Team Avatar Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2019)


2019 Robot: BlackHawk
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./YRG Robotics/Yamaha Robotics/Ecolab/AEP/Pentair/Huntington County Community Learning Center/Apollo Casters/Foil Die International/BAE Systems&Huntington County 4-H Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1501 attended in 2019.
Team 1501 had a record of 39-35-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 27 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 1501 135 3176 4103 7502 234 60 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:01 PM 7198 5484 135 1501 2867 2909 60 53
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:13 PM 4272 7695 45 4103 1529 1501 59 74
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 4982 292 1501 3940 6956 461 50 53
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 2197 1501 71 1024 3936 292 60 36
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 1501 1024 3865 1018 4982 1529 52 30
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:48 AM 45 447 6721 7198 4272 1501 49 76
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 3176 1555 2171 7454 1501 3559 49 69
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 1501 829 1741 3947 7657 2197 51 57
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 1741 1720 4103 7477 1501 447 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:10 PM 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 83 31
Quarterfinal 5 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 80 49
Semifinal 1 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 69 65
Semifinal 3 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 75 66
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:16 AM 7435 6744 931 1658 1501 706 35 52
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 1658 4143 4246 4356 7747 1501 57 64
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 1501 5836 4246 1259 5583 2707 41 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 3197 7773 3330 7496 1501 7746 47 46
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 6391 2408 1501 4256 4329 6817 53 63
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:08 PM 1501 1706 7435 1329 5147 2978 47 32
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 1501 1985 4213 2408 3397 5836 60 26
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM 1444 6660 4500 4187 1501 2978 54 56
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 706 5326 7117 4931 5060 1501 22 71
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:25 AM 1501 4143 7773 1208 6391 5176 74 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 100 49
Quarterfinal 8   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 83 47
Semifinal 2   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 67 83
Semifinal 4   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 78 87
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 3487 3494 1501 4580 6451 7617 73 54
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:12 PM 1529 1501 7502 1747 5484 292 61 70
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:19 PM 6721 5402 1024 3559 1501 234 39 67
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 1555 3947 1741 2867 1501 5403 61 65
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 3494 1741 4008 3947 1024 1501 53 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 3559 1741 5010 5944 5188 1501 78 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:03 PM 7695 1501 7457 2867 5944 447 73 49
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 1501 868 4580 7457 5188 3176 51 73
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 7617 3487 3559 1501 4008 3180 55 57
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 1501 1555 4926 7695 234 7502 58 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 829 6451 4008 3176 1747 1501 81 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 79 54
Quarterfinal 8 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 66 66
Tiebreaker 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 68 78

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 11 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 1501 5010 1741 3559 3176 3947 94 62
Qualification 14 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 1741 1501 7454 1646 135 3494 76 74
Qualification 19 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 3176 1501 1018 71 2197 6956 82 62
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 6:28 PM 868 1018 1741 1747 1501 4272 92 59
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 5:03 PM 5484 7502 868 1501 3494 7617 88 76
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 5:50 PM 7454 4272 3559 2197 234 1501 59 71
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 6:18 PM 461 135 7617 1501 4926 4103 90 90
Qualification 50 Sat 4/13 - 10:11 AM 135 1018 4103 3940 5188 1501 81 70
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 64 Sat 4/13 - 12:07 PM 7457 135 1501 4103 6498 234 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 1073 5509 7039 4285 7598 1501 80 64
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:09 PM 1501 494 1684 4213 3538 1756 65 78
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:59 PM 177 314 237 1501 303 4213 63 98
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:47 PM 1610 7515 78 329 230 1501 74 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 78 1241 177 1684 1501 20 99 0
Quarterfinal 8   78 1241 1610 1684 1501 20 95 77

