Team Avatar Team 2642 - Pitt Pirates (2019)


2019 Robot: Riptide
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pitt County Educational Foundation/Solidworks/Optimist Club/A Time For Science (Bray Hollow Foundation)/MaynePharma/Pfizer/Pitt County Development Commission/ECPC Pain Specialists/Suddenlink by Altice/Betsy Flanagan/The Lindbeck Family/Wayne and Eleanor Allen/Grady White Boats/Wayne and Susan Meads/Greenville Utilities/Helen McClung/Parker and Becky Overton/Dr. Elaine Cabinum-Foeller and Jeff Foeller/Ed and Shirley Robson/Caroline Doherty&Pitt County Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2642's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2642 attended in 2019.
Team 2642 had a record of 34-29-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 14 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:17A
6565 5607 5190 37
7029 4828 2642 11
Qualification 12
1:12P
3229 6240 2642 49
6215 4291 5160 8
Qualification 16
1:50P
5160 6426 2682 49
4291 2642 2059 46
Qualification 20
2:31P
3459 7675 4816 21
4561 2642 5518 46
Qualification 25
3:18P
5762 3796 2642 47
6565 7675 6908 48
Qualification 34
4:38P
7763 7675 7463 75
2642 7715 435 45
Qualification 37
5:04P
2642 6426 5511 49
5518 435 6332 23
Qualification 48
6:38P
2642 4816 5190 39
2059 7671 7463 42
Qualification 52
7:12P
6500 7675 2642 38
7739 3459 5160 36
Qualification 57
7:53P
4561 7671 4828 67
2642 3336 6215 41
Qualification 62
10:20A
7671 2642 900 52
7715 6240 6500 33
Qualification 71
11:27A
4828 435 3737 33
7763 2642 5919 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2642 900 6332 33
5160 6908 6565 35
Quarterfinal 8
2642 900 6332 63
5160 6908 6565 38
Tiebreaker 4
2642 900 6332 67
5160 6908 6565 35
Semifinal 2
5190 7671 4828 40
2642 900 6332 68
Semifinal 4
5190 7671 4828 62
2642 900 6332 52
Tiebreaker 2
5190 7671 4828 62
2642 900 6332 53


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
2682 7443 7739 51
3215 3661 2642 17
Qualification 7
12:07P
2682 6512 2642 36
5544 7739 3737 47
Qualification 17
2:17P
6004 6639 5160 41
4291 2642 4829 59
Qualification 24
3:22P
6729 7265 7715 47
7675 3796 2642 37
Qualification 28
4:00P
3822 435 5544 51
2642 7715 6639 58
Qualification 35
4:56P
6214 7675 4829 48
2642 435 4816 49
Qualification 41
5:47P
7443 6512 7463 37
5607 2642 7265 48
Qualification 45
6:24P
7890 2642 6500 56
6512 6426 3796 18
Qualification 51
7:09P
2642 6426 5511 51
4816 6004 3215 25
Qualification 56
9:56A
2642 4534 5544 85
4795 4291 6215 45
Qualification 61
10:30A
7463 2642 3822 46
5511 7671 7270 58
Qualification 72
12:02P
3336 7029 2642 51
4816 5544 7890 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2642 4291 6729 55
3336 3737 7443 57
Quarterfinal 6
2642 4291 6729 40
3336 3737 7443 49


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:41A
2642 5190 1533 91
4795 4291 900 55
Qualification 9
12:19P
6500 2642 3196 77
6502 7763 6729 56
Qualification 15
2:16P
2059 5762 2642 66
3196 3506 4290 65
Qualification 17
2:34P
2642 4290 2640 76
7443 4935 2682 33
Qualification 24
3:26P
2642 587 2682 72
4291 5762 3229 62
Qualification 28
4:01P
4561 2642 3229 70
5190 4534 7671 88
Qualification 33
4:41P
4290 1533 4828 102
3459 2642 7671 80
Qualification 39
5:25P
4828 3459 7890 63
2655 2642 4534 80
Qualification 47
6:28P
4561 5511 4534 73
2642 1533 7443 67
Qualification 52
10:19A
1533 5607 7763 59
7265 6729 2642 52
Qualification 57
11:01A
2059 2682 3737 73
7890 6502 2642 88
Qualification 62
11:35A
4534 3196 900 77
4935 4795 2642 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3737 2642 900 73
2059 4828 7890 65
Quarterfinal 6
3737 2642 900 92
2059 4828 7890 63
Semifinal 1
1533 5190 4290 89
3737 2642 900 75
Semifinal 3
1533 5190 4290 85
3737 2642 900 72


