Team Avatar Team 4020 - Cyber Tribe (2019)


2019 Robot: The Claw
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kingsport City Schools/Visit Kingsport /Streamworks/Appalachian power (AEP) kingsport/Eastman Foundation /Eastman Credit Union/BAE Systems/Kiwanis/DoD Steam Grant /Tri-City Extrusion/Marsh Living Trust/Domtar/Citizens Bank/Energy System Group /Bank of Tennessee/Lowe's/Fastenal/Kingsport Chamber of Commerce/RCAM/Chef's Pizzeria&Dobyns - Bennett High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 22 (76%) 7 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 11 (69%) 5 (31%) 0
Total 45 33 (73%) 12 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 24   Fri 3/1 - 1:27 PM 6222 1539 4020 4083 5949 7409 49 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/1 - 3:04 PM 4074 4847 5317 4020 6167 2393 26 66
Qualification 52   Fri 3/1 - 5:42 PM 5130 21 4020 6961 5063 3140 64 23
Qualification 62   Fri 3/1 - 7:04 PM 108 4073 7085 5777 900 4020 48 35
Qualification 71   Sat 3/2 - 9:07 AM 5327 4187 4582 1398 4020 4267 28 43
Qualification 85   Sat 3/2 - 10:47 AM 1369 7107 5022 4748 4020 3976 28 37
Qualification 93   Sat 3/2 - 11:49 AM 379 4020 1553 5777 2187 86 68 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 77 61
Quarterfinal 5   4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 71 49
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58
Final 1   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 76 67
Final 2   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 59 62
Final 3   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 83 73

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 1706 4764 6846 3319 4020 4630 48 56
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:45 AM 4020 6928 4462 3821 1293 3966 72 53
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:33 PM 7516 2190 6517 34 4020 3821 40 86
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:22 PM 4020 2614 3011 2856 7525 3824 52 54
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4020 6302 3489 3140 2393 932 82 54
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:00 PM 4265 3844 4020 6219 4462 801 68 30
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 7525 4020 5002 6928 283 4306 70 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1319 4329 4020 1539 5744 2556 80 41
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 4576 343 6302 2856 7406 4020 41 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:53 AM 7461 4020 7121 4910 1899 691 58 44
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:03 AM 1072 6704 5013 6838 4020 3794 58 63
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 5:01 PM 2046 3663 6919 1987 3946 4020 94 68
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:47 PM 4020 59 2976 3635 6064 3946 106 59
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:20 PM 4013 4020 6413 7447 4183 5700 70 90
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:14 AM 6988 7451 3616 2637 6934 4020 64 59
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:09 AM 7443 2441 7607 6506 4020 744 49 65
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 3834 6506 4499 4020 3735 4043 60 75
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:09 PM 4020 4087 4063 2438 6907 2992 81 60
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 3:59 PM 832 5887 4020 4192 2122 7787 47 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2046 6485 2122 1477 4063 4020 100 77
Quarterfinal 5   2122 4192 2046 1477 4063 4020 94 68