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 1501 135 3176 4103 7502 234 60 42
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:01 PM 7198 5484 135 1501 2867 2909 60 53
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:13 PM 4272 7695 45 4103 1529 1501 59 74
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 4982 292 1501 3940 6956 461 50 53
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 2197 1501 71 1024 3936 292 60 36
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 1501 1024 3865 1018 4982 1529 52 30
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 9:48 AM 45 447 6721 7198 4272 1501 49 76
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 3176 1555 2171 7454 1501 3559 49 69
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 1501 829 1741 3947 7657 2197 51 57
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 1741 1720 4103 7477 1501 447 59 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:10 PM 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 83 31
Quarterfinal 5 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 80 49
Semifinal 1 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 69 65
Semifinal 3 1501 234 7502 1024 3176 6498 75 66
Final 1 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 85 93
Final 2 1501 234 7502 4103 3940 5484 78 79

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:16 AM 7435 6744 931 1658 1501 706 35 52
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 1658 4143 4246 4356 7747 1501 57 64
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 1501 5836 4246 1259 5583 2707 41 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 3197 7773 3330 7496 1501 7746 47 46
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 6391 2408 1501 4256 4329 6817 53 63
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:08 PM 1501 1706 7435 1329 5147 2978 47 32
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 1501 1985 4213 2408 3397 5836 60 26
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 8:58 AM 1444 6660 4500 4187 1501 2978 54 56
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 706 5326 7117 4931 5060 1501 22 71
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:25 AM 1501 4143 7773 1208 6391 5176 74 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 100 49
Quarterfinal 8   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 83 47
Semifinal 2   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 67 83
Semifinal 4   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 78 87
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:23 AM 3487 3494 1501 4580 6451 7617 73 54
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 1501 6721 5484 1024 447 829 66 83
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:12 PM 1529 1501 7502 1747 5484 292 61 70
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:19 PM 6721 5402 1024 3559 1501 234 39 67
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 1555 3947 1741 2867 1501 5403 61 65
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 3494 1741 4008 3947 1024 1501 53 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 3559 1741 5010 5944 5188 1501 78 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:03 PM 7695 1501 7457 2867 5944 447 73 49
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 1501 868 4580 7457 5188 3176 51 73
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 7617 3487 3559 1501 4008 3180 55 57
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 1501 1555 4926 7695 234 7502 58 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:52 AM 829 6451 4008 3176 1747 1501 81 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 79 54
Quarterfinal 8 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 66 66
Tiebreaker 4 1501 234 5402 4926 3176 3559 68 78

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 11 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 1501 5010 1741 3559 3176 3947 94 62
Qualification 14 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 1741 1501 7454 1646 135 3494 76 74
Qualification 19 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 3176 1501 1018 71 2197 6956 82 62
Qualification 25 Fri 4/12 - 3:26 PM 7502 829 1501 5188 1720 5010 64 72
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 6:28 PM 868 1018 1741 1747 1501 4272 92 59
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 5:03 PM 5484 7502 868 1501 3494 7617 88 76
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 5:50 PM 7454 4272 3559 2197 234 1501 59 71
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 6:18 PM 461 135 7617 1501 4926 4103 90 90
Qualification 50 Sat 4/13 - 10:11 AM 135 1018 4103 3940 5188 1501 81 70
Qualification 57 Sat 4/13 - 11:15 AM 5010 2867 1024 1501 6498 1720 78 86
Qualification 64 Sat 4/13 - 12:07 PM 7457 135 1501 4103 6498 234 76 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:53 AM 3656 2056 3102 1360 401 1501 85 72
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 1073 5509 7039 4285 7598 1501 80 64
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:09 PM 1501 494 1684 4213 3538 1756 65 78
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:59 PM 177 314 237 1501 303 4213 63 98
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:47 PM 1610 7515 78 329 230 1501 74 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 78 1241 177 1684 1501 20 99 0
Quarterfinal 8   78 1241 1610 1684 1501 20 95 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 180
Rank: 14 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 1501 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 59
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 37
Indiana State Championship 84

If Team 1501 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---