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:30A
6026 6304 6364 50
5427 1912 2642 54
Qualification 14
10:29A
4639 1566 6803 50
2642 2813 5190 70
Qualification 33
5:20P
2412 6695 2642 73
148 7403 294 74
Qualification 33
2:21P
2412 6695 2642 44
148 7403 294 60
Qualification 39
6:01P
2341 1410 6829 74
7458 2642 5411 77
Qualification 39
3:05P
2341 1410 6829 68
7458 2642 5411 74
Qualification 47
4:09P
3881 2655 2485 63
4610 585 2642 53
Qualification 65
9:53A
2642 7459 3243 61
2907 2429 7525 49
Qualification 79
1:31P
2642 3647 6026 65
5059 3847 5842 58
Qualification 89
2:44P
7498 2642 1658 95
3737 4941 231 82
Qualification 99
4:12P
6647 359 2642 83
1369 4276 3366 68
Qualification 107
5:13P
7492 4965 4336 71
1296 2642 4276 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:33A
3647 294 1410 77
4336 2655 2642 83
Quarterfinal 5
3647 294 1410 83
4336 2655 2642 75
Tiebreaker 1
3647 1410 294 66
4336 2655 2642 72
Semifinal 1
4336 2655 2642 77
1658 5411 3737 83
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 6803 87
1658 5411 3737 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 14 10 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:17A
6565 5607 5190 37
7029 4828 2642 11
Qualification 12
1:12P
3229 6240 2642 49
6215 4291 5160 8
Qualification 16
1:50P
5160 6426 2682 49
4291 2642 2059 46
Qualification 20
2:31P
3459 7675 4816 21
4561 2642 5518 46
Qualification 25
3:18P
5762 3796 2642 47
6565 7675 6908 48
Qualification 34
4:38P
7763 7675 7463 75
2642 7715 435 45
Qualification 37
5:04P
2642 6426 5511 49
5518 435 6332 23
Qualification 48
6:38P
2642 4816 5190 39
2059 7671 7463 42
Qualification 52
7:12P
6500 7675 2642 38
7739 3459 5160 36
Qualification 57
7:53P
4561 7671 4828 67
2642 3336 6215 41
Qualification 62
10:20A
7671 2642 900 52
7715 6240 6500 33
Qualification 71
11:27A
4828 435 3737 33
7763 2642 5919 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2642 900 6332 33
5160 6908 6565 35
Quarterfinal 8
2642 900 6332 63
5160 6908 6565 38
Tiebreaker 4
2642 900 6332 67
5160 6908 6565 35
Semifinal 2
5190 7671 4828 40
2642 900 6332 68
Semifinal 4
5190 7671 4828 62
2642 900 6332 52
Tiebreaker 2
5190 7671 4828 62
2642 900 6332 53

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 5 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:34A
2682 7443 7739 51
3215 3661 2642 17
Qualification 7
12:07P
2682 6512 2642 36
5544 7739 3737 47
Qualification 17
2:17P
6004 6639 5160 41
4291 2642 4829 59
Qualification 24
3:22P
6729 7265 7715 47
7675 3796 2642 37
Qualification 28
4:00P
3822 435 5544 51
2642 7715 6639 58
Qualification 35
4:56P
6214 7675 4829 48
2642 435 4816 49
Qualification 41
5:47P
7443 6512 7463 37
5607 2642 7265 48
Qualification 45
6:24P
7890 2642 6500 56
6512 6426 3796 18
Qualification 51
7:09P
2642 6426 5511 51
4816 6004 3215 25
Qualification 56
9:56A
2642 4534 5544 85
4795 4291 6215 45
Qualification 61
10:30A
7463 2642 3822 46
5511 7671 7270 58
Qualification 72
12:02P
3336 7029 2642 51
4816 5544 7890 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2642 4291 6729 55
3336 3737 7443 57
Quarterfinal 6
2642 4291 6729 40
3336 3737 7443 49

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 39 30 0 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:41A
2642 5190 1533 91
4795 4291 900 55
Qualification 9
12:19P
6500 2642 3196 77
6502 7763 6729 56
Qualification 15
2:16P
2059 5762 2642 66
3196 3506 4290 65
Qualification 17
2:34P
2642 4290 2640 76
7443 4935 2682 33
Qualification 24
3:26P
2642 587 2682 72
4291 5762 3229 62
Qualification 28
4:01P
4561 2642 3229 70
5190 4534 7671 88
Qualification 33
4:41P
4290 1533 4828 102
3459 2642 7671 80
Qualification 39
5:25P
4828 3459 7890 63
2655 2642 4534 80
Qualification 47
6:28P
4561 5511 4534 73
2642 1533 7443 67
Qualification 52
10:19A
1533 5607 7763 59
7265 6729 2642 52
Qualification 57
11:01A
2059 2682 3737 73
7890 6502 2642 88
Qualification 62
11:35A
4534 3196 900 77
4935 4795 2642 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3737 2642 900 73
2059 4828 7890 65
Quarterfinal 6
3737 2642 900 92
2059 4828 7890 63
Semifinal 1
1533 5190 4290 89
3737 2642 900 75
Semifinal 3
1533 5190 4290 85
3737 2642 900 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:30A
6026 6304 6364 50
5427 1912 2642 54
Qualification 14
10:29A
4639 1566 6803 50
2642 2813 5190 70
Qualification 33
5:20P
2412 6695 2642 73
148 7403 294 74
Qualification 33
2:21P
2412 6695 2642 44
148 7403 294 60
Qualification 39
6:01P
2341 1410 6829 74
7458 2642 5411 77
Qualification 39
3:05P
2341 1410 6829 68
7458 2642 5411 74
Qualification 47
4:09P
3881 2655 2485 63
4610 585 2642 53
Qualification 65
9:53A
2642 7459 3243 61
2907 2429 7525 49
Qualification 79
1:31P
2642 3647 6026 65
5059 3847 5842 58
Qualification 89
2:44P
7498 2642 1658 95
3737 4941 231 82
Qualification 99
4:12P
6647 359 2642 83
1369 4276 3366 68
Qualification 107
5:13P
7492 4965 4336 71
1296 2642 4276 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:33A
3647 294 1410 77
4336 2655 2642 83
Quarterfinal 5
3647 294 1410 83
4336 2655 2642 75
Tiebreaker 1
3647 1410 294 66
4336 2655 2642 72
Semifinal 1
4336 2655 2642 77
1658 5411 3737 83
Semifinal 3
2642 2655 6803 87
1658 5411 3737 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 194
Rank: 12 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2642 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 33
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 33
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 120

If Team 2642 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR East

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.