Team 5511 - Cortechs Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: "Synapse"
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere/TE Connectivity/Dell/ADR Hydrocut/IBM/Pentair&Cortechs Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 15 (65%) 7 (30%) 0
Total 69 41 (59%) 27 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:16 PM 5511 6215 5518 6502 6908 2682 19 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:44 PM 3796 6500 5518 3737 5511 7763 13 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:08 PM 5511 6332 6240 3229 4816 7763 28 34
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:02 PM 4828 6500 5607 3229 7715 5511 27 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:41 PM 5511 4561 5919 5190 7763 7739 57 47
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5160 4561 900 5607 5762 5511 42 63
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:04 PM 2642 6426 5511 5518 435 6332 49 23
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 5:48 PM 435 5511 6500 4561 4291 3459 50 58
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:01 PM 6332 7671 6502 4816 4828 5511 35 33
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5511 2059 900 3459 3737 3796 46 29
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:37 AM 5919 6908 2059 7029 5511 4291 47 52
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:06 AM 7029 900 6426 3336 5511 7675 45 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:02 PM 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 51 30
Quarterfinal 5 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 61 44
Semifinal 1 4561 5511 4291 3737 2059 7029 68 50
Semifinal 3 4561 5511 4291 3737 2059 7029 68 36
Final 1 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 68 57
Final 2 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 53 53
Final 3 4561 5511 4291 5190 7671 4828 65 53

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 5511 7890 6214 6512 4829 5544 58 44
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:39 PM 4816 5511 7265 5160 4291 6214 50 52
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:42 PM 4829 3215 7443 5511 6500 4291 31 47
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 3215 6215 5511 6512 3336 7671 18 51
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 6729 6639 7739 4795 5511 3336 25 63
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3737 3661 4291 7029 7675 5511 54 50
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:37 PM 3737 3822 7715 5511 4534 3661 31 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 2642 6426 5511 4816 6004 3215 51 25
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7463 4816 6500 7739 5511 6004 33 55
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:30 AM 7463 2642 3822 5511 7671 7270 46 58
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:22 AM 6639 5607 4534 7443 3796 5511 77 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:32 PM 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 57 61
Quarterfinal 5 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 50
Tiebreaker 1 5544 5511 7265 7671 435 6004 65 59
Semifinal 1 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 68 50
Semifinal 3 5544 5511 7265 3336 3737 7443 73 0
Final 1 5544 5511 7265 7890 4534 3661 61 55
Final 2 5544 5511 7265 7890 4534 3661 50 73
Final 3 6426 5511 7265 7890 4534 3661 50 64

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 42 60 15 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 587 4935 6502 5511 4828 5607 55 64
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:36 PM 2682 4291 5190 5511 7763 2655 72 79
Qualification 13 Sat 4/6 - 12:50 PM 5511 7265 4935 2655 4795 6500 42 48
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:11 PM 7671 7443 7265 4290 3737 5511 57 83
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM 2059 4795 5607 2640 5511 7890 54 70
Qualification 32 Sat 4/6 - 4:33 PM 7265 7763 900 5762 6502 5511 44 80
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 5:10 PM 587 6729 2682 900 5511 5190 72 68
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:32 PM 5762 3737 1533 5511 7671 4291 64 56
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:28 PM 4561 5511 4534 2642 1533 7443 73 67
Qualification 50 Sun 4/7 - 10:00 AM 3506 5511 4795 2655 3196 7671 77 76
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 11:08 AM 3459 1533 5511 4828 6500 4534 60 89
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 11:21 AM 3229 6500 5511 3737 7265 5190 73 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 63 52
Quarterfinal 8 5511 587 6729 3229 4561 3506 68 62
Semifinal 2 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 70 81
Semifinal 4 3196 4534 4291 5511 587 6729 59 70
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:24 AM 5511 1102 5431 4488 4738 399 69 60
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 12:02 PM 6825 7742 5511 4414 3480 702 44 87
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:44 PM 3998 5933 3646 5511 7421 7409 70 64
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:45 PM 5900 3250 2478 4587 5511 114 68 86
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:26 AM 7446 2152 2974 5414 5511 498 67 66
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 7072 5511 2928 5431 5985 7409 65 93
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM 4026 7465 6768 7773 5511 2443 67 75
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 5511 7246 6444 1982 7663 1414 68 74
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:29 PM 1538 4565 1156 6418 3250 5511 65 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 108 73
Quarterfinal 7   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 95 92

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 293
Rank: 3 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5511 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 68
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 63
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 162

If Team 5511 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/12 - 9:48 AM 2337 1410 868 51 5801 5511 76 75
Qualification 19 Fri 7/12 - 11:57 AM 6443 5511 3707 1023 3357 33 82 90
Qualification 31 Fri 7/12 - 1:55 PM 2767 5511 2403 4265 5406 1690 108 97
Qualification 46 Fri 7/12 - 4:01 PM 4776 5010 195 5511 3847 1114 70 92
Qualification 53 Fri 7/12 - 5:02 PM 217 3604 2767 5511 234 330 84 61
Qualification 66 Fri 7/12 - 7:13 PM 1023 3641 5511 5190 319 1676 96 91
Qualification 74 Sat 7/13 - 8:50 AM 2168 5511 1747 7457 461 2075 113 73
Qualification 83 Sat 7/13 - 10:00 AM 364 234 1073 107 1718 5511 89 66
Qualification 102 Sat 7/13 - 12:46 PM 225 930 5460 3538 1923 5511 61 78
Playoff Matches