Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2017)


2017 Robot: Clink Clonk
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./Pentair/BAE Systems/Yamaha Robotics & Huntington County 4-H Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1501 attended in 2017.
Team 1501 had a record of 40-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 1501 5402 1018 6451 2909 829 190 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 2:45 PM 829 3936 1646 6498 1501 6451 104 170
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:47 PM 4580 1501 5188 1646 1741 3940 145 93
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:34 PM 3559 2909 3180 3940 1501 1747 136 154
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 6:32 PM 2171 5010 1501 3487 1018 3559 205 200
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:43 PM 461 292 4982 1501 3865 141 254 198
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 3180 5010 6498 1529 447 1501 125 305
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 10:52 AM 447 3487 1747 1501 868 4926 136 250
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 3936 4272 1501 2171 3176 4926 235 215
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 1501 1024 829 292 447 4580 240 112
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 1:46 PM 1501 461 4824 3940 6451 3176 243 118
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 2:42 PM 3147 1501 3559 45 1024 4103 335 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 5:03 PM 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 305 148
Quarterfinal 5 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 255 191
Semifinal 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 203
Semifinal 3 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 288
Tiebreaker 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 213
Final 1 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 255
Final 2 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 280
Final 3 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 250 307

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 16 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:44 AM 3936 3147 1501 135 226 2171 291 210
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 1747 4982 1501 226 5484 3940 319 150
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 2:01 PM 4004 4982 503 1501 5403 2867 250 205
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:47 PM 1501 3865 5110 2171 461 1747 310 145
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 71 4982 4485 6012 1501 4004 310 239
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:06 PM 6012 135 3494 2960 5484 1501 224 315
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:32 PM 1501 2197 5502 4824 1720 226 294 288
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2771 1501 2171 2909 6012 74 150 305
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 10:44 AM 503 1501 4824 3936 74 5403 314 165
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2960 6721 461 1501 2054 4485 305 214
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 12:14 PM 2054 135 3865 1646 1501 71 306 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 3494 5944 2867 4926 1501 234 260 350
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:46 AM 447 6012 5403 3180 5188 1501 145 353
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:00 PM 1018 1501 3176 3559 4485 3487 247 235
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 3940 5484 45 1501 6721 3494 178 236
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 4:00 PM 3176 3180 3487 1501 4103 71 207 304
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 4103 1720 1024 1501 1529 3559 356 308
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 1:30 PM 1501 135 2197 5403 1024 1018 298 226
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:26 PM 292 1501 829 5944 1720 5403 340 262
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:59 PM 292 2197 5188 1741 45 1501 290 236
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:46 AM 4103 5402 6451 868 2867 1501 258 229
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 10:43 AM 5010 1501 5944 1529 3947 5484 318 305
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4272 3947 1501 3559 3940 3180 347 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 339 302
Quarterfinal 7 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 452 264
Semifinal 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 450 398
Semifinal 4 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 352 423
Tiebreaker 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 427 287
Final 1 1529 71 1720 234 1501 2197 405 450
Final 2 1529 71 1720 234 1501 2197 215 404

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 39 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 3147 4485 3176 1501 4103 829 257 245
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1501 2197 4580 4485 1529 135 155 305
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:50 PM 234 1501 3147 135 4580 4926 255 290
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:24 PM 1720 6498 1024 4926 5188 1501 353 306
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:22 PM 2197 6498 4926 3940 1018 1501 255 339
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 6721 71 3940 5484 1501 292 310 345
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 1018 3176 5188 71 1501 6451 351 285
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 292 461 868 1501 1741 3176 310 264
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 3494 1747 1501 4272 234 5484 162 295
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 447 135 1501 3865 829 3494 297 240
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4982 4580 5484 6498 868 1501 305 248
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 11:35 AM 3865 1501 1024 829 461 1747 320 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 222 451
Quarterfinal 6 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 264 452

