Team 6228 - Mat Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: FISEK

2016 Sponsors: Ministry of Education / Odeabank / Arena Advertising / Trio Machine / Turkish Airlines / Metalinoks / Sisli Municipality / Hisim Group / Fikret Yuksel Foundation / Metal Yapi & Macka Akif Tuncel Vocational and Technical High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6228 attended in 2016.
Team 6228 had a record of 2-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 5665 1065 5819 6228 141 4240 57 79
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 1758 2905 6228 3556 5472 141 27 107
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 2797 6228 180 2590 4575 1251 75 103
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 5243 5109 3410 6228 179 3242 85 95
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 2265 744 1744 6228 5410 108 67 65
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 1155 6228 5109 2383 5842 4471 45 85
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 11 6231 5536 21 6228 87 77 74
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 1523 180 5816 5872 6228 5842 80 37
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 5753 6228 5196 4592 4517 86 55 78
Playoff Matches

Team 6228's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:21 AM 5665 1065 5819 6228 141 4240 57 79
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 1758 2905 6228 3556 5472 141 27 107
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:04 PM 2797 6228 180 2590 4575 1251 75 103
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 5243 5109 3410 6228 179 3242 85 95
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 2265 744 1744 6228 5410 108 67 65
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 1155 6228 5109 2383 5842 4471 45 85
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 11 6231 5536 21 6228 87 77 74
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 1523 180 5816 5872 6228 5842 80 37
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 5753 6228 5196 4592 4517 86 55 78
Playoff Matches