Team Avatar Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./YRG Robotics/Yamaha Robotics/Ecolab/AEP/Pentair/Huntington County Community Learning Center/Apollo Casters/Foil Die International/BAE Systems&Huntington County 4-H Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1501 attended in 2018.
Team 1501 had a record of 32-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 0 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 39 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 0 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 39 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 9 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1501 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 54
IN District Tippecanoe Event 61
Indiana State Championship 84

If Team 1501 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 463
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 461
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 460
Level 9 Random Sort ---