Team Avatar Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2019)


2019 Robot: BlackHawk
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./YRG Robotics/Yamaha Robotics/Ecolab/AEP/Pentair/Huntington County Community Learning Center/Apollo Casters/Foil Die International/BAE Systems&Huntington County 4-H Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1501's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1501 attended in 2019.
Team 1501 had a record of 39-35-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 27 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
1501 135 3176 60
4103 7502 234 42
Qualification 11
1:01P
7198 5484 135 60
1501 2867 2909 53
Qualification 15
2:13P
4272 7695 45 59
4103 1529 1501 74
Qualification 28
4:04P
829 461 4580 64
6956 1501 3147 59
Qualification 32
4:37P
4982 292 1501 50
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 42
5:51P
2197 1501 71 60
1024 3936 292 36
Qualification 45
6:16P
1501 1024 3865 52
1018 4982 1529 30
Qualification 56
7:44P
3180 461 1501 66
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 62
9:48A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 1501 76
Qualification 66
10:15A
3176 1555 2171 49
7454 1501 3559 69
Qualification 74
11:14A
1501 829 1741 51
3947 7657 2197 57
Qualification 78
11:46A
1741 1720 4103 59
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:10P
1501 234 7502 83
1646 3947 447 31
Quarterfinal 5
1501 234 7502 80
1646 3947 447 49
Semifinal 1
1501 234 7502 69
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
1501 234 7502 75
1024 3176 6498 66
Final 1
1501 234 7502 85
4103 3940 5484 93
Final 2
1501 234 7502 78
4103 3940 5484 79


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:16A
7435 6744 931 35
1658 1501 706 52
Qualification 16
11:31A
1658 4143 4246 57
4356 7747 1501 64
Qualification 23
1:07P
1501 5836 4246 41
1259 5583 2707 60
Qualification 29
1:53P
3197 7773 3330 47
7496 1501 7746 46
Qualification 34
2:30P
6391 2408 1501 53
4256 4329 6817 63
Qualification 46
4:08P
1501 1706 7435 47
1329 5147 2978 32
Qualification 50
4:40P
1501 1985 4213 60
2408 3397 5836 26
Qualification 59
8:58A
1444 6660 4500 54
4187 1501 2978 56
Qualification 65
9:46A
706 5326 7117 22
4931 5060 1501 71
Qualification 77
11:25A
1501 4143 7773 74
1208 6391 5176 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4500 1501 6391 100
1329 5176 1208 49
Quarterfinal 8
4500 1501 6391 83
1329 5176 1208 47
Semifinal 2
4213 4931 5326 67
4500 1501 6391 83
Semifinal 4
4213 4931 5326 78
4500 1501 6391 87
Final 1
1259 1658 7747 59
4500 1501 6391 77
Final 2
1259 1658 7747 56
4500 1501 6391 87


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:23A
3487 3494 1501 73
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 9
12:27P
1501 6721 5484 66
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 14
2:12P
1529 1501 7502 61
1747 5484 292 70
Qualification 22
3:19P
6721 5402 1024 39
3559 1501 234 67
Qualification 24
3:34P
1555 3947 1741 61
2867 1501 5403 65
Qualification 31
4:26P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 39
5:28P
3559 1741 5010 78
5944 5188 1501 53
Qualification 43
6:03P
7695 1501 7457 73
2867 5944 447 49
Qualification 50
6:53P
1501 868 4580 51
7457 5188 3176 73
Qualification 56
10:13A
7617 3487 3559 55
1501 4008 3180 57
Qualification 64
11:23A
1501 1555 4926 58
7695 234 7502 71
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 6451 4008 81
3176 1747 1501 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1501 234 5402 79
4926 3176 3559 54
Quarterfinal 8
1501 234 5402 66
4926 3176 3559 66
Tiebreaker 4
1501 234 5402 68
4926 3176 3559 78


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:23A
461 1501 3947 72
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 11
12:24P
1501 5010 1741 94
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 14
1:59P
1741 1501 7454 76
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 19
2:42P
3176 1501 1018 82
71 2197 6956 62
Qualification 25
3:26P
7502 829 1501 64
5188 1720 5010 72
Qualification 29
6:28P
868 1018 1741 92
1747 1501 4272 59
Qualification 29
3:56P
868 1018 1741 77
1747 1501 4272 81
Qualification 37
5:03P
5484 7502 868 88
1501 3494 7617 76
Qualification 42
5:50P
7454 4272 3559 59
2197 234 1501 71
Qualification 46
6:18P
461 135 7617 90
1501 4926 4103 90
Qualification 50
10:11A
135 1018 4103 81
3940 5188 1501 70
Qualification 57
11:15A
5010 2867 1024 78
1501 6498 1720 86
Qualification 64
12:07P
7457 135 1501 76
4103 6498 234 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
234 868 1024 80
1501 71 3559 65
Quarterfinal 5
234 868 1024 98
1501 71 3559 0


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:53A
3656 2056 3102 85
1360 401 1501 72
Qualification 18
10:45A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 7598 1501 64
Qualification 28
12:04P
3654 1501 1807 95
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 41
3:41P
107 5847 1501 106
48 1114 987 112
Qualification 50
5:06P
1241 56 2224 79
1501 6090 3339 87
Qualification 63
9:16A
226 1501 5672 64
2851 1807 195 118
Qualification 79
1:09P
1501 494 1684 65
4213 3538 1756 78
Qualification 85
1:51P
7590 1501 4296 82
5530 126 1519 88
Qualification 94
2:59P
177 314 237 63
1501 303 4213 98
Qualification 108
4:47P
1610 7515 78 74
329 230 1501 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
78 1241 177 99
1684 1501 20 0
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 1610 95
1684 1501 20 77

