Team 4187 - RoboRams (2019)


2019 Robot: Stanley Prime
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Monsanto&Mount Vernon High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4187 attended in 2019.
Team 4187 had a record of 7-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 9:25 AM 4187 5063 4823 4073 7152 6366 11 25
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 11:55 AM 6167 6626 4074 2815 379 4187 24 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 4:45 PM 1758 4187 4075 1553 1369 3651 11 55
Qualification 64   Fri 3/1 - 7:17 PM 4748 3489 4847 4187 2187 3140 25 30
Qualification 71   Sat 3/2 - 9:07 AM 5327 4187 4582 1398 4020 4267 28 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 10:19 AM 5130 4083 5777 1398 4074 4187 18 27
Qualification 89   Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6961 2614 1287 108 7409 4187 27 40
Playoff Matches

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 1288 1208 4187 7452 4256 2978 20 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:30 AM 7496 5836 4187 1288 7746 7117 9 18
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 7452 4931 4187 7435 5147 7747 54 47
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 1985 5326 4356 2707 4187 1444 40 35
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3330 1658 4330 4187 4246 1706 44 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 5583 5176 4187 4329 7472 2408 48 44
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 1208 1444 4232 931 4187 5060 48 42
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM 1444 6660 4500 4187 1501 2978 54 56
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 2707 7773 1706 4187 3197 6660 51 33
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 7117 4187 1329 1259 7452 1178 48 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/1 - 9:25 AM 4187 5063 4823 4073 7152 6366 11 25
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 11:55 AM 6167 6626 4074 2815 379 4187 24 35
Qualification 30   Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 5410 4187 3976 4451 3140 4005 22 69
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 4:45 PM 1758 4187 4075 1553 1369 3651 11 55
Qualification 64   Fri 3/1 - 7:17 PM 4748 3489 4847 4187 2187 3140 25 30
Qualification 71   Sat 3/2 - 9:07 AM 5327 4187 4582 1398 4020 4267 28 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 10:19 AM 5130 4083 5777 1398 4074 4187 18 27
Qualification 89   Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6961 2614 1287 108 7409 4187 27 40
Playoff Matches

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 1288 1208 4187 7452 4256 2978 20 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:30 AM 7496 5836 4187 1288 7746 7117 9 18
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:57 PM 7452 4931 4187 7435 5147 7747 54 47
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 1985 5326 4356 2707 4187 1444 40 35
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3330 1658 4330 4187 4246 1706 44 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 5583 5176 4187 4329 7472 2408 48 44
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 1208 1444 4232 931 4187 5060 48 42
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM 1444 6660 4500 4187 1501 2978 54 56
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 2707 7773 1706 4187 3197 6660 51 33
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 7117 4187 1329 1259 7452 1178 48 48
Playoff Matches

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/28 - 9:38 AM 7496 7117 4187 3284 1444 7452 27 57
Qualification 11 Sat 9/28 - 11:19 AM 4931 4187 9988 6424 4143 9999 34 59
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 12:05 PM 1288 1706 4500 4187 3330 2081 53 21
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 1:28 PM 9989 7472 7662 1329 1208 4187 34 33
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 1:57 PM 4187 9991 3284 9990 4314 6391 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4256 4931 4143 5176 931 4187 38 43
Semifinal 1 1444 9990 4329 5176 931 4187 74 30