Team Avatar Team 7890 - SeQuEnCe (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7890 attended in 2019.
Team 7890 had a record of 29-20-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 13 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 7890 3680 3506 6888 4828 6908 51 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 6502 1533 5679 6894 3459 7890 60 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 PM 3459 5190 3506 2655 7890 5727 52 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7890 5854 7443 587 2640 3680 37 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 5854 587 900 4561 7890 6502 56 76
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 4290 900 7890 7815 1225 7443 67 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 4935 6908 6502 7890 5679 3229 41 69
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 3229 2655 3459 7890 1533 587 64 73
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 6639 7890 6332 3196 6908 587 50 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 1225 7890 3196 5518 6932 5679 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3229 4828 5518 587 7890 3459 59 60
Quarterfinal 8 3229 4828 5518 587 7890 3459 79 49
Tiebreaker 4 3229 4828 5518 587 7890 3459 65 68
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 6215 3796 6004 6639 7270 7890 20 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:12 PM 3796 6729 7890 3737 7463 3215 26 32
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 5544 6215 6214 7890 5607 3822 44 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:41 PM 7890 4534 3737 7671 6004 5607 63 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:33 PM 435 4795 2682 6426 7890 6215 53 20
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:17 PM 7890 7671 435 7739 3336 4291 51 46
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 2682 7890 7675 7443 3822 7671 56 55
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 4795 7675 6004 7715 7739 7890 44 42
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:33 AM 7763 7443 3229 3459 3506 7890 46 63
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:29 PM 7890 7671 5762 4534 3459 4935 51 58
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 12:43 PM 2640 7890 3459 900 7443 587 57 33
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:05 PM 5190 4534 5762 7763 7890 2059 74 66
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM 2059 4795 5607 2640 5511 7890 54 70
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:48 PM 4795 7890 7443 7265 3229 2655 57 69
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 4828 3459 7890 2655 2642 4534 63 80
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:57 PM 4795 6502 4290 6729 900 7890 61 61
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4291 587 2640 3229 7890 4561 51 49
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 11:01 AM 2059 2682 3737 7890 6502 2642 73 88
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 11:28 AM 7671 2640 3506 7890 4828 587 62 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 73 65
Quarterfinal 6 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 92 63

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 7890 3680 3506 6888 4828 6908 51 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4828 6899 7890 6332 5854 4935 44 44
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 6502 1533 5679 6894 3459 7890 60 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 PM 3459 5190 3506 2655 7890 5727 52 54
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 7890 5854 7443 587 2640 3680 37 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 5854 587 900 4561 7890 6502 56 76
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 4290 900 7890 7815 1225 7443 67 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 4935 6908 6502 7890 5679 3229 41 69
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 3229 2655 3459 7890 1533 587 64 73
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 6639 7890 6332 3196 6908 587 50 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 1225 7890 3196 5518 6932 5679 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3229 4828 5518 587 7890 3459 59 60
Quarterfinal 8 3229 4828 5518 587 7890 3459 79 49
Tiebreaker 4 3229 4828 5518 587 7890 3459 65 68
Semifinal 2 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 58 52
Semifinal 4 1533 3196 6894 587 7890 3459 75 50

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 6215 3796 6004 6639 7270 7890 20 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:12 PM 3796 6729 7890 3737 7463 3215 26 32
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 5544 6215 6214 7890 5607 3822 44 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:41 PM 7890 4534 3737 7671 6004 5607 63 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:33 PM 435 4795 2682 6426 7890 6215 53 20
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:17 PM 7890 7671 435 7739 3336 4291 51 46
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:09 AM 2682 7890 7675 7443 3822 7671 56 55
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 4795 7675 6004 7715 7739 7890 44 42
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:33 AM 7763 7443 3229 3459 3506 7890 46 63
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:29 PM 7890 7671 5762 4534 3459 4935 51 58
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 12:43 PM 2640 7890 3459 900 7443 587 57 33
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 3:05 PM 5190 4534 5762 7763 7890 2059 74 66
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 7890 4935 2655 1533 4534 6729 65 70
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM 2059 4795 5607 2640 5511 7890 54 70
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:48 PM 4795 7890 7443 7265 3229 2655 57 69
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 4828 3459 7890 2655 2642 4534 63 80
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:57 PM 4795 6502 4290 6729 900 7890 61 61
Qualification 51 Sun 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4291 587 2640 3229 7890 4561 51 49
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 11:01 AM 2059 2682 3737 7890 6502 2642 73 88
Qualification 61 Sun 4/7 - 11:28 AM 7671 2640 3506 7890 4828 587 62 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 73 65
Quarterfinal 6 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 92 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 170
Rank: 13 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7890 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 42
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 67
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 51
Team Age 10

If Team 7890 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:39 AM 3489 1758 1553 7890 4965 2974 28 82
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 11:39 AM 9993 1293 3490 7890 9999 3506 34 52
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 12:42 PM 4935 7890 6366 3976 283 9998 37 30
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 1:01 PM 9997 2655 4965 7890 3976 9993 51 37
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 1:38 PM 6366 4533 9997 1553 2815 7890 63 42
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 283 7890 342 4965 4083 2815 46 40
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 2:42 PM 1293 9997 7890 3489 342 4451 60 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 6366 7890 9986 9985 9993 1 0
Quarterfinal 6 3506 6366 7890 9986 9985 9993 1 0
Semifinal 1 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 92 53
Semifinal 3 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 64 57