Team Avatar Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2019)


2019 Robot: BlackHawk
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./YRG Robotics/Yamaha Robotics/Ecolab/AEP/Pentair/Huntington County Community Learning Center/Apollo Casters/Foil Die International/BAE Systems&Huntington County 4-H Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1501's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1501 attended in 2019.
Team 1501 had a record of 39-35-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 27 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
- 1501 - 135 3176 -60-
4103 7502 234 42
Qualification 11
12:25P
7198 5484 135 60
- 1501 - 2867 2909 -53-
Qualification 15
2:00P
4272 7695 45 59
4103 1529 - 1501 - -74-
Qualification 28
3:31P
829 461 4580 64
6956 - 1501 - 3147 -59-
Qualification 32
3:59P
4982 292 - 1501 - -50-
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 42
5:09P
2197 - 1501 - 71 -60-
1024 3936 292 36
Qualification 45
5:30P
- 1501 - 1024 3865 -52-
1018 4982 1529 30
Qualification 56
6:47P
3180 461 - 1501 - -66-
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 62
9:37A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 - 1501 - -76-
Qualification 66
10:05A
3176 1555 2171 49
7454 - 1501 - 3559 -69-
Qualification 74
11:01A
- 1501 - 829 1741 -51-
3947 7657 2197 57
Qualification 78
11:29A
1741 1720 4103 59
7477 - 1501 - 447 -56-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 1501 - 234 7502 -83-
1646 3947 447 31
Quarterfinal 5
- 1501 - 234 7502 -80-
1646 3947 447 49
Semifinal 1
- 1501 - 234 7502 -69-
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
- 1501 - 234 7502 -75-
1024 3176 6498 66
Final 1
- 1501 - 234 7502 -85-
4103 3940 5484 93
Final 2
- 1501 - 234 7502 -78-
4103 3940 5484 79


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:56A
7435 6744 931 35
1658 - 1501 - 706 -52-
Qualification 16
11:00A
1658 4143 4246 57
4356 7747 - 1501 - -64-
Qualification 23
1:08P
- 1501 - 5836 4246 -41-
1259 5583 2707 60
Qualification 29
1:56P
3197 7773 3330 47
7496 - 1501 - 7746 -46-
Qualification 34
2:36P
6391 2408 - 1501 - -53-
4256 4329 6817 63
Qualification 46
4:12P
- 1501 - 1706 7435 -47-
1329 5147 2978 32
Qualification 50
4:44P
- 1501 - 1985 4213 -60-
2408 3397 5836 26
Qualification 59
9:08A
1444 6660 4500 54
4187 - 1501 - 2978 -56-
Qualification 65
9:56A
706 5326 7117 22
4931 5060 - 1501 - -71-
Qualification 77
11:32A
- 1501 - 4143 7773 -74-
1208 6391 5176 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -100-
1329 5176 1208 49
Quarterfinal 8
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -83-
1329 5176 1208 47
Semifinal 2
4213 4931 5326 67
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -83-
Semifinal 4
4213 4931 5326 78
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -87-
Final 1
1259 1658 7747 59
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -77-
Final 2
1259 1658 7747 56
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -87-


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3487 3494 - 1501 - -73-
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 9
12:12P
- 1501 - 6721 5484 -66-
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 14
2:09P
1529 - 1501 - 7502 -61-
1747 5484 292 70
Qualification 22
3:13P
6721 5402 1024 39
3559 - 1501 - 234 -67-
Qualification 24
3:29P
1555 3947 1741 61
2867 - 1501 - 5403 -65-
Qualification 31
4:21P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 - 1501 - -61-
Qualification 39
5:17P
3559 1741 5010 78
5944 5188 - 1501 - -53-
Qualification 43
5:45P
7695 - 1501 - 7457 -73-
2867 5944 447 49
Qualification 50
6:34P
- 1501 - 868 4580 -51-
7457 5188 3176 73
Qualification 56
10:15A
7617 3487 3559 55
- 1501 - 4008 3180 -57-
Qualification 64
11:20A
- 1501 - 1555 4926 -58-
7695 234 7502 71
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 6451 4008 81
3176 1747 - 1501 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1501 - 234 5402 -79-
4926 3176 3559 54
Quarterfinal 8
- 1501 - 234 5402 -66-
4926 3176 3559 66
Tiebreaker 4
- 1501 - 234 5402 -68-
4926 3176 3559 78


