Team Avatar Team 2642 - Pitt Pirates (2019)


2019 Robot: Riptide
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pitt County Educational Foundation/Solidworks/Optimist Club/A Time For Science (Bray Hollow Foundation)/MaynePharma/Pfizer/Pitt County Development Commission/ECPC Pain Specialists/Suddenlink by Altice/Betsy Flanagan/The Lindbeck Family/Wayne and Eleanor Allen/Grady White Boats/Wayne and Susan Meads/Greenville Utilities/Helen McClung/Parker and Becky Overton/Dr. Elaine Cabinum-Foeller and Jeff Foeller/Ed and Shirley Robson/Caroline Doherty&Pitt County Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2642 attended in 2019.
Team 2642 had a record of 34-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 14 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 6565 5607 5190 7029 4828 2642 37 11
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:12 PM 3229 6240 2642 6215 4291 5160 49 8
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 5160 6426 2682 4291 2642 2059 49 46
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3459 7675 4816 4561 2642 5518 21 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:18 PM 5762 3796 2642 6565 7675 6908 47 48
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 7763 7675 7463 2642 7715 435 75 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:04 PM 2642 6426 5511 5518 435 6332 49 23
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 2642 4816 5190 2059 7671 7463 39 42
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 6500 7675 2642 7739 3459 5160 38 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:53 PM 4561 7671 4828 2642 3336 6215 67 41
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 7671 2642 900 7715 6240 6500 52 33
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4828 435 3737 7763 2642 5919 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 33 35
Quarterfinal 8 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 63 38
Tiebreaker 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 67 35
Semifinal 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 40 68
Semifinal 4 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 52
Tiebreaker 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 53

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 2682 7443 7739 3215 3661 2642 51 17
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2682 6512 2642 5544 7739 3737 36 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 6729 7265 7715 7675 3796 2642 47 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3822 435 5544 2642 7715 6639 51 58
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 6214 7675 4829 2642 435 4816 48 49
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7443 6512 7463 5607 2642 7265 37 48
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 2642 6426 5511 4816 6004 3215 51 25
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 9:56 AM 2642 4534 5544 4795 4291 6215 85 45
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:30 AM 7463 2642 3822 5511 7671 7270 46 58
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 2642 5190 1533 4795 4291 900 91 55
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:19 PM 6500 2642 3196 6502 7763 6729 77 56
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:16 PM 2059 5762 2642 3196 3506 4290 66 65
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:26 PM 2642 587 2682 4291 5762 3229 72 62
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 4561 2642 3229 5190 4534 7671 70 88
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4290 1533 4828 3459 2642 7671 102 80
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 4828 3459 7890 2655 2642 4534 63 80
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:28 PM 4561 5511 4534 2642 1533 7443 73 67
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 11:01 AM 2059 2682 3737 7890 6502 2642 73 88
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 4534 3196 900 4935 4795 2642 77 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 73 65
Quarterfinal 6 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 92 63
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:09 PM 3881 2655 2485 4610 585 2642 63 53
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 2642 7459 3243 2907 2429 7525 61 49
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7498 2642 1658 3737 4941 231 95 82
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM 6647 359 2642 1369 4276 3366 83 68
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 77 83
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 83 75
Tiebreaker 1   3647 1410 294 4336 2655 2642 66 72
Semifinal 1   4336 2655 2642 1658 5411 3737 77 83
Semifinal 3   2642 2655 6803 1658 5411 3737 87 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 14 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 6565 5607 5190 7029 4828 2642 37 11
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:12 PM 3229 6240 2642 6215 4291 5160 49 8
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 5160 6426 2682 4291 2642 2059 49 46
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3459 7675 4816 4561 2642 5518 21 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:18 PM 5762 3796 2642 6565 7675 6908 47 48
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 7763 7675 7463 2642 7715 435 75 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:04 PM 2642 6426 5511 5518 435 6332 49 23
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 2642 4816 5190 2059 7671 7463 39 42
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 6500 7675 2642 7739 3459 5160 38 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:53 PM 4561 7671 4828 2642 3336 6215 67 41
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 7671 2642 900 7715 6240 6500 52 33
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4828 435 3737 7763 2642 5919 33 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 33 35
Quarterfinal 8 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 63 38
Tiebreaker 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 67 35
Semifinal 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 40 68
Semifinal 4 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 52
Tiebreaker 2 5190 7671 4828 2642 900 6332 62 53

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 2682 7443 7739 3215 3661 2642 51 17
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2682 6512 2642 5544 7739 3737 36 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 6729 7265 7715 7675 3796 2642 47 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3822 435 5544 2642 7715 6639 51 58
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 6214 7675 4829 2642 435 4816 48 49
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7443 6512 7463 5607 2642 7265 37 48
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:24 PM 7890 2642 6500 6512 6426 3796 56 18
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 2642 6426 5511 4816 6004 3215 51 25
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 9:56 AM 2642 4534 5544 4795 4291 6215 85 45
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:30 AM 7463 2642 3822 5511 7671 7270 46 58
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 55 57
Quarterfinal 6 2642 4291 6729 3336 3737 7443 40 49

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 2642 5190 1533 4795 4291 900 91 55
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:19 PM 6500 2642 3196 6502 7763 6729 77 56
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:16 PM 2059 5762 2642 3196 3506 4290 66 65
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:26 PM 2642 587 2682 4291 5762 3229 72 62
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 4561 2642 3229 5190 4534 7671 70 88
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4290 1533 4828 3459 2642 7671 102 80
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 4828 3459 7890 2655 2642 4534 63 80
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:28 PM 4561 5511 4534 2642 1533 7443 73 67
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 57 Sun 4/7 - 11:01 AM 2059 2682 3737 7890 6502 2642 73 88
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 4534 3196 900 4935 4795 2642 77 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 73 65
Quarterfinal 6 3737 2642 900 2059 4828 7890 92 63
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:29 AM 4639 1566 6803 2642 2813 5190 50 70
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:09 PM 3881 2655 2485 4610 585 2642 63 53
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 2642 7459 3243 2907 2429 7525 61 49
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7498 2642 1658 3737 4941 231 95 82
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM 6647 359 2642 1369 4276 3366 83 68
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 77 83
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 83 75
Tiebreaker 1   3647 1410 294 4336 2655 2642 66 72
Semifinal 1   4336 2655 2642 1658 5411 3737 77 83
Semifinal 3   2642 2655 6803 1658 5411 3737 87 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 194
Rank: 12 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2642 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 41
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 33
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 120

If Team 2642 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---