Team Avatar Team 6565 - Team Bobcat (2019)

Arapahoe Charter School


From: Arapahoe, North Carolina, USA
District: FIRST North Carolina
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BOSCH/Sunrise Porch/Big J's Lawn and Maintenance/Mack's Tire Service/Pamlico Home Builders Supplies, Inc/Pamlico Parts Co. /Pamlico Packing Company/Aggie's Steak & Subs/Hardison's Tire Co./Darletta McNair/Attorney Paul J Delamar III/Mark Suchomel/Regina Velis and Gregorio Ramos/Laura Rosen/Trader Construction Co.&Arapahoe Charter School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6565's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6565 attended in 2019.
Team 6565 had a record of 16-13-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 6565 - 5607 5190 -37-
7029 4828 2642 11
Qualification 7
11:48A
3336 7715 - 6565 - -15-
435 6426 7671 27
Qualification 14
12:41P
3459 5762 3336 39
3737 - 6565 - 6502 -30-
Qualification 19
2:14P
7739 6426 - 6565 - -21-
4291 2682 7671 31
Qualification 25
2:56P
5762 3796 2642 47
- 6565 - 7675 6908 -48-
Qualification 36
4:13P
3229 4828 2059 46
4816 2682 - 6565 - -39-
Qualification 39
4:34P
6500 3459 - 6565 - -30-
7739 2059 6215 27
Qualification 44
5:09P
6215 5919 7675 21
900 - 6565 - 3229 -39-
Qualification 50
5:51P
7715 5607 7029 15
- 6565 - 6215 5762 -36-
Qualification 58
6:47P
7763 5160 6240 23
- 6565 - 5919 7029 -27-
Qualification 61
10:16A
4561 4816 6426 42
4828 - 6565 - 5160 -39-
Qualification 72
11:44A
5518 7463 - 6565 - -24-
6908 4561 6332 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2642 900 6332 33
5160 6908 - 6565 - -35-
Quarterfinal 8
2642 900 6332 63
5160 6908 - 6565 - -38-
Tiebreaker 4
2642 900 6332 67
5160 6908 - 6565 - -35-


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:15A
- 6565 - 5762 7763 -56-
3822 6899 6004 11
Qualification 11
12:35P
2640 5762 6888 38
6214 3196 - 6565 - -45-
Qualification 17
2:14P
6729 - 6565 - 4534 -30-
5727 4795 3506 32
Qualification 21
2:42P
587 7815 - 6565 - -12-
6240 5679 4935 25
Qualification 29
3:38P
6512 - 6565 - 1533 -49-
1225 4290 7815 24
Qualification 36
4:27P
- 6565 - 4829 6888 -46-
4935 3215 5544 57
Qualification 40
4:55P
3680 7265 6729 26
5544 5854 - 6565 - -60-
Qualification 48
5:51P
3196 6932 5727 56
3215 5919 - 6565 - -23-
Qualification 54
6:33P
- 6565 - 5727 4290 -36-
1533 7265 3822 26
Qualification 58
10:38A
2655 - 6565 - 2640 -66-
6214 5854 5919 35
Qualification 61
10:59A
4534 2655 4935 47
3680 - 6565 - 6240 -28-
Qualification 72
12:16P
5544 5679 2059 47
- 6565 - 1225 7265 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4290 7763 - 6565 - -57-
4829 7265 6932 50
Quarterfinal 6
4290 7763 - 6565 - -57-
4829 7265 6932 42
Semifinal 1
2655 2059 6729 43
4290 7763 - 6565 - -39-
Semifinal 3
2655 2059 6729 61
4290 7763 - 6565 - -43-


FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 6565 - 5607 5190 -37-
7029 4828 2642 11
Qualification 7
11:48A
3336 7715 - 6565 - -15-
435 6426 7671 27
Qualification 14
12:41P
3459 5762 3336 39
3737 - 6565 - 6502 -30-
Qualification 19
2:14P
7739 6426 - 6565 - -21-
4291 2682 7671 31
Qualification 25
2:56P
5762 3796 2642 47
- 6565 - 7675 6908 -48-
Qualification 36
4:13P
3229 4828 2059 46
4816 2682 - 6565 - -39-
Qualification 39
4:34P
6500 3459 - 6565 - -30-
7739 2059 6215 27
Qualification 44
5:09P
6215 5919 7675 21
900 - 6565 - 3229 -39-
Qualification 50
5:51P
7715 5607 7029 15
- 6565 - 6215 5762 -36-
Qualification 58
6:47P
7763 5160 6240 23
- 6565 - 5919 7029 -27-
Qualification 61
10:16A
4561 4816 6426 42
4828 - 6565 - 5160 -39-
Qualification 72
11:44A
5518 7463 - 6565 - -24-
6908 4561 6332 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2642 900 6332 33
5160 6908 - 6565 - -35-
Quarterfinal 8
2642 900 6332 63
5160 6908 - 6565 - -38-
Tiebreaker 4
2642 900 6332 67
5160 6908 - 6565 - -35-

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:15A
- 6565 - 5762 7763 -56-
3822 6899 6004 11
Qualification 11
12:35P
2640 5762 6888 38
6214 3196 - 6565 - -45-
Qualification 17
2:14P
6729 - 6565 - 4534 -30-
5727 4795 3506 32
Qualification 21
2:42P
587 7815 - 6565 - -12-
6240 5679 4935 25
Qualification 29
3:38P
6512 - 6565 - 1533 -49-
1225 4290 7815 24
Qualification 36
4:27P
- 6565 - 4829 6888 -46-
4935 3215 5544 57
Qualification 40
4:55P
3680 7265 6729 26
5544 5854 - 6565 - -60-
Qualification 48
5:51P
3196 6932 5727 56
3215 5919 - 6565 - -23-
Qualification 54
6:33P
- 6565 - 5727 4290 -36-
1533 7265 3822 26
Qualification 58
10:38A
2655 - 6565 - 2640 -66-
6214 5854 5919 35
Qualification 61
10:59A
4534 2655 4935 47
3680 - 6565 - 6240 -28-
Qualification 72
12:16P
5544 5679 2059 47
- 6565 - 1225 7265 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4290 7763 - 6565 - -57-
4829 7265 6932 50
Quarterfinal 6
4290 7763 - 6565 - -57-
4829 7265 6932 42
Semifinal 1
2655 2059 6729 43
4290 7763 - 6565 - -39-
Semifinal 3
2655 2059 6729 61
4290 7763 - 6565 - -43-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 34 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6565 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 23
FNC District Guilford County Event 33

If Team 6565 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 57
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.