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
461 - 1501 - 3947 -72-
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 11
12:30P
- 1501 - 5010 1741 -94-
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 14
1:56P
1741 - 1501 - 7454 -76-
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 19
2:36P
3176 - 1501 - 1018 -82-
71 2197 6956 62
Qualification 25
3:24P
7502 829 - 1501 - -64-
5188 1720 5010 72
Qualification 29
3:56P
868 1018 1741 92
1747 - 1501 - 4272 -59-
Qualification 37
5:00P
5484 7502 868 88
- 1501 - 3494 7617 -76-
Qualification 42
5:40P
7454 4272 3559 59
2197 234 - 1501 - -71-
Qualification 46
6:12P
461 135 7617 90
- 1501 - 4926 4103 -90-
Qualification 50
10:09A
135 1018 4103 81
3940 5188 - 1501 - -70-
Qualification 57
11:05A
5010 2867 1024 78
- 1501 - 6498 1720 -86-
Qualification 64
12:01P
7457 135 - 1501 - -76-
4103 6498 234 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
234 868 1024 80
- 1501 - 71 3559 -65-
Quarterfinal 5
234 868 1024 98
- 1501 - 71 3559 -0-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
3656 2056 3102 85
1360 401 - 1501 - -72-
Qualification 18
10:29A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 7598 - 1501 - -64-
Qualification 28
11:39A
3654 - 1501 - 1807 -95-
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 41
3:10P
107 5847 - 1501 - -106-
48 1114 987 112
Qualification 50
4:13P
1241 56 2224 79
- 1501 - 6090 3339 -87-
Qualification 63
9:10A
226 - 1501 - 5672 -64-
2851 1807 195 118
Qualification 79
1:07P
- 1501 - 494 1684 -65-
4213 3538 1756 78
Qualification 85
1:49P
7590 - 1501 - 4296 -82-
5530 126 1519 88
Qualification 94
2:52P
177 314 237 63
- 1501 - 303 4213 -98-
Qualification 108
4:30P
1610 7515 78 74
329 230 - 1501 - -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
78 1241 177 99
1684 - 1501 - 20 -0-
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 1610 95
1684 - 1501 - 20 -77-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
- 1501 - 135 3176 -60-
4103 7502 234 42
Qualification 11
12:25P
7198 5484 135 60
- 1501 - 2867 2909 -53-
Qualification 15
2:00P
4272 7695 45 59
4103 1529 - 1501 - -74-
Qualification 28
3:31P
829 461 4580 64
6956 - 1501 - 3147 -59-
Qualification 32
3:59P
4982 292 - 1501 - -50-
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 42
5:09P
2197 - 1501 - 71 -60-
1024 3936 292 36
Qualification 45
5:30P
- 1501 - 1024 3865 -52-
1018 4982 1529 30
Qualification 56
6:47P
3180 461 - 1501 - -66-
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 62
9:37A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 - 1501 - -76-
Qualification 66
10:05A
3176 1555 2171 49
7454 - 1501 - 3559 -69-
Qualification 74
11:01A
- 1501 - 829 1741 -51-
3947 7657 2197 57
Qualification 78
11:29A
1741 1720 4103 59
7477 - 1501 - 447 -56-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 1501 - 234 7502 -83-
1646 3947 447 31
Quarterfinal 5
- 1501 - 234 7502 -80-
1646 3947 447 49
Semifinal 1
- 1501 - 234 7502 -69-
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
- 1501 - 234 7502 -75-
1024 3176 6498 66
Final 1
- 1501 - 234 7502 -85-
4103 3940 5484 93
Final 2
- 1501 - 234 7502 -78-
4103 3940 5484 79

