Team 3824 - HVA RoHAWKtics (2019)


2019 Robot: HippoBOTamus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Knox County Government/Bechtel/GKN/EPRI/ARCONIC/DENSO/INGENUTEC/Techmer PM/ORNL/Consolidated Nuclear Security/Knox County Schools/Tuff Torq/SolidWorks&Hardin Valley Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3824 attended in 2019.
Team 3824 had a record of 23-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 12   Fri 3/1 - 11:06 AM 1051 3824 5327 6366 6961 5410 44 31
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:18 PM 4074 4073 3824 4504 7107 2187 25 36
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 59   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 5949 3824 4075 5063 5317 1287 57 37
Qualification 74   Sat 3/2 - 9:26 AM 4074 4748 1539 281 4823 3824 36 30
Qualification 82   Sat 3/2 - 10:26 AM 4243 4451 7152 3824 2393 379 47 69
Qualification 94   Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3824 5130 1758 5472 4005 7489 29 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 3824 1758 1466 6302 3959 34 30 66
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:18 AM 3824 34 2556 2393 7525 3844 37 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 1:13 PM 5045 4576 3824 343 4764 5186 53 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:22 PM 4020 2614 3011 2856 7525 3824 52 54
Qualification 39   Sat 3/30 - 9:34 AM 5045 6219 5492 3824 3966 6928 55 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:06 PM 6846 3824 5022 801 2556 6928 63 42
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:54 PM 4504 5744 3824 7516 6846 3490 43 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 4329 4504 1758 2614 3824 3821 50 46
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4630 4462 7406 4306 3824 932 37 55
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 1466 4265 1293 6517 3824 4630 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 69 50
Quarterfinal 5   3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 61 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:30 PM 744 3824 1311 6988 1072 7121 74 54
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:13 PM 3824 2046 3794 1425 6506 5803 72 63
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:00 AM 5887 2438 6838 3824 3663 3616 70 44
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:28 AM 6907 2158 3824 7635 3794 1899 76 35
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:01 PM 7427 3824 6485 6907 2714 1987 81 77
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 7443 1477 6064 3824 2357 1671 67 59
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 1671 3663 80 79
Quarterfinal 7   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 72 73
Tiebreaker 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 38 85

Team 3824's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Palmetto Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 12   Fri 3/1 - 11:06 AM 1051 3824 5327 6366 6961 5410 44 31
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:18 PM 4074 4073 3824 4504 7107 2187 25 36
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 59   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 5949 3824 4075 5063 5317 1287 57 37
Qualification 74   Sat 3/2 - 9:26 AM 4074 4748 1539 281 4823 3824 36 30
Qualification 82   Sat 3/2 - 10:26 AM 4243 4451 7152 3824 2393 379 47 69
Qualification 94   Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3824 5130 1758 5472 4005 7489 29 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 3824 1758 1466 6302 3959 34 30 66
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:18 AM 3824 34 2556 2393 7525 3844 37 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 1:13 PM 5045 4576 3824 343 4764 5186 53 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:22 PM 4020 2614 3011 2856 7525 3824 52 54
Qualification 39   Sat 3/30 - 9:34 AM 5045 6219 5492 3824 3966 6928 55 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:06 PM 6846 3824 5022 801 2556 6928 63 42
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:54 PM 4504 5744 3824 7516 6846 3490 43 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 4329 4504 1758 2614 3824 3821 50 46
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4630 4462 7406 4306 3824 932 37 55
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 1466 4265 1293 6517 3824 4630 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 69 50
Quarterfinal 5   3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 61 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 6413 6919 5013 7433 3476 3824 28 85
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:30 PM 744 3824 1311 6988 1072 7121 74 54
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:13 PM 3824 2046 3794 1425 6506 5803 72 63
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:00 AM 5887 2438 6838 3824 3663 3616 70 44
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:28 AM 6907 2158 3824 7635 3794 1899 76 35
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:01 PM 7427 3824 6485 6907 2714 1987 81 77
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 7443 1477 6064 3824 2357 1671 67 59
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 1671 3663 80 79
Quarterfinal 7   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 72 73
Tiebreaker 3   3476 3824 1311 5803 6919 3663 38 85