Team 283 - The Generals (2019)


2019 Robot: Guillotine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hamilton Automation/TWL Construction/Greenville County Schools/NASA/Dixie Rubber/Instron/ZF Industries/lockheed Martin/ECPI University/Hartness ITW/Rolls Royce/SOLIDWorks&Wade Hampton High&J. L. Mann High Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 283 attended in 2019.
Team 283 had a record of 6-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:58 AM 4083 3976 281 283 6961 3489 23 16
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 283 86 5317 7489 5022 21 39 26
Qualification 36   Fri 3/1 - 3:23 PM 900 1287 7072 283 4748 5410 49 20
Qualification 50   Fri 3/1 - 5:24 PM 4823 7409 5777 4582 283 4451 14 55
Qualification 60   Fri 3/1 - 6:50 PM 2393 6366 283 2614 2815 1369 45 51
Qualification 68   Fri 3/1 - 7:46 PM 263 4243 6167 7085 283 5130 27 29
Qualification 77   Sat 3/2 - 9:47 AM 3651 283 5472 5949 4073 5327 37 32
Qualification 86   Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 4267 3490 283 1758 5410 7085 33 33
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 51
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:31 AM 4576 283 2393 6517 3490 3966 48 73
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3319 5045 4265 932 283 4329 63 62
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 283 801 3821 4306 2386 1319 30 55
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 6302 5186 283 5492 2556 4504 39 64
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 1706 283 4462 1466 7516 2614 44 51
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 34 1293 283 3959 2856 4764 49 41
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 7525 4020 5002 6928 283 4306 70 50
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 3140 2190 5186 283 6219 1758 33 40
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 932 5744 5002 283 3984 3844 56 51
Playoff Matches

Team 283's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:58 AM 4083 3976 281 283 6961 3489 23 16
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 283 86 5317 7489 5022 21 39 26
Qualification 36   Fri 3/1 - 3:23 PM 900 1287 7072 283 4748 5410 49 20
Qualification 50   Fri 3/1 - 5:24 PM 4823 7409 5777 4582 283 4451 14 55
Qualification 60   Fri 3/1 - 6:50 PM 2393 6366 283 2614 2815 1369 45 51
Qualification 68   Fri 3/1 - 7:46 PM 263 4243 6167 7085 283 5130 27 29
Qualification 77   Sat 3/2 - 9:47 AM 3651 283 5472 5949 4073 5327 37 32
Qualification 86   Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 4267 3490 283 1758 5410 7085 33 33
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 51
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:31 AM 4576 283 2393 6517 3490 3966 48 73
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:08 AM 3319 5045 4265 932 283 4329 63 62
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 283 801 3821 4306 2386 1319 30 55
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 6302 5186 283 5492 2556 4504 39 64
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 1706 283 4462 1466 7516 2614 44 51
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 34 1293 283 3959 2856 4764 49 41
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 7525 4020 5002 6928 283 4306 70 50
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 3140 2190 5186 283 6219 1758 33 40
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 932 5744 5002 283 3984 3844 56 51
Playoff Matches

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 11:07 AM 2059 9998 1293 9997 4083 283 35 30
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:27 AM 1758 2815 283 2059 9997 3976 34 39
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 12:42 PM 4935 7890 6366 3976 283 9998 37 30
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 1:22 PM 2974 4451 4533 6366 283 1293 60 33
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 1:45 PM 9993 4083 3489 283 3490 4451 28 69
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 283 7890 342 4965 4083 2815 46 40
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:59 PM 1553 2974 283 3490 2655 9998 31 57
Playoff Matches