Team 5913 - Patriotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pequot Tool and Manufacturing / Johnson Machine and Tool & Pequot Lakes Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5913 attended in 2019.
Team 5913 had a record of 10-8-3 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 6 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 5913 2977 93 4238 5290 6453 12 12
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 10:46 AM 6318 4230 2526 3008 5913 5299 22 18
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 4009 5913 6318 2506 7235 167 52 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:22 PM 5991 6160 6045 5690 5999 5913 58 35
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 4:57 PM 5913 6453 7041 5253 7864 5348 44 58
Qualification 74   Fri 3/8 - 6:28 PM 5913 167 5290 3291 7893 6022 42 43
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4741 4845 7041 3740 3294 5913 37 47
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3007 2508 2470 5913 2529 2530 49 49
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2509 5913 2500 2513 3298 2823 69 40
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 5434 5913 2480 5996 3026 3055 69 27
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 4:46 PM 5913 3630 3299 3038 2052 5172 42 62
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3454 6709 3745 4198 4549 5913 30 81
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:49 AM 3184 7180 5913 4607 3871 2879 57 57
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2232 2532 4207 7068 7850 5913 84 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 61 46
Quarterfinal 6   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 70 74
Tiebreaker 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 57 71

Team 5913's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 5913 2977 93 4238 5290 6453 12 12
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 10:46 AM 6318 4230 2526 3008 5913 5299 22 18
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 4009 5913 6318 2506 7235 167 52 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:22 PM 5991 6160 6045 5690 5999 5913 58 35
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 4:57 PM 5913 6453 7041 5253 7864 5348 44 58
Qualification 74   Fri 3/8 - 6:28 PM 5913 167 5290 3291 7893 6022 42 43
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 7:58 AM 4207 5913 4539 4217 5653 5464 72 26
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4741 4845 7041 3740 3294 5913 37 47
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3007 2508 2470 5913 2529 2530 49 49
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2509 5913 2500 2513 3298 2823 69 40
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 5434 5913 2480 5996 3026 3055 69 27
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 3134 7068 7180 7028 5913 7038 48 77
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 4:46 PM 5913 3630 3299 3038 2052 5172 42 62
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3454 6709 3745 4198 4549 5913 30 81
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:49 AM 3184 7180 5913 4607 3871 2879 57 57
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2232 2532 4207 7068 7850 5913 84 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 61 46
Quarterfinal 6   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 70 74
Tiebreaker 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 57 71