Team Avatar Team 3737 - Roto-Raptors (2019)


2019 Robot: R(15) Strike Raptor
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Duke Energy/Southern Bank/SPX FLOW/Wayne County Services/Benton & Sons/Mount Olive Pickle/Wayne Auto Salvage/Jackson & Sons/Schneidder Electric/NC Manufacturing&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 10 (53%) 10 (53%) 0
Total 65 37 (57%) 28 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 6240 7739 435 7463 3737 6500 3 14
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 3796 6500 5518 3737 5511 7763 13 48
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:29 PM 3459 5762 3336 3737 6565 6502 39 30
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 5919 6332 3737 5160 6908 5762 18 31
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:26 PM 900 3737 4291 5518 4828 6426 64 46
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:46 PM 3459 6502 7029 6908 3737 7671 12 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 3737 7029 5762 4816 5160 3336 32 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:28 PM 5607 5160 3737 7715 6502 5518 41 23
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 6426 3229 3737 5190 4561 7463 60 62
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5511 2059 900 3459 3737 3796 46 29
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 3737 5190 3336 7675 435 2682 60 38
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4828 435 3737 7763 2642 5919 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3737 2059 7029 2682 3229 7763 47 52
Quarterfinal 6 3737 2059 7029 2682 3229 7763 46 38
Tiebreaker 2 3737 2059 7029 2682 3229 7763 49 31
Semifinal 1 4561 5511 4291 3737 2059 7029 68 50
Semifinal 3 4561 5511 4291 3737 2059 7029 68 36

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 6639 6500 6426 3336 7265 3737 53 49
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2682 6512 2642 5544 7739 3737 36 47
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:12 PM 3796 6729 7890 3737 7463 3215 26 32
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4795 7270 7029 6004 6512 3737 41 39
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:42 PM 4829 3737 7029 6426 7443 4795 54 52
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:41 PM 7890 4534 3737 7671 6004 5607 63 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3737 3661 4291 7029 7675 5511 54 50
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:37 PM 3737 3822 7715 5511 4534 3661 31 59
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:23 PM 3737 5160 4795 7265 3822 6639 53 47
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:02 AM 5160 3796 7270 435 3737 6426 31 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4534 4816 6512 6639 3737 7443 49 52
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:54 AM 3737 6500 6729 6215 7739 435 66 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49
Semifinal 1 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 68 50
Semifinal 3 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 73 0

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 39 30 15 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 11:58 AM 3737 5607 3229 7671 2059 587 47 53
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 4795 4828 5190 7443 2640 3737 83 33
Qualification 16 Sat 4/6 - 2:23 PM 6729 4561 4291 3737 7671 4828 59 70
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 2:55 PM 3229 6502 4828 4795 4561 3737 66 64
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:11 PM 7671 7443 7265 4290 3737 5511 57 83
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:25 PM 6729 2655 3737 2640 587 4795 70 70
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:55 PM 6502 2059 3196 4291 3737 4534 76 61
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 5762 3737 1533 5511 7671 4291 64 56
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:19 PM 587 3737 7763 2655 900 5762 81 54
Qualification 53 Sun 4/7 - 10:27 AM 2682 5762 3459 3737 6500 6502 67 79
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 11:01 AM 2059 2682 3737 7890 6502 2642 73 88
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 11:21 AM 3229 6500 5511 3737 7265 5190 73 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 73 65
Quarterfinal 6 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 92 63
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3737 972 5842 4965 231 585 51 55
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:20 AM 1533 4610 7906 1369 3737 7459 48 69
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:53 PM 3243 1296 3737 2655 6803 359 71 84
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 2429 148 4005 3366 3737 3859 82 60
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:10 AM 2412 3737 2341 7459 2415 4639 77 40
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:30 AM 3737 1771 2655 2813 3991 5059 89 55
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 7403 3647 5411 5550 4276 3737 77 78
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7498 2642 1658 3737 4941 231 95 82
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:20 PM 7565 2415 3737 2557 568 2907 52 48
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:06 PM 6364 7525 2485 3737 7458 3991 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 9 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3737 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 44
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 50
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 114

If Team 3737 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---