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:22A
1501 135 3176 60
4103 7502 234 42
Qualification 11
1:01P
7198 5484 135 60
1501 2867 2909 53
Qualification 15
2:13P
4272 7695 45 59
4103 1529 1501 74
Qualification 28
4:04P
829 461 4580 64
6956 1501 3147 59
Qualification 32
4:37P
4982 292 1501 50
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 42
5:51P
2197 1501 71 60
1024 3936 292 36
Qualification 45
6:16P
1501 1024 3865 52
1018 4982 1529 30
Qualification 56
7:44P
3180 461 1501 66
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 62
9:48A
45 447 6721 49
7198 4272 1501 76
Qualification 66
10:15A
3176 1555 2171 49
7454 1501 3559 69
Qualification 74
11:14A
1501 829 1741 51
3947 7657 2197 57
Qualification 78
11:46A
1741 1720 4103 59
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:10P
1501 234 7502 83
1646 3947 447 31
Quarterfinal 5
1501 234 7502 80
1646 3947 447 49
Semifinal 1
1501 234 7502 69
1024 3176 6498 65
Semifinal 3
1501 234 7502 75
1024 3176 6498 66
Final 1
1501 234 7502 85
4103 3940 5484 93
Final 2
1501 234 7502 78
4103 3940 5484 79

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:16A
7435 6744 931 35
1658 1501 706 52
Qualification 16
11:31A
1658 4143 4246 57
4356 7747 1501 64
Qualification 23
1:07P
1501 5836 4246 41
1259 5583 2707 60
Qualification 29
1:53P
3197 7773 3330 47
7496 1501 7746 46
Qualification 34
2:30P
6391 2408 1501 53
4256 4329 6817 63
Qualification 46
4:08P
1501 1706 7435 47
1329 5147 2978 32
Qualification 50
4:40P
1501 1985 4213 60
2408 3397 5836 26
Qualification 59
8:58A
1444 6660 4500 54
4187 1501 2978 56
Qualification 65
9:46A
706 5326 7117 22
4931 5060 1501 71
Qualification 77
11:25A
1501 4143 7773 74
1208 6391 5176 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4500 1501 6391 100
1329 5176 1208 49
Quarterfinal 8
4500 1501 6391 83
1329 5176 1208 47
Semifinal 2
4213 4931 5326 67
4500 1501 6391 83
Semifinal 4
4213 4931 5326 78
4500 1501 6391 87
Final 1
1259 1658 7747 59
4500 1501 6391 77
Final 2
1259 1658 7747 56
4500 1501 6391 87

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:23A
3487 3494 1501 73
4580 6451 7617 54
Qualification 9
12:27P
1501 6721 5484 66
1024 447 829 83
Qualification 14
2:12P
1529 1501 7502 61
1747 5484 292 70
Qualification 22
3:19P
6721 5402 1024 39
3559 1501 234 67
Qualification 24
3:34P
1555 3947 1741 61
2867 1501 5403 65
Qualification 31
4:26P
3494 1741 4008 53
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 39
5:28P
3559 1741 5010 78
5944 5188 1501 53
Qualification 43
6:03P
7695 1501 7457 73
2867 5944 447 49
Qualification 50
6:53P
1501 868 4580 51
7457 5188 3176 73
Qualification 56
10:13A
7617 3487 3559 55
1501 4008 3180 57
Qualification 64
11:23A
1501 1555 4926 58
7695 234 7502 71
Qualification 68
11:52A
829 6451 4008 81
3176 1747 1501 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1501 234 5402 79
4926 3176 3559 54
Quarterfinal 8
1501 234 5402 66
4926 3176 3559 66
Tiebreaker 4
1501 234 5402 68
4926 3176 3559 78

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 15 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:23A
461 1501 3947 72
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 11
12:24P
1501 5010 1741 94
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 14
1:59P
1741 1501 7454 76
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 19
2:42P
3176 1501 1018 82
71 2197 6956 62
Qualification 25
3:26P
7502 829 1501 64
5188 1720 5010 72
Qualification 29
6:28P
868 1018 1741 92
1747 1501 4272 59
Qualification 29
3:56P
868 1018 1741 77
1747 1501 4272 81
Qualification 37
5:03P
5484 7502 868 88
1501 3494 7617 76
Qualification 42
5:50P
7454 4272 3559 59
2197 234 1501 71
Qualification 46
6:18P
461 135 7617 90
1501 4926 4103 90
Qualification 50
10:11A
135 1018 4103 81
3940 5188 1501 70
Qualification 57
11:15A
5010 2867 1024 78
1501 6498 1720 86
Qualification 64
12:07P
7457 135 1501 76
4103 6498 234 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
234 868 1024 80
1501 71 3559 65
Quarterfinal 5
234 868 1024 98
1501 71 3559 0

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:53A
3656 2056 3102 85
1360 401 1501 72
Qualification 18
10:45A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 7598 1501 64
Qualification 28
12:04P
3654 1501 1807 95
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 41
3:41P
107 5847 1501 106
48 1114 987 112
Qualification 50
5:06P
1241 56 2224 79
1501 6090 3339 87
Qualification 63
9:16A
226 1501 5672 64
2851 1807 195 118
Qualification 79
1:09P
1501 494 1684 65
4213 3538 1756 78
Qualification 85
1:51P
7590 1501 4296 82
5530 126 1519 88
Qualification 94
2:59P
177 314 237 63
1501 303 4213 98
Qualification 108
4:47P
1610 7515 78 74
329 230 1501 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
78 1241 177 99
1684 1501 20 0
Quarterfinal 8
78 1241 1610 95
1684 1501 20 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 180
Rank: 14 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1501 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 37
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 37
Indiana State Championship 84

If Team 1501 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.