Team 5511 - Cortechs Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: "Synapse"
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: John Deere/TE Connectivity/Dell/ADR Hydrocut/IBM/Pentair&Cortechs Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5511's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5511 attended in 2019.
Team 5511 had a record of 41-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 7)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
- 5511 - 6215 5518 -19-
6502 6908 2682 45
Qualification 9
12:04P
3796 6500 5518 13
3737 - 5511 - 7763 -48-
Qualification 17
2:00P
- 5511 - 6332 6240 -28-
3229 4816 7763 34
Qualification 23
2:42P
4828 6500 5607 27
3229 7715 - 5511 - -47-
Qualification 27
3:10P
- 5511 - 4561 5919 -57-
5190 7763 7739 47
Qualification 32
3:45P
5160 4561 900 42
5607 5762 - 5511 - -63-
Qualification 37
4:20P
2642 6426 - 5511 - -49-
5518 435 6332 23
Qualification 43
5:02P
435 - 5511 - 6500 -50-
4561 4291 3459 58
Qualification 51
5:58P
6332 7671 6502 35
4816 4828 - 5511 - -33-
Qualification 59
10:00A
- 5511 - 2059 900 -46-
3459 3737 3796 29
Qualification 64
10:40A
5919 6908 2059 47
7029 - 5511 - 4291 -52-
Qualification 68
11:12A
7029 900 6426 45
3336 - 5511 - 7675 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -51-
3459 5607 6502 30
Quarterfinal 5
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -61-
3459 5607 6502 44
Semifinal 1
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -68-
3737 2059 7029 50
Semifinal 3
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -68-
3737 2059 7029 36
Final 1
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -68-
5190 7671 4828 57
Final 2
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -53-
5190 7671 4828 53
Final 3
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -65-
5190 7671 4828 53


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 5511 - 7890 6214 -58-
6512 4829 5544 44
Qualification 11
12:20P
4816 - 5511 - 7265 -50-
5160 4291 6214 52
Qualification 14
12:44P
3822 - 5511 - 6512 -55-
5607 2682 4816 46
Qualification 20
2:32P
4829 3215 7443 31
- 5511 - 6500 4291 -47-
Qualification 25
3:12P
3215 6215 - 5511 - -18-
6512 3336 7671 51
Qualification 34
4:24P
6729 6639 7739 25
4795 - 5511 - 3336 -63-
Qualification 38
4:56P
3737 3661 4291 54
7029 7675 - 5511 - -50-
Qualification 47
6:08P
3737 3822 7715 31
- 5511 - 4534 3661 -59-
Qualification 51
6:40P
2642 6426 - 5511 - -51-
4816 6004 3215 25
Qualification 55
10:00A
7463 4816 6500 33
7739 - 5511 - 6004 -55-
Qualification 61
10:45A
7463 2642 3822 46
- 5511 - 7671 7270 -58-
Qualification 67
11:30A
6639 5607 4534 77
7443 3796 - 5511 - -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -57-
7671 435 6004 61
Quarterfinal 5
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -65-
7671 435 6004 50
Tiebreaker 1
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -65-
7671 435 6004 59
Semifinal 1
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -68-
3336 3737 7443 50
Semifinal 3
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -73-
3336 3737 7443 0
Final 1
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -61-
7890 4534 3661 55
Final 2
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -50-
7890 4534 3661 73
Final 3
6426 - 5511 - 7265 -50-
7890 4534 3661 64


