Team Avatar Team 4816 - Gadget Girls (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Girl Scouts North Carolina Coastal Pines&Girls Scouts of the U.S.A.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4816 attended in 2019.
Team 4816 had a record of 6-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 3796 4816 5919 6426 7715 3459 6 13
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:04 PM 6908 7029 4816 2682 5607 4561 21 56
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:08 PM 5511 6332 6240 3229 4816 7763 28 34
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3459 7675 4816 4561 2642 5518 21 46
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:59 PM 435 7463 5160 7671 6215 4816 33 21
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 3229 4828 2059 4816 2682 6565 46 39
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 3737 7029 5762 4816 5160 3336 32 30
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 2642 4816 5190 2059 7671 7463 39 42
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:01 PM 6332 7671 6502 4816 4828 5511 35 33
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 PM 4816 6332 7739 7715 4291 7675 12 39
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4561 4816 6426 4828 6565 5160 42 39
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 6240 5762 6502 6500 2059 4816 16 36
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5607 4795 3796 7270 4816 7675 45 18
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:39 PM 4816 5511 7265 5160 4291 6214 50 52
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 7671 5160 4816 4534 2682 3336 23 64
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 6214 7675 4829 2642 435 4816 48 49
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 7671 3215 6639 4816 6214 7715 31 30
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 6:08 PM 4291 4816 7029 6215 6639 7675 33 17
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 2642 6426 5511 4816 6004 3215 51 25
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7463 4816 6500 7739 5511 6004 33 55
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4534 4816 6512 6639 3737 7443 49 52
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches

Team 4816's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 3796 4816 5919 6426 7715 3459 6 13
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:04 PM 6908 7029 4816 2682 5607 4561 21 56
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:08 PM 5511 6332 6240 3229 4816 7763 28 34
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3459 7675 4816 4561 2642 5518 21 46
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:59 PM 435 7463 5160 7671 6215 4816 33 21
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 3229 4828 2059 4816 2682 6565 46 39
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 3737 7029 5762 4816 5160 3336 32 30
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 2642 4816 5190 2059 7671 7463 39 42
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:01 PM 6332 7671 6502 4816 4828 5511 35 33
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 PM 4816 6332 7739 7715 4291 7675 12 39
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4561 4816 6426 4828 6565 5160 42 39
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 6240 5762 6502 6500 2059 4816 16 36
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5607 4795 3796 7270 4816 7675 45 18
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:39 PM 4816 5511 7265 5160 4291 6214 50 52
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 7671 5160 4816 4534 2682 3336 23 64
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:56 PM 6214 7675 4829 2642 435 4816 48 49
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 7671 3215 6639 4816 6214 7715 31 30
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 6:08 PM 4291 4816 7029 6215 6639 7675 33 17
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:09 PM 2642 6426 5511 4816 6004 3215 51 25
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 9:48 AM 7463 4816 6500 7739 5511 6004 33 55
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:37 AM 4534 4816 6512 6639 3737 7443 49 52
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:02 PM 3336 7029 2642 4816 5544 7890 51 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 13
Rank: 69 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4816 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 6
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 7

If Team 4816 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 55
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 50
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 49
Level 9 Random Sort ---