Team Avatar Team 5160 - Chargers (2019)


2019 Robot: Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cary Academy/DZone/Partners Mechanical, Inc./George B. Handran/Fisher Family/Matton Family/Zimmerman Family/Epperson/Poirer Family&Cary Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5160 attended in 2019.
Team 5160 had a record of 14-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 7671 5160 3229 3336 2059 4561 47 29
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:12 PM 3229 6240 2642 6215 4291 5160 49 8
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 5160 6426 2682 4291 2642 2059 49 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 5919 6332 3737 5160 6908 5762 18 31
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:59 PM 435 7463 5160 7671 6215 4816 33 21
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5160 4561 900 5607 5762 5511 42 63
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 3737 7029 5762 4816 5160 3336 32 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:28 PM 5607 5160 3737 7715 6502 5518 41 23
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 6500 7675 2642 7739 3459 5160 38 36
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 8:01 PM 7763 5160 6240 6565 5919 7029 23 27
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4561 4816 6426 4828 6565 5160 42 39
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5160 5190 7715 6215 3459 2682 35 9
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 33 35
Quarterfinal 8 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 63 38
Tiebreaker 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 67 35

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:17 AM 7029 7671 6215 3822 5160 4534 45 53
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:39 PM 4816 5511 7265 5160 4291 6214 50 52
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 7671 5160 4816 4534 2682 3336 23 64
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7715 6426 5544 3661 7443 5160 35 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4534 6004 7270 5160 5544 6729 49 60
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:44 PM 7739 3215 4795 5607 3336 5160 51 57
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:23 PM 3737 5160 4795 7265 3822 6639 53 47
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:02 AM 5160 3796 7270 435 3737 6426 31 36
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 6214 5607 6500 435 5160 7029 54 44
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:40 AM 7675 7715 5160 7270 4829 7463 49 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 56 47
Quarterfinal 7 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 63 50

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 7671 5160 3229 3336 2059 4561 47 29
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:12 PM 3229 6240 2642 6215 4291 5160 49 8
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:50 PM 5160 6426 2682 4291 2642 2059 49 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 5919 6332 3737 5160 6908 5762 18 31
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:59 PM 435 7463 5160 7671 6215 4816 33 21
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5160 4561 900 5607 5762 5511 42 63
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 3737 7029 5762 4816 5160 3336 32 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:28 PM 5607 5160 3737 7715 6502 5518 41 23
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 6500 7675 2642 7739 3459 5160 38 36
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 8:01 PM 7763 5160 6240 6565 5919 7029 23 27
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4561 4816 6426 4828 6565 5160 42 39
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5160 5190 7715 6215 3459 2682 35 9
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 33 35
Quarterfinal 8 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 63 38
Tiebreaker 4 2642 900 6332 5160 6908 6565 67 35

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:17 AM 7029 7671 6215 3822 5160 4534 45 53
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:39 PM 4816 5511 7265 5160 4291 6214 50 52
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6004 6639 5160 4291 2642 4829 41 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:03 PM 7671 5160 4816 4534 2682 3336 23 64
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 5160 7890 7265 3661 4816 6729 48 26
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7715 6426 5544 3661 7443 5160 35 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4534 6004 7270 5160 5544 6729 49 60
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:44 PM 7739 3215 4795 5607 3336 5160 51 57
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:23 PM 3737 5160 4795 7265 3822 6639 53 47
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:02 AM 5160 3796 7270 435 3737 6426 31 36
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 6214 5607 6500 435 5160 7029 54 44
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:40 AM 7675 7715 5160 7270 4829 7463 49 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 56 47
Quarterfinal 7 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 63 50

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 37 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5160 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 24
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 26

If Team 5160 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 60
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---