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:56A
7435 6744 931 35
1658 - 1501 - 706 -52-
Qualification 16
11:00A
1658 4143 4246 57
4356 7747 - 1501 - -64-
Qualification 23
1:08P
- 1501 - 5836 4246 -41-
1259 5583 2707 60
Qualification 29
1:56P
3197 7773 3330 47
7496 - 1501 - 7746 -46-
Qualification 34
2:36P
6391 2408 - 1501 - -53-
4256 4329 6817 63
Qualification 46
4:12P
- 1501 - 1706 7435 -47-
1329 5147 2978 32
Qualification 50
4:44P
- 1501 - 1985 4213 -60-
2408 3397 5836 26
Qualification 59
9:08A
1444 6660 4500 54
4187 - 1501 - 2978 -56-
Qualification 65
9:56A
706 5326 7117 22
4931 5060 - 1501 - -71-
Qualification 77
11:32A
- 1501 - 4143 7773 -74-
1208 6391 5176 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -100-
1329 5176 1208 49
Quarterfinal 8
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -83-
1329 5176 1208 47
Semifinal 2
4213 4931 5326 67
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -83-
Semifinal 4
4213 4931 5326 78
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -87-
Final 1
1259 1658 7747 59
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -77-
Final 2
1259 1658 7747 56
4500 - 1501 - 6391 -87-

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3487 3494 - 1501 - -73-
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 9
12:12P
- 1501 - 6721 5484 -66-
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 14
2:09P
1529 - 1501 - 7502 -61-
1747 5484 292 70
Qualification 22
3:13P
6721 5402 1024 39
3559 - 1501 - 234 -67-
Qualification 24
3:29P
1555 3947 1741 61
2867 - 1501 - 5403 -65-
Qualification 31
4:21P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 - 1501 - -61-
Qualification 39
5:17P
3559 1741 5010 78
5944 5188 - 1501 - -53-
Qualification 43
5:45P
7695 - 1501 - 7457 -73-
2867 5944 447 49
Qualification 50
6:34P
- 1501 - 868 4580 -51-
7457 5188 3176 73
Qualification 56
10:15A
7617 3487 3559 55
- 1501 - 4008 3180 -57-
Qualification 64
11:20A
- 1501 - 1555 4926 -58-
7695 234 7502 71
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 6451 4008 81
3176 1747 - 1501 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1501 - 234 5402 -79-
4926 3176 3559 54
Quarterfinal 8
- 1501 - 234 5402 -66-
4926 3176 3559 66
Tiebreaker 4
- 1501 - 234 5402 -68-
4926 3176 3559 78

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
461 - 1501 - 3947 -72-
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 11
12:30P
- 1501 - 5010 1741 -94-
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 14
1:56P
1741 - 1501 - 7454 -76-
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 19
2:36P
3176 - 1501 - 1018 -82-
71 2197 6956 62
Qualification 25
3:24P
7502 829 - 1501 - -64-
5188 1720 5010 72
Qualification 29
3:56P
868 1018 1741 92
1747 - 1501 - 4272 -59-
Qualification 37
5:00P
5484 7502 868 88
- 1501 - 3494 7617 -76-
Qualification 42
5:40P
7454 4272 3559 59
2197 234 - 1501 - -71-
Qualification 46
6:12P
461 135 7617 90
- 1501 - 4926 4103 -90-
Qualification 50
10:09A
135 1018 4103 81
3940 5188 - 1501 - -70-
Qualification 57
11:05A
5010 2867 1024 78
- 1501 - 6498 1720 -86-
Qualification 64
12:01P
7457 135 - 1501 - -76-
4103 6498 234 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
234 868 1024 80
- 1501 - 71 3559 -65-
Quarterfinal 5
234 868 1024 98
- 1501 - 71 3559 -0-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
3656 2056 3102 85
1360 401 - 1501 - -72-
Qualification 18
10:29A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 7598 - 1501 - -64-
Qualification 28
11:39A
3654 - 1501 - 1807 -95-
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 41
3:10P
107 5847 - 1501 - -106-
48 1114 987 112
Qualification 50
4:13P
1241 56 2224 79
- 1501 - 6090 3339 -87-
Qualification 63
9:10A
226 - 1501 - 5672 -64-
2851 1807 195 118
Qualification 79
1:07P
- 1501 - 494 1684 -65-
4213 3538 1756 78
Qualification 85
1:49P
7590 - 1501 - 4296 -82-
5530 126 1519 88
Qualification 94
2:52P
177 314 237 63
- 1501 - 303 4213 -98-
Qualification 108
4:30P
1610 7515 78 74
329 230 - 1501 - -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
78 1241 177 99
1684 - 1501 - 20 -0-
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 1610 95
1684 - 1501 - 20 -77-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 180
Rank: 14 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1501 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 59
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 37
Indiana State Championship 84

If Team 1501 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.