Team 6512 - Coastal CATastrophe (2019)


2019 Robot: Charlie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/American Nuclear Society/Archer Daniels Midland/Duke Energy/Brunswick Electric Membership Corporation/Brunswick County Schools&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6512 attended in 2019.
Team 6512 had a record of 8-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 3822 1225 6240 3506 3680 6512 9 27
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:08 PM 2655 6512 3196 3822 3215 6888 72 6
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5919 6894 6512 2059 6214 7265 18 48
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6512 6565 1533 1225 4290 7815 49 24
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 5:06 PM 5762 4534 5679 6512 7763 1225 52 41
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 5:30 PM 6004 6512 5727 7763 2059 7270 19 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:07 PM 587 5762 3822 5544 6512 6729 44 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:01 AM 6894 3506 5544 2059 4795 6512 30 57
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6512 4829 6932 6899 2655 3680 32 53
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2682 6512 2642 5544 7739 3737 36 47
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4795 7270 7029 6004 6512 3737 41 39
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 3215 6215 5511 6512 3336 7671 18 51
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:34 PM 4291 7270 3822 7029 6512 3215 27 20
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7443 6512 7463 5607 2642 7265 37 48
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 6:55 PM 7675 5544 7463 6500 6215 6512 64 30
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4534 4816 6512 6639 3737 7443 49 52
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7265 3661 6512 3215 2682 3822 34 34
Playoff Matches

Team 6512's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 6729 5919 4795 4935 2640 6512 38 8
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 3822 1225 6240 3506 3680 6512 9 27
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:08 PM 2655 6512 3196 3822 3215 6888 72 6
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 5919 6894 6512 2059 6214 7265 18 48
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6512 6565 1533 1225 4290 7815 49 24
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 5:06 PM 5762 4534 5679 6512 7763 1225 52 41
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 5:30 PM 6004 6512 5727 7763 2059 7270 19 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:07 PM 587 5762 3822 5544 6512 6729 44 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:52 PM 5854 6729 6899 4534 6512 6214 24 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:35 PM 6888 6512 6240 4935 6004 6729 20 26
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:01 AM 6894 3506 5544 2059 4795 6512 30 57
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:25 AM 6512 4829 6932 6899 2655 3680 32 53
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2682 6512 2642 5544 7739 3737 36 47
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4795 7270 7029 6004 6512 3737 41 39
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 3215 6215 5511 6512 3336 7671 18 51
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:34 PM 4291 7270 3822 7029 6512 3215 27 20
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7443 6512 7463 5607 2642 7265 37 48
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 6:55 PM 7675 5544 7463 6500 6215 6512 64 30
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4534 4816 6512 6639 3737 7443 49 52
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7265 3661 6512 3215 2682 3822 34 34
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 63 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6512 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 13
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 8

If Team 6512 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 60
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 57
Level 9 Random Sort ---