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 1501 5402 1018 6451 2909 829 190 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 2:45 PM 829 3936 1646 6498 1501 6451 104 170
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:47 PM 4580 1501 5188 1646 1741 3940 145 93
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:34 PM 3559 2909 3180 3940 1501 1747 136 154
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 6:32 PM 2171 5010 1501 3487 1018 3559 205 200
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:43 PM 461 292 4982 1501 3865 141 254 198
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 3180 5010 6498 1529 447 1501 125 305
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 10:52 AM 447 3487 1747 1501 868 4926 136 250
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 3936 4272 1501 2171 3176 4926 235 215
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 1501 1024 829 292 447 4580 240 112
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 1:46 PM 1501 461 4824 3940 6451 3176 243 118
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 2:42 PM 3147 1501 3559 45 1024 4103 335 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 5:03 PM 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 305 148
Quarterfinal 5 447 4272 1501 3147 3559 1747 255 191
Semifinal 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 203
Semifinal 3 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 288
Tiebreaker 1 447 4272 1501 1024 292 6498 255 213
Final 1 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 255
Final 2 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 280
Final 3 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 250 307

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 16 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:44 AM 3936 3147 1501 135 226 2171 291 210
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 1747 4982 1501 226 5484 3940 319 150
Qualification 14 Sat 3/11 - 2:01 PM 4004 4982 503 1501 5403 2867 250 205
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:47 PM 1501 3865 5110 2171 461 1747 310 145
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 71 4982 4485 6012 1501 4004 310 239
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:06 PM 6012 135 3494 2960 5484 1501 224 315
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:32 PM 1501 2197 5502 4824 1720 226 294 288
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2771 1501 2171 2909 6012 74 150 305
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 10:44 AM 503 1501 4824 3936 74 5403 314 165
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2960 6721 461 1501 2054 4485 305 214
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 12:14 PM 2054 135 3865 1646 1501 71 306 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 10:52 AM 3494 5944 2867 4926 1501 234 260 350
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:46 AM 447 6012 5403 3180 5188 1501 145 353
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:00 PM 1018 1501 3176 3559 4485 3487 247 235
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 3940 5484 45 1501 6721 3494 178 236
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 4:00 PM 3176 3180 3487 1501 4103 71 207 304
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 4103 1720 1024 1501 1529 3559 356 308
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 1:30 PM 1501 135 2197 5403 1024 1018 298 226
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:26 PM 292 1501 829 5944 1720 5403 340 262
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:59 PM 292 2197 5188 1741 45 1501 290 236
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:46 AM 4103 5402 6451 868 2867 1501 258 229
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 10:43 AM 5010 1501 5944 1529 3947 5484 318 305
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4272 3947 1501 3559 3940 3180 347 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 339 302
Quarterfinal 7 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 452 264
Semifinal 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 450 398
Semifinal 4 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 352 423
Tiebreaker 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 427 287
Final 1 1529 71 1720 234 1501 2197 405 450
Final 2 1529 71 1720 234 1501 2197 215 404

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 39 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 3147 4485 3176 1501 4103 829 257 245
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1501 2197 4580 4485 1529 135 155 305
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:50 PM 234 1501 3147 135 4580 4926 255 290
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:24 PM 1720 6498 1024 4926 5188 1501 353 306
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:22 PM 2197 6498 4926 3940 1018 1501 255 339
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 6721 71 3940 5484 1501 292 310 345
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 1018 3176 5188 71 1501 6451 351 285
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 292 461 868 1501 1741 3176 310 264
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:45 PM 3494 1747 1501 4272 234 5484 162 295
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 447 135 1501 3865 829 3494 297 240
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4982 4580 5484 6498 868 1501 305 248
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 11:35 AM 3865 1501 1024 829 461 1747 320 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 222 451
Quarterfinal 6 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 264 452

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 181
Rank: 13 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1501 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 62
IN District - St. Joseph Event 32
Indiana State Championship 87

If Team 1501 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 345
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 339
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 335
Level 9 Random Sort ---