Team 3140 - Flagship (2019)


2019 Robot: Thacker
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Farragut High School/Knox County Schools/Bechtel/GPInstruments/Milinetek/ORNL/Troy Jensen&Farragut High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3140 attended in 2019.
Team 3140 had a record of 9-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 10:30 AM 4075 3140 7409 5022 2393 5472 8 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:10 PM 1398 7085 4965 7072 3651 3140 42 31
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 3140 2815 4243 1051 1553 2614 35 29
Qualification 52   Fri 3/1 - 5:42 PM 5130 21 4020 6961 5063 3140 64 23
Qualification 64   Fri 3/1 - 7:17 PM 4748 3489 4847 4187 2187 3140 25 30
Qualification 73   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 3140 1369 4083 86 342 4504 30 58
Qualification 80   Sat 3/2 - 10:09 AM 5317 4267 900 3140 281 1051 45 67
Qualification 91   Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 3490 3140 263 7152 5327 7107 58 33
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:14 AM 4265 5022 4306 3011 3140 5744 44 25
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:38 AM 5744 5492 801 3140 4764 4504 32 55
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 1706 3140 2556 3959 932 4462 55 67
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:16 PM 6517 3984 1539 6846 343 3140 50 66
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 3821 3490 3140 2614 5002 3319 53 44
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4020 6302 3489 3140 2393 932 82 54
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 3966 1466 3140 343 3821 7525 54 49
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3844 3489 2190 1319 3140 4576 58 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 3140 2190 5186 283 6219 1758 33 40
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6928 4504 34 3489 3140 4306 61 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 91 63
Quarterfinal 8   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 77 58

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 10:30 AM 4075 3140 7409 5022 2393 5472 8 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:10 PM 1398 7085 4965 7072 3651 3140 42 31
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 3:35 PM 3140 2815 4243 1051 1553 2614 35 29
Qualification 52   Fri 3/1 - 5:42 PM 5130 21 4020 6961 5063 3140 64 23
Qualification 64   Fri 3/1 - 7:17 PM 4748 3489 4847 4187 2187 3140 25 30
Qualification 73   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 3140 1369 4083 86 342 4504 30 58
Qualification 80   Sat 3/2 - 10:09 AM 5317 4267 900 3140 281 1051 45 67
Qualification 91   Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 3490 3140 263 7152 5327 7107 58 33
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:14 AM 4265 5022 4306 3011 3140 5744 44 25
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:38 AM 5744 5492 801 3140 4764 4504 32 55
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 1706 3140 2556 3959 932 4462 55 67
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:16 PM 6517 3984 1539 6846 343 3140 50 66
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 3821 3490 3140 2614 5002 3319 53 44
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4020 6302 3489 3140 2393 932 82 54
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 3966 1466 3140 343 3821 7525 54 49
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3844 3489 2190 1319 3140 4576 58 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 3140 2190 5186 283 6219 1758 33 40
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6928 4504 34 3489 3140 4306 61 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 91 63
Quarterfinal 8   2386 4020 3966 6517 932 3140 77 58