Team Avatar Team 3102 - Tech-No-Tigers (2019)


2019 Robot: Oooaohh Bob
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M Wonewok/Nevis High School/Tim and Linda Daugherty/Walker Hackensack Akeley School&Nevis Secondary&Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Sec.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3102 attended in 2019.
Team 3102 had a record of 24-13-4 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 4 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 7:31 AM 5464 2574 3102 5299 6146 2503 59 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 9:41 AM 4674 4845 5586 4728 5991 3102 25 64
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 3102 3008 3750 6628 6453 3134 54 43
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 1:52 PM 6022 4009 2264 3102 4166 7864 60 47
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 3:25 PM 5991 4480 2526 5348 3102 6628 47 73
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:13 PM 3102 7235 4207 4238 3294 7893 53 24
Qualification 73   Fri 3/8 - 6:21 PM 5999 4741 2977 3102 2264 2506 37 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 7:45 AM 1816 3102 6045 3276 6318 3275 72 24
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:16 AM 3381 3102 5253 3291 7797 93 38 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 4664 5541 4536 3244 3454 3102 29 65
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 2181 5637 7028 3102 3038 2515 61 62
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:37 PM 3102 7850 3299 3745 2470 2823 69 63
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 2532 3102 7180 3023 2480 2501 36 31
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:21 AM 2825 7038 5996 2987 2529 3102 40 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4664 3102 3134 3630 2855 2232 47 66
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 3102 3184 5464 2502 5434 78 58
Quarterfinal 8   4607 3102 3184 2232 2502 5434 87 47
Semifinal 2   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 73 84
Semifinal 4   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 65 83
Final 1   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 89 74
Final 2   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 81 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1610 7886 56 303 78 3102 80 80
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 329 967 1023 7598 3102 2607 111 81
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3211 494 48 3102 2998 3654 85 70
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:40 AM 11 177 2224 193 230 3102 67 77
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 107 226 20 3102 279 4296 94 54
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:30 PM 3655 3102 1073 3339 314 2767 73 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3102 5914 226 3656 4028 1756 99 99
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:17 PM 3102 4213 4028 2834 173 7539 82 84
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 7:31 AM 5464 2574 3102 5299 6146 2503 59 33
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 9:41 AM 4674 4845 5586 4728 5991 3102 25 64
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 3102 3008 3750 6628 6453 3134 54 43
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 1:52 PM 6022 4009 2264 3102 4166 7864 60 47
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 3:25 PM 5991 4480 2526 5348 3102 6628 47 73
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:13 PM 3102 7235 4207 4238 3294 7893 53 24
Qualification 73   Fri 3/8 - 6:21 PM 5999 4741 2977 3102 2264 2506 37 37
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 7:45 AM 1816 3102 6045 3276 6318 3275 72 24
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 9:16 AM 3381 3102 5253 3291 7797 93 38 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 4664 5541 4536 3244 3454 3102 29 65
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 2181 5637 7028 3102 3038 2515 61 62
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:37 PM 3102 7850 3299 3745 2470 2823 69 63
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 2532 3102 7180 3023 2480 2501 36 31
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:21 AM 2825 7038 5996 2987 2529 3102 40 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 4664 3102 3134 3630 2855 2232 47 66
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 3102 3184 5464 2502 5434 78 58
Quarterfinal 8   4607 3102 3184 2232 2502 5434 87 47
Semifinal 2   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 73 84
Semifinal 4   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 65 83
Final 1   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 89 74
Final 2   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 81 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1610 7886 56 303 78 3102 80 80
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 329 967 1023 7598 3102 2607 111 81
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3211 494 48 3102 2998 3654 85 70
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:40 AM 11 177 2224 193 230 3102 67 77
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 107 226 20 3102 279 4296 94 54
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:30 PM 3655 3102 1073 3339 314 2767 73 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3102 5914 226 3656 4028 1756 99 99
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:17 PM 3102 4213 4028 2834 173 7539 82 84
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/18 - 8:56 AM 3102 2220 4239 3313 2264 4859 92 61
Qualification 7 Sat 5/18 - 9:34 AM 2883 4009 3102 4239 1816 2574 74 75
Qualification 18 Sat 5/18 - 11:17 AM 3630 7850 6175 3102 4506 3100 84 64
Qualification 24 Sat 5/18 - 12:01 PM 3630 3102 2957 4009 4539 3883 73 83
Qualification 28 Sat 5/18 - 12:31 PM 3102 1816 4859 2502 2957 3750 71 87
Qualification 32 Sat 5/18 - 1:44 PM 4607 2052 5991 2502 7541 3102 91 85
Qualification 38 Sat 5/18 - 2:29 PM 3630 2052 5690 3206 3102 5172 60 99
Qualification 43 Sat 5/18 - 3:06 PM 4703 2175 5348 6175 3102 2052 43 84
Playoff Matches