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 42 60 15 162
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
587 4935 6502 55
- 5511 - 4828 5607 -64-
Qualification 11
12:30P
2682 4291 5190 72
- 5511 - 7763 2655 -79-
Qualification 13
12:48P
- 5511 - 7265 4935 -42-
2655 4795 6500 48
Qualification 22
3:19P
7671 7443 7265 57
4290 3737 - 5511 - -83-
Qualification 27
3:59P
2059 4795 5607 54
2640 - 5511 - 7890 -70-
Qualification 32
4:39P
7265 7763 900 44
5762 6502 - 5511 - -80-
Qualification 37
5:19P
587 6729 2682 72
900 - 5511 - 5190 -68-
Qualification 40
5:43P
5762 3737 1533 64
- 5511 - 7671 4291 -56-
Qualification 47
6:39P
4561 - 5511 - 4534 -73-
2642 1533 7443 67
Qualification 50
10:00A
3506 - 5511 - 4795 -77-
2655 3196 7671 76
Qualification 58
11:05A
3459 1533 - 5511 - -60-
4828 6500 4534 89
Qualification 60
11:21A
3229 6500 - 5511 - -73-
3737 7265 5190 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5511 - 587 6729 -63-
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
- 5511 - 587 6729 -68-
3229 4561 3506 62
Semifinal 2
3196 4534 4291 70
- 5511 - 587 6729 -81-
Semifinal 4
3196 4534 4291 59
- 5511 - 587 6729 -70-
Final 1
1533 5190 4290 93
- 5511 - 587 6729 -65-
Final 2
1533 5190 4290 82
- 5511 - 587 6729 -0-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
- 5511 - 1102 5431 -69-
4488 4738 399 60
Qualification 12
9:47A
6036 179 2443 71
4469 1156 - 5511 - -47-
Qualification 25
11:18A
6825 7742 - 5511 - -44-
4414 3480 702 87
Qualification 43
3:29P
3998 5933 3646 70
- 5511 - 7421 7409 -64-
Qualification 50
4:18P
5900 3250 2478 68
4587 - 5511 - 114 -86-
Qualification 58
8:49A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 - 5511 - 498 -66-
Qualification 71
10:20A
7072 - 5511 - 2928 -65-
5431 5985 7409 93
Qualification 79
1:21P
4026 7465 6768 67
7773 - 5511 - 2443 -75-
Qualification 101
3:55P
- 5511 - 7246 6444 -68-
1982 7663 1414 74
Qualification 110
4:58P
1538 4565 1156 65
6418 3250 - 5511 - -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4587 5414 2468 108
2059 - 5511 - 5985 -73-
Quarterfinal 7
4587 5414 2468 95
2059 - 5511 - 5985 -92-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
- 5511 - 6215 5518 -19-
6502 6908 2682 45
Qualification 9
12:04P
3796 6500 5518 13
3737 - 5511 - 7763 -48-
Qualification 17
2:00P
- 5511 - 6332 6240 -28-
3229 4816 7763 34
Qualification 23
2:42P
4828 6500 5607 27
3229 7715 - 5511 - -47-
Qualification 27
3:10P
- 5511 - 4561 5919 -57-
5190 7763 7739 47
Qualification 32
3:45P
5160 4561 900 42
5607 5762 - 5511 - -63-
Qualification 37
4:20P
2642 6426 - 5511 - -49-
5518 435 6332 23
Qualification 43
5:02P
435 - 5511 - 6500 -50-
4561 4291 3459 58
Qualification 51
5:58P
6332 7671 6502 35
4816 4828 - 5511 - -33-
Qualification 59
10:00A
- 5511 - 2059 900 -46-
3459 3737 3796 29
Qualification 64
10:40A
5919 6908 2059 47
7029 - 5511 - 4291 -52-
Qualification 68
11:12A
7029 900 6426 45
3336 - 5511 - 7675 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -51-
3459 5607 6502 30
Quarterfinal 5
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -61-
3459 5607 6502 44
Semifinal 1
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -68-
3737 2059 7029 50
Semifinal 3
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -68-
3737 2059 7029 36
Final 1
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -68-
5190 7671 4828 57
Final 2
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -53-
5190 7671 4828 53
Final 3
4561 - 5511 - 4291 -65-
5190 7671 4828 53

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 5511 - 7890 6214 -58-
6512 4829 5544 44
Qualification 11
12:20P
4816 - 5511 - 7265 -50-
5160 4291 6214 52
Qualification 14
12:44P
3822 - 5511 - 6512 -55-
5607 2682 4816 46
Qualification 20
2:32P
4829 3215 7443 31
- 5511 - 6500 4291 -47-
Qualification 25
3:12P
3215 6215 - 5511 - -18-
6512 3336 7671 51
Qualification 34
4:24P
6729 6639 7739 25
4795 - 5511 - 3336 -63-
Qualification 38
4:56P
3737 3661 4291 54
7029 7675 - 5511 - -50-
Qualification 47
6:08P
3737 3822 7715 31
- 5511 - 4534 3661 -59-
Qualification 51
6:40P
2642 6426 - 5511 - -51-
4816 6004 3215 25
Qualification 55
10:00A
7463 4816 6500 33
7739 - 5511 - 6004 -55-
Qualification 61
10:45A
7463 2642 3822 46
- 5511 - 7671 7270 -58-
Qualification 67
11:30A
6639 5607 4534 77
7443 3796 - 5511 - -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -57-
7671 435 6004 61
Quarterfinal 5
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -65-
7671 435 6004 50
Tiebreaker 1
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -65-
7671 435 6004 59
Semifinal 1
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -68-
3336 3737 7443 50
Semifinal 3
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -73-
3336 3737 7443 0
Final 1
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -61-
7890 4534 3661 55
Final 2
5544 - 5511 - 7265 -50-
7890 4534 3661 73
Final 3
6426 - 5511 - 7265 -50-
7890 4534 3661 64

