Team 5022 - Rat Rod Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Clarent
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Washington County Board of Education / Eastman Chemical Company / TVA / United Grinding / United Capital Lending / Lori Dowling Keller Williams Realty & David Crockett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 14 (48%) 14 (48%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 39 21 (54%) 17 (44%) 1 (3%)

Team 5022's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 10:30 AM 4075 3140 7409 5022 2393 5472 8 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:03 PM 4451 5022 1287 3490 1539 1553 67 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 283 86 5317 7489 5022 21 39 26
Qualification 35   Fri 3/1 - 3:15 PM 4187 3489 7085 5022 4582 3824 22 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/1 - 5:07 PM 1293 1902 4504 5410 4267 5022 49 33
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 67   Fri 3/1 - 7:39 PM 1051 5022 4005 5063 2393 108 77 51
Qualification 85   Sat 3/2 - 10:47 AM 1369 7107 5022 4748 4020 3976 28 37
Qualification 92   Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2815 900 4965 1539 1293 5022 40 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 77 61
Quarterfinal 5   4451 4020 5022 7072 4965 6222 71 49
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58
Final 1   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 76 67
Final 2   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 59 62
Final 3   4451 4020 5022 2614 379 3824 83 73

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:14 AM 4265 5022 4306 3011 3140 5744 44 25
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:52 AM 2386 6302 7525 5022 1319 6219 53 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3984 4504 5022 2393 4329 6219 42 42
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 8:59 AM 3319 4462 1466 5022 4576 3489 70 55
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:06 PM 6846 3824 5022 801 2556 6928 63 42
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 4329 5022 2190 5002 1706 6517 81 57
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 3984 3966 932 4764 34 5022 63 52
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 4764 3844 2614 6928 5022 6517 37 57
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 12:01 PM 5022 2614 1706 5492 6846 1319 62 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 73 58
Quarterfinal 7   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 60 61
Tiebreaker 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 64 52

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/18 - 9:46 AM 2637 2710 5022 1425 3663 2357 42 78
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:03 PM 3834 4910 6838 5022 59 2714 68 53
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 6907 4043 2441 5022 6885 832 69 50
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1311 7451 5022 6814 4192 6919 64 48
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:21 AM 5022 7427 4192 2710 3476 2158 69 70
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6413 691 2976 4550 5022 4087 55 82
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:33 PM 5022 3946 691 3616 2122 2046 59 90
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4183 3735 6934 1072 5022 7635 65 49
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 1477 3794 2992 3616 7433 5022 51 67
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020