Team 3796 - Technical Assassins (2019)


2019 Robot: Technical Assassins
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FIRST/NC-FIRST/PERDUE FARMS INC./Pitt County Robotics Team (2682 & 2642)/Robotics Club and parents/Dan Pittman Insurance Agency/Bill Clough Ford Inc./Bertie County Public School Foundation, Inc./KS Networks/Boeing&Bertie Stem High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3796 attended in 2019.
Team 3796 had a record of 11-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 3796 4816 5919 6426 7715 3459 6 13
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 3796 6500 5518 3737 5511 7763 13 48
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:38 PM 6215 7029 4561 7463 3796 7715 27 15
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 7463 6215 6240 3796 900 3336 3 31
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:18 PM 5762 3796 2642 6565 7675 6908 47 48
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 4291 5518 7739 5190 3796 6240 16 26
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:41 PM 4828 2682 7463 7671 7763 3796 21 24
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:21 PM 2682 7739 3796 3336 6332 7029 30 21
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:29 PM 2059 435 3796 5919 5518 6240 40 17
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5511 2059 900 3459 3737 3796 46 29
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 6502 3796 6215 5762 7739 3229 24 18
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3796 3229 4291 5607 7739 7671 48 30
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5607 4795 3796 7270 4816 7675 45 18
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 6215 3796 6004 6639 7270 7890 20 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:12 PM 3796 6729 7890 3737 7463 3215 26 32
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 6729 7265 7715 7675 3796 2642 47 37
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3796 7463 4534 2682 6214 6004 35 61
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:02 PM 7463 6215 2682 6500 7265 3796 41 58
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3796 4829 7739 6500 3822 3336 35 45
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:30 PM 7715 5607 4829 3796 7029 2682 39 45
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:02 AM 5160 3796 7270 435 3737 6426 31 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:44 AM 7265 3215 4291 3661 5544 3796 21 27
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:22 AM 6639 5607 4534 7443 3796 5511 77 58
Playoff Matches

Team 3796's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 3796 4816 5919 6426 7715 3459 6 13
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 3796 6500 5518 3737 5511 7763 13 48
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:38 PM 6215 7029 4561 7463 3796 7715 27 15
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 7463 6215 6240 3796 900 3336 3 31
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:18 PM 5762 3796 2642 6565 7675 6908 47 48
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 4291 5518 7739 5190 3796 6240 16 26
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:41 PM 4828 2682 7463 7671 7763 3796 21 24
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:21 PM 2682 7739 3796 3336 6332 7029 30 21
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:29 PM 2059 435 3796 5919 5518 6240 40 17
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5511 2059 900 3459 3737 3796 46 29
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 6502 3796 6215 5762 7739 3229 24 18
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3796 3229 4291 5607 7739 7671 48 30
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5607 4795 3796 7270 4816 7675 45 18
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 6215 3796 6004 6639 7270 7890 20 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:12 PM 3796 6729 7890 3737 7463 3215 26 32
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 6729 7265 7715 7675 3796 2642 47 37
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3796 7463 4534 2682 6214 6004 35 61
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:02 PM 7463 6215 2682 6500 7265 3796 41 58
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3796 4829 7739 6500 3822 3336 35 45
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:30 PM 7715 5607 4829 3796 7029 2682 39 45
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:02 AM 5160 3796 7270 435 3737 6426 31 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:44 AM 7265 3215 4291 3661 5544 3796 21 27
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:22 AM 6639 5607 4534 7443 3796 5511 77 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 62 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3796 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 14
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 8

If Team 3796 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 58
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 58
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 48
Level 9 Random Sort ---