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 42 60 15 162
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
587 4935 6502 55
- 5511 - 4828 5607 -64-
Qualification 11
12:30P
2682 4291 5190 72
- 5511 - 7763 2655 -79-
Qualification 13
12:48P
- 5511 - 7265 4935 -42-
2655 4795 6500 48
Qualification 22
3:19P
7671 7443 7265 57
4290 3737 - 5511 - -83-
Qualification 27
3:59P
2059 4795 5607 54
2640 - 5511 - 7890 -70-
Qualification 32
4:39P
7265 7763 900 44
5762 6502 - 5511 - -80-
Qualification 37
5:19P
587 6729 2682 72
900 - 5511 - 5190 -68-
Qualification 40
5:43P
5762 3737 1533 64
- 5511 - 7671 4291 -56-
Qualification 47
6:39P
4561 - 5511 - 4534 -73-
2642 1533 7443 67
Qualification 50
10:00A
3506 - 5511 - 4795 -77-
2655 3196 7671 76
Qualification 58
11:05A
3459 1533 - 5511 - -60-
4828 6500 4534 89
Qualification 60
11:21A
3229 6500 - 5511 - -73-
3737 7265 5190 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 5511 - 587 6729 -63-
3229 4561 3506 52
Quarterfinal 8
- 5511 - 587 6729 -68-
3229 4561 3506 62
Semifinal 2
3196 4534 4291 70
- 5511 - 587 6729 -81-
Semifinal 4
3196 4534 4291 59
- 5511 - 587 6729 -70-
Final 1
1533 5190 4290 93
- 5511 - 587 6729 -65-
Final 2
1533 5190 4290 82
- 5511 - 587 6729 -0-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
- 5511 - 1102 5431 -69-
4488 4738 399 60
Qualification 12
9:47A
6036 179 2443 71
4469 1156 - 5511 - -47-
Qualification 25
11:18A
6825 7742 - 5511 - -44-
4414 3480 702 87
Qualification 43
3:29P
3998 5933 3646 70
- 5511 - 7421 7409 -64-
Qualification 50
4:18P
5900 3250 2478 68
4587 - 5511 - 114 -86-
Qualification 58
8:49A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 - 5511 - 498 -66-
Qualification 71
10:20A
7072 - 5511 - 2928 -65-
5431 5985 7409 93
Qualification 79
1:21P
4026 7465 6768 67
7773 - 5511 - 2443 -75-
Qualification 101
3:55P
- 5511 - 7246 6444 -68-
1982 7663 1414 74
Qualification 110
4:58P
1538 4565 1156 65
6418 3250 - 5511 - -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4587 5414 2468 108
2059 - 5511 - 5985 -73-
Quarterfinal 7
4587 5414 2468 95
2059 - 5511 - 5985 -92-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 293
Rank: 3 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5511 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 68
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 63
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 162

If Team 5511 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:56A
2337 1410 868 76
51 5801 - 5511 - -75-
Qualification 19
11:41A
6443 - 5511 - 3707 -82-
1023 3357 33 90
Qualification 31
1:47P
2767 - 5511 - 2403 -108-
4265 5406 1690 97
Qualification 46
3:32P
4776 5010 195 70
- 5511 - 3847 1114 -92-
Qualification 53
4:21P
217 3604 2767 84
- 5511 - 234 330 -61-
Qualification 66
5:52P
1023 3641 - 5511 - -96-
5190 319 1676 91
Qualification 74
8:51A
2168 - 5511 - 1747 -113-
7457 461 2075 73
Qualification 83
9:54A
364 234 1073 89
107 1718 - 5511 - -66-
Qualification 102
12:07P
225 930 5460 61
3538 1923 - 5511 - -78-
Playoff Matches
Team 5511 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

THOR East

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.