Team Avatar Team 7072 - O.G.R.E. (Opelika's Greatest Robotics Engineers) (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/NASA/Department of Defense STEM grant/Opelika City Schools/Rice and Parr, Attorneys at Law/Rice Realty/Auburn Bank/Gordian Strategies Inc./Gentry & Ware Motor Company/Wilhite Trailer Supply and Sales/Miss Deanna's Childcare&Opelika High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 37 21 (57%) 15 (41%) 1 (3%)

Team 7072's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:19 AM 4005 4243 2187 3490 7072 5317 16 33
Qualification 17   Fri 3/1 - 11:47 AM 281 21 5063 4504 7072 7409 34 56
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:10 PM 1398 7085 4965 7072 3651 3140 42 31
Qualification 36   Fri 3/1 - 3:23 PM 900 1287 7072 283 4748 5410 49 20
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7072 4005 7107 6167 5327 2614 54 43
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 65   Fri 3/1 - 7:25 PM 4075 1553 7072 3976 7152 7489 35 60
Qualification 75   Sat 3/2 - 9:34 AM 379 5777 7072 1293 3489 6222 43 39
Qualification 90   Sat 3/2 - 11:21 AM 1369 4074 5949 3489 1051 7072 49 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 77 61
Quarterfinal 5   4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 71 49

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:07 AM 234 538 4533 2973 7072 5616 79 45
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:06 AM 7072 547 2556 364 5858 27 36 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 7072 5858 2183 2783 6404 5045 41 56
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 7111 7072 34 442 7525 4764 37 19
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 7072 4924 4013 3792 6107 3843 42 22
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 456 7072 342 4013 6157 7428 64 40
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:03 PM 6145 456 3814 538 1466 7072 63 49
Qualification 66   Fri 3/15 - 6:21 PM 7512 5058 7693 1319 5005 7072 12 45
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 12:11 PM 2815 6937 547 3792 7446 7072 37 71
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 4764 6366 7072 4265 4965 2183 44 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   364 4451 7072 2783 5410 63 81 28
Quarterfinal 7   364 4451 7072 2783 5410 63 88 68
Semifinal 2   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 89 66
Semifinal 4   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 93 69
Final 1   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 77 92
Final 2   234 16 4013 364 4451 7072 45 97

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:48 AM 2152 971 4468 7620 4026 7072 76 76
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:23 AM 6177 4738 4026 7072 1538 3480 59 66
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:05 PM 3128 1982 7072 179 4587 2059 62 71
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:05 PM 1414 7072 7465 1986 597 5414 53 61
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 1156 4500 3646 7663 2152 7072 51 76
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 7424 2443 5801 2468 7072 7246 74 85
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 7072 5511 2928 5431 5985 7409 65 93
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 7072 1255 3250 7742 2551 6800 76 48
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches

Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018