Team 3976 - Electric Hornets (2019)


2019 Robot: Yoshi
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RIDGID/EMERSON/Richland One /CATE&Lower Richland High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 3976's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:58 AM 4083 3976 281 283 6961 3489 23 16
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 1902 3976 3489 3651 5130 900 41 14
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 4:09 PM 4267 4073 6222 263 86 3976 23 44
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 58   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 21 5327 1293 3976 4074 4451 62 46
Qualification 65   Fri 3/1 - 7:25 PM 4075 1553 7072 3976 7152 7489 35 60
Qualification 85   Sat 3/2 - 10:47 AM 1369 7107 5022 4748 4020 3976 28 37
Qualification 95   Sat 3/2 - 12:09 PM 4451 4504 6366 5317 3976 6626 59 47
Playoff Matches

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 24
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:52 AM 3976 2815 3490 6366 9999 4451 25 55
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:27 AM 1758 2815 283 2059 9997 3976 34 39
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 12:42 PM 4935 7890 6366 3976 283 9998 37 30
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 1:01 PM 9997 2655 4965 7890 3976 9993 51 37
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 1:52 PM 3976 2655 3506 1293 4935 2974 42 57
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 2:17 PM 4533 3489 3976 3506 1553 2059 37 47
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 2:51 PM 4935 3976 9999 4083 1758 4533 30 31
Playoff Matches