Team 5022 - Rat Rod Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Clarent
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Washington County Board of Education / Eastman Chemical Company / TVA / United Grinding / United Capital Lending / Lori Dowling Keller Williams Realty & David Crockett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 14 (48%) 14 (48%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 39 21 (54%) 17 (44%) 1 (3%)

Team 5022's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 10:30 AM 4075 3140 7409 5022 2393 5472 8 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:03 PM 4451 5022 1287 3490 1539 1553 67 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 283 86 5317 7489 5022 21 39 26
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/1 - 5:07 PM 1293 1902 4504 5410 4267 5022 49 33
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 67   Fri 3/1 - 7:39 PM 1051 5022 4005 5063 2393 108 77 51
Qualification 85   Sat 3/2 - 10:47 AM 1369 7107 5022 4748 4020 3976 28 37
Qualification 92   Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2815 900 4965 1539 1293 5022 40 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 77 61
Quarterfinal 5   4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 71 49
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58
Final 1   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 76 67
Final 2   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 59 62
Final 3   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 83 73

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:14 AM 4265 5022 4306 3011 3140 5744 44 25
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:52 AM 2386 6302 7525 5022 1319 6219 53 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3984 4504 5022 2393 4329 6219 42 42
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 8:59 AM 3319 4462 1466 5022 4576 3489 70 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:06 PM 6846 3824 5022 801 2556 6928 63 42
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 4329 5022 2190 5002 1706 6517 81 57
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 3984 3966 932 4764 34 5022 63 52
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 4764 3844 2614 6928 5022 6517 37 57
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 12:01 PM 5022 2614 1706 5492 6846 1319 62 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 73 58
Quarterfinal 7   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 60 61
Tiebreaker 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 64 52

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:46 AM 2637 2710 5022 1425 3663 2357 42 78
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:03 PM 3834 4910 6838 5022 59 2714 68 53
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 6907 4043 2441 5022 6885 832 69 50
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:21 AM 5022 7427 4192 2710 3476 2158 69 70
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6413 691 2976 4550 5022 4087 55 82
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:33 PM 5022 3946 691 3616 2122 2046 59 90
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4183 3735 6934 1072 5022 7635 65 49
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 1477 3794 2992 3616 7433 5022 51 67
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019