3229 7890 4561 49
Qualification 55
10:47A
2640 2655 5607 66
5190 7265 4561 77
Qualification 63
11:43A
7443 2655 6502 57
4561 1533 7763 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5511 587 6729 63
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
5511 587 6729 68
3229 4561 3506 62


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:25A
4561 687 7725 64
4775 4290 6390 68
Qualification 16
10:52A
5006 7088 2147 59
4561 7796 3024 27
Qualification 32
2:28P
6608 4561 3309 66
1678 2102 7426 108
Qualification 37
3:14P
4534 386 4561 54
4079 3481 4255 43
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 61
9:20A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 48
Qualification 73
11:09A
4534 7767 1746 47
7567 4561 7419 74
Qualification 88
2:19P
2584 1939 4561 68
2905 4400 1261 58
Qualification 93
2:57P
5515 1515 2486 54
364 3132 4561 107
Qualification 111
5:19P
3240 4561 5572 72
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches
Team 4561 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:49A
7671 5160 3229 47
3336 2059 4561 29
Qualification 11
1:04P
6908 7029 4816 21
2682 5607 4561 56
Qualification 15
1:38P
6215 7029 4561 27
7463 3796 7715 15
Qualification 20
2:31P
3459 7675 4816 21
4561 2642 5518 46
Qualification 27
3:41P
5511 4561 5919 57
5190 7763 7739 47
Qualification 32
4:23P
5160 4561 900 42
5607 5762 5511 63
Qualification 38
5:11P
7675 6502 4561 46
6240 5607 4291 9
Qualification 43
5:48P
435 5511 6500 50
4561 4291 3459 58
Qualification 53
7:19P
6426 3229 3737 60
5190 4561 7463 62
Qualification 57
7:53P
4561 7671 4828 67
2642 3336 6215 41
Qualification 61
10:14A
4561 4816 6426 42
4828 6565 5160 39
Qualification 72
11:34A
5518 7463 6565 24
6908 4561 6332 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4561 5511 4291 48
3459 5607 6502 33
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
4561 5511 4291 51
3459 5607 6502 30
Quarterfinal 5
4561 5511 4291 61
3459 5607 6502 44
Semifinal 1
4561 5511 4291 68
3737 2059 7029 50
Semifinal 3
4561 5511 4291 68
3737 2059 7029 36
Final 1
4561 5511 4291 68
5190 7671 4828 57
Final 2
4561 5511 4291 53
5190 7671 4828 53
Final 3
4561 5511 4291 65
5190 7671 4828 53

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:01P
2640 5854 6894 42
2655 4561 5518 57
Qualification 8
12:22P
4561 5190 5727 76
4290 3506 3196 56
Qualification 14
2:11P
7443 3196 3229 55
4828 900 4561 51
Qualification 20
3:15P
1533 4561 4290 61
6888 5518 7890 45
Qualification 26
4:01P
4561 6894 3229 63
4935 5679 4828 28
Qualification 31
4:40P
6932 3661 3459 34
5679 4561 6332 71
Qualification 34
5:02P
5854 587 900 56
4561 7890 6502 76
Qualification 39
5:55P
5190 3196 5679 68
6899 587 4561 44
Qualification 48
7:39P
3680 5854 4561 59
6894 7443 4290 89
Qualification 53
10:12A
4561 6908 7815 53
5518 1225 6899 38
Qualification 59
11:01A
6932 7815 6502 55
4935 4561 6888 64
Qualification 61
11:16A
6639 3661 4561 33
5727 4935 7443 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3506 6502 4935 74
900 4561 7443 57
Quarterfinal 6
3506 6502 4935 59
900 4561 7443 24

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 15 96
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:49A
4561 5762 7265 60
3196 2682 2640 62
Qualification 7
12:06P
1533 3506 7265 61
900 4290 4561 65
Qualification 16
2:23P
6729 4561 4291 59
3737 7671 4828 70
Qualification 20
2:55P
3229 6502 4828 66
4795 4561 3737 64
Qualification 26
3:46P
3506 7763 900 63
3196 4561 4828 74
Qualification 28
4:01P
4561 2642 3229 70
5190 4534 7671 88
Qualification 36
5:03P
5607 4561 3506 75
5762 2640 7763 65
Qualification 41
5:41P
5190 4935 4561 74
2059 7265 4290 45
Qualification 47
6:28P
4561 5511 4534 73
2642 1533 7443 67
Qualification 51
10:11A
4291 587 2640 51
3229 7890 4561 49
Qualification 55
10:47A
2640 2655 5607 66
5190 7265 4561 77
Qualification 63
11:43A
7443 2655 6502 57
4561 1533 7763 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5511 587 6729 63
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
5511 587 6729 68
3229 4561 3506 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:25A
4561 687 7725 64
4775 4290 6390 68
Qualification 16
10:52A
5006 7088 2147 59
4561 7796 3024 27
Qualification 32
2:28P
6608 4561 3309 66
1678 2102 7426 108
Qualification 37
3:14P
4534 386 4561 54
4079 3481 4255 43
Qualification 56
8:41A
118 5242 330 89
4561 587 2811 57
Qualification 61
9:20A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 48
Qualification 73
11:09A
4534 7767 1746 47
7567 4561 7419 74
Qualification 88
2:19P
2584 1939 4561 68
2905 4400 1261 58
Qualification 93
2:57P
5515 1515 2486 54
364 3132 4561 107
Qualification 111
5:19P
3240 4561 5572 72
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches
Team 4561 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 207
Rank: 10 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4561 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 39
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 39
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 96

If Team 4561 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR East

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.