Team Avatar Team 4561 - TerrorBytes (2019)


2019 Robot: Delta
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Solara Automation/Minka Farm/Microsoft/Research Triangle Foundation&Research Triangle High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 57 36 (63%) 19 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


North Carolina Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


NC District - Guilford County Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NC FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


NC District Pitt County Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 7671 5160 3229 3336 2059 4561 47 29
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:04 PM 6908 7029 4816 2682 5607 4561 21 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:38 PM 6215 7029 4561 7463 3796 7715 27 15
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3459 7675 4816 4561 2642 5518 21 46
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 5511 4561 5919 5190 7763 7739 57 47
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5160 4561 900 5607 5762 5511 42 63
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 7675 6502 4561 6240 5607 4291 46 9
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 5:48 PM 435 5511 6500 4561 4291 3459 50 58
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 6426 3229 3737 5190 4561 7463 60 62
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:53 PM 4561 7671 4828 2642 3336 6215 67 41
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4561 4816 6426 4828 6565 5160 42 39
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:34 AM 5518 7463 6565 6908 4561 6332 24 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:02 PM 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 51 30
Quarterfinal 5 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 61 44
Semifinal 1 4561 5511 4291 3737 2059 7029 68 50
Semifinal 3 4561 5511 4291 3737 2059 7029 68 36
Final 1 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 68 57
Final 2 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 53 53
Final 3 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 65 53

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 2640 5854 6894 2655 4561 5518 42 57
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 4561 5190 5727 4290 3506 3196 76 56
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 7443 3196 3229 4828 900 4561 55 51
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 4:01 PM 4561 6894 3229 4935 5679 4828 63 28
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 6932 3661 3459 5679 4561 6332 34 71
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 5854 587 900 4561 7890 6502 56 76
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:55 PM 5190 3196 5679 6899 587 4561 68 44
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:12 AM 4561 6908 7815 5518 1225 6899 53 38
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 11:01 AM 6932 7815 6502 4935 4561 6888 55 64
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 11:16 AM 6639 3661 4561 5727 4935 7443 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 74 57
Quarterfinal 6 3506 6502 4935 900 4561 7443 59 24

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 4561 5762 7265 3196 2682 2640 60 62
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 1533 3506 7265 900 4290 4561 61 65
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:23 PM 6729 4561 4291 3737 7671 4828 59 70
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 2:55 PM 3229 6502 4828 4795 4561 3737 66 64
Qualification 26 Sat 4/6 - 3:46 PM 3506 7763 900 3196 4561 4828 63 74
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 4561 2642 3229 5190 4534 7671 70 88
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 PM 5607 4561 3506 5762 2640 7763 75 65
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 PM 5190 4935 4561 2059 7265 4290 74 45
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:28 PM 4561 5511 4534 2642 1533 7443 73 67
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4291 587 2640 3229 7890 4561 51 49
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:47 AM 2640 2655 5607 5190 7265 4561 66 77
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 11:43 AM 7443 2655 6502 4561 1533 7763 57 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 63 52
Quarterfinal 8 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 68 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:52 AM 5006 7088 2147 4561 7796 3024 59 27
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 4534 386 4561 4079 3481 4255 54 43
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:41 AM 118 5242 330 4561 587 2811 89 57
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM 1339 4561 6443 3792 2183 1785 62 48
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 4534 7767 1746 7567 4561 7419 47 74
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:19 PM 2584 1939 4561 2905 4400 1261 68 58
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 5515 1515 2486 364 3132 4561 54 107
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:19 PM 3240 4561 5572 7891 3039 7179 72 71
Playoff Matches

FNC District Wake County Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Tin Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST North Carolina District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 207
Rank: 10 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4561 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 72
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 39
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 96

If Team 4561 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018