Team Avatar Team 3489 - Category 5 (2019)


2019 Robot: FEMA (Flying Ethernet Mechanical Assistance)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robert Bosch/The Boeing Company/GAF/Dorchester County Council/Google/SPAWAR/Dorchester District 2 Schools&Ashley Ridge High&Summerville High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3489 attended in 2019.
Team 3489 had a record of 14-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:58 AM 4083 3976 281 283 6961 3489 23 16
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 1902 3976 3489 3651 5130 900 41 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 2:02 PM 3489 5063 1758 5327 4243 2393 20 19
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 5:57 PM 5472 1539 7107 3489 1398 1553 44 22
Qualification 64   Fri 3/1 - 7:17 PM 4748 3489 4847 4187 2187 3140 25 30
Qualification 75   Sat 3/2 - 9:34 AM 379 5777 7072 1293 3489 6222 43 39
Qualification 83   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 4823 4504 2815 4965 1287 3489 26 49
Qualification 90   Sat 3/2 - 11:21 AM 1369 4074 5949 3489 1051 7072 49 56
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5002 2386 1539 3489 5045 4504 40 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:25 AM 3011 6517 7406 3959 1706 3489 30 70
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 3319 3489 6846 3844 3966 2856 63 46
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 8:59 AM 3319 4462 1466 5022 4576 3489 70 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4020 6302 3489 3140 2393 932 82 54
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2614 3489 2386 5186 2556 5045 67 53
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3844 3489 2190 1319 3140 4576 58 32
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3490 3984 1758 3489 5492 1293 41 81
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6928 4504 34 3489 3140 4306 61 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 73 58
Quarterfinal 7   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 60 61
Tiebreaker 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 64 52
Semifinal 2   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 74 88
Semifinal 4   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 62 86

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:58 AM 4083 3976 281 283 6961 3489 23 16
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 1902 3976 3489 3651 5130 900 41 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 2:02 PM 3489 5063 1758 5327 4243 2393 20 19
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 5:57 PM 5472 1539 7107 3489 1398 1553 44 22
Qualification 64   Fri 3/1 - 7:17 PM 4748 3489 4847 4187 2187 3140 25 30
Qualification 75   Sat 3/2 - 9:34 AM 379 5777 7072 1293 3489 6222 43 39
Qualification 83   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 4823 4504 2815 4965 1287 3489 26 49
Qualification 90   Sat 3/2 - 11:21 AM 1369 4074 5949 3489 1051 7072 49 56
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5002 2386 1539 3489 5045 4504 40 42
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:25 AM 3011 6517 7406 3959 1706 3489 30 70
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 3319 3489 6846 3844 3966 2856 63 46
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 8:59 AM 3319 4462 1466 5022 4576 3489 70 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 4020 6302 3489 3140 2393 932 82 54
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2614 3489 2386 5186 2556 5045 67 53
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3844 3489 2190 1319 3140 4576 58 32
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3490 3984 1758 3489 5492 1293 41 81
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6928 4504 34 3489 3140 4306 61 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 73 58
Quarterfinal 7   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 60 61
Tiebreaker 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 64 52
Semifinal 2   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 74 88
Semifinal 4   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 62 86

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:39 AM 3489 1758 1553 7890 4965 2974 28 82
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 11:51 AM 3489 6366 2974 2655 342 4083 60 46
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 12:13 PM 2655 3489 2059 9999 1293 2815 39 35
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 1:11 PM 9998 1758 4935 2815 3506 3489 29 57
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 1:45 PM 9993 4083 3489 283 3490 4451 28 69
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 2:17 PM 4533 3489 3976 3506 1553 2059 37 47
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 2:42 PM 1293 9997 7890 3489 342 4451 60 52
Playoff Matches