Team 6366 - RAM Rodz Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Stueken /BOSCH LLC/Bosch Rexroth Corporation/LabCorp /PPS International Limited&Hillcrest High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 14 (54%) 11 (42%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 9:25 AM 4187 5063 4823 4073 7152 6366 11 25
Qualification 12   Fri 3/1 - 11:06 AM 1051 3824 5327 6366 6961 5410 44 31
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:34 PM 6167 7152 3490 6366 281 1369 51 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 6366 108 5777 4504 3651 1539 25 34
Qualification 53   Fri 3/1 - 5:50 PM 4243 86 5949 900 6366 4074 37 22
Qualification 60   Fri 3/1 - 6:50 PM 2393 6366 283 2614 2815 1369 45 51
Qualification 70   Fri 3/1 - 7:59 PM 2187 6222 6366 1287 5472 1902 40 62
Qualification 84   Sat 3/2 - 10:40 AM 1293 6366 263 1553 7409 6961 68 33
Qualification 95   Sat 3/2 - 12:09 PM 4451 4504 6366 5317 3976 6626 59 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3490 342 6366 1369 5472 7152 75 49
Quarterfinal 6   3490 342 6366 281 5472 7152 74 59
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 9:59 AM 3843 3139 6937 6404 6366 7484 9 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 6366 6145 7446 3959 3814 5616 51 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 6157 16 7446 6366 5058 1466 65 28
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:00 PM 4533 3792 1319 5045 6366 364 51 63
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:21 PM 6366 7693 547 6404 7313 538 42 40
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2556 4451 6366 7512 2783 234 79 60
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 342 4013 2973 6366 34 1421 59 69
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2783 63 6366 3319 5616 7525 53 42
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 5005 5045 442 3814 4013 6366 56 68
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 4764 6366 7072 4265 4965 2183 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 73 81
Quarterfinal 6   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 84 73
Tiebreaker 2   1421 3814 2183 2556 6366 4265 80 57

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southern Appalachian Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:52 AM 3976 2815 3490 6366 9999 4451 25 55
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 11:51 AM 3489 6366 2974 2655 342 4083 60 46
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 12:42 PM 4935 7890 6366 3976 283 9998 37 30
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 1:22 PM 2974 4451 4533 6366 283 1293 60 33
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 1:38 PM 6366 4533 9997 1553 2815 7890 63 42
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 2:08 PM 1758 1293 2655 9998 6366 9993 47 24
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 2:34 PM 4965 9993 3506 2815 2059 6366 48 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3506 6366 7890 9986 9985 9993 1 0
Quarterfinal 6 3506 6366 7890 9986 9985 9993 1 0
Semifinal 1 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 92 53
Semifinal 3 4451 2974 9998 3506 6366 7890 64 57