Team 6729 - RobCoBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Duke Energy & Psrc Early College at Rcc


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6729 attended in 2019.
Team 6729 had a record of 23-24-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 20 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 4)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 4829 6729 7815 5919 7763 4290 29 46
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 6729 6565 4534 5727 4795 3506 30 32
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:39 PM 3506 6729 1225 3215 7270 2640 24 32
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:12 PM 7265 3506 5919 6729 7270 587 37 33
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 6899 6894 2059 6729 5727 6240 33 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:45 PM 3680 7265 6729 5544 5854 6565 26 60
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:07 PM 587 5762 3822 5544 6512 6729 44 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 6932 1533 7763 3196 6729 3215 62 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6240 7270 3196 6214 1533 6729 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 2655 2059 6729 3822 6214 5679 66 30
Quarterfinal 5 2655 2059 6729 3822 6214 5679 71 24
Semifinal 1 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 43 39
Semifinal 3 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 61 43
Final 1 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 76 58
Final 2 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 62 49

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 6729 4291 435 6004 7463 7715 33 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:23 PM 7443 7029 5607 7671 6729 7675 36 58
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:12 PM 3796 6729 7890 3737 7463 3215 26 32
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 6729 7265 7715 7675 3796 2642 47 37
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 6729 6639 7739 4795 5511 3336 25 63
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4534 6004 7270 5160 5544 6729 49 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:15 PM 5544 7443 6004 6214 7463 6729 54 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:02 PM 7270 6214 3661 6729 4534 7443 27 72
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3336 4829 6215 6426 6729 2682 61 49
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:54 AM 3737 6500 6729 6215 7739 435 66 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 9 60 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:22 AM 4290 4534 2655 6500 2059 6729 56 59
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:19 PM 6500 2642 3196 6502 7763 6729 77 56
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:23 PM 6729 4561 4291 3737 7671 4828 59 70
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 2:40 PM 6729 3506 4291 6500 3459 7265 56 37
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:25 PM 6729 2655 3737 2640 587 4795 70 70
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:10 PM 587 6729 2682 900 5511 5190 72 68
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:57 PM 4795 6502 4290 6729 900 7890 61 61
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:36 PM 7671 6729 4795 6502 2682 3506 68 77
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:50 AM 4290 3459 4291 5607 6729 5762 77 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 63 52
Quarterfinal 8 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 68 62
Semifinal 2 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 70 81
Semifinal 4 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 59 70
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 4829 6729 7815 5919 7763 4290 29 46
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 6729 6565 4534 5727 4795 3506 30 32
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:39 PM 3506 6729 1225 3215 7270 2640 24 32
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:12 PM 7265 3506 5919 6729 7270 587 37 33
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 6899 6894 2059 6729 5727 6240 33 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:45 PM 3680 7265 6729 5544 5854 6565 26 60
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:07 PM 587 5762 3822 5544 6512 6729 44 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 6932 1533 7763 3196 6729 3215 62 47
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:10 AM 6240 7270 3196 6214 1533 6729 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 2655 2059 6729 3822 6214 5679 66 30
Quarterfinal 5 2655 2059 6729 3822 6214 5679 71 24
Semifinal 1 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 43 39
Semifinal 3 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 61 43
Final 1 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 76 58
Final 2 2655 2059 6729 1533 4795 587 62 49

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 6729 4291 435 6004 7463 7715 33 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:23 PM 7443 7029 5607 7671 6729 7675 36 58
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:12 PM 3796 6729 7890 3737 7463 3215 26 32
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 6729 7265 7715 7675 3796 2642 47 37
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 6729 6639 7739 4795 5511 3336 25 63
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4534 6004 7270 5160 5544 6729 49 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:15 PM 5544 7443 6004 6214 7463 6729 54 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 7:02 PM 7270 6214 3661 6729 4534 7443 27 72
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3336 4829 6215 6426 6729 2682 61 49
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:54 AM 3737 6500 6729 6215 7739 435 66 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 9 60 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:22 AM 4290 4534 2655 6500 2059 6729 56 59
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:19 PM 6500 2642 3196 6502 7763 6729 77 56
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:23 PM 6729 4561 4291 3737 7671 4828 59 70
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 2:40 PM 6729 3506 4291 6500 3459 7265 56 37
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:25 PM 6729 2655 3737 2640 587 4795 70 70
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:10 PM 587 6729 2682 900 5511 5190 72 68
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:57 PM 4795 6502 4290 6729 900 7890 61 61
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:36 PM 7671 6729 4795 6502 2682 3506 68 77
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:50 AM 4290 3459 4291 5607 6729 5762 77 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 63 52
Quarterfinal 8 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 68 62
Semifinal 2 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 70 81
Semifinal 4 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 59 70
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 17 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6729 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 38
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 22
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 96

If Team 6729 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---