Team Avatar Team 4020 - Cyber Tribe (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kingsport City Schools/Visit Kingsport /Streamworks/Appalachian power (AEP) kingsport/Eastman Foundation /Eastman Credit Union/BAE Systems/Kiwanis/DoD Steam Grant /Tri-City Extrusion/Marsh Living Trust/Domtar/Citizens Bank/Energy System Group /Bank of Tennessee/Lowe's/Fastenal/Kingsport Chamber of Commerce/RCAM/Chef's Pizzeria&Dobyns - Bennett High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4020 attended in 2019.
Team 4020 had a record of 33-12-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 11 - 5)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8