Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2017)

From Huntington County 4-H Robotics in Huntington, Indiana, USA (IndianaFIRST District)


Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./Pentair/BAE Systems/Yamaha Robotics & Huntington County 4-H Robotics

Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://huntingtonrobotics.org
2017 Robot: Clink Clonk
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Indiana State Championship
District Event Winner IN District - Perry Meridian Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen IN District - Perry Meridian Event
District Event Finalist IN District - Tippecanoe Event
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories IN District - Tippecanoe Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Indiana State Championship (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
3147 4485 3176 257
1501 4103 829 245
Qualification 7
11:48A
1501 2197 4580 155
4485 1529 135 305
Qualification 13
12:36P
234 1501 3147 255
135 4580 4926 290
Qualification 18
2:16P
1720 6498 1024 353
4926 5188 1501 306
Qualification 25
3:12P
2197 6498 4926 255
3940 1018 1501 339
Qualification 27
3:28P
6721 71 3940 310
5484 1501 292 345
Qualification 36
4:40P
1018 3176 5188 351
71 1501 6451 285
Qualification 40
5:12P
292 461 868 310
1501 1741 3176 264
Qualification 44
5:44P
3494 1747 1501 162
4272 234 5484 295
Qualification 52
10:02A
447 135 1501 297
3865 829 3494 240
Qualification 54
10:18A
4982 4580 5484 305
6498 868 1501 248
Qualification 63
11:30A
3865 1501 1024 320
829 461 1747 308

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1747 868 1501 222
829 292 3176 451
Quarterfinal 6
1747 868 1501 264
829 292 3176 452

IN District - Perry Meridian Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
3494 5944 2867 260
4926 1501 234 350
Qualification 7
11:48A
447 6012 5403 145
3180 5188 1501 353
Qualification 16
2:00P
1018 1501 3176 247
3559 4485 3487 235
Qualification 20
2:32P
3940 5484 45 178
1501 6721 3494 236
Qualification 26
3:20P
3176 3180 3487 207
1501 4103 71 304
Qualification 32
4:08P
4103 1720 1024 356
1501 1529 3559 308
Qualification 38
4:56P
1501 135 2197 298
5403 1024 1018 226
Qualification 46
6:00P
292 1501 829 340
5944 1720 5403 262
Qualification 51
6:40P
292 2197 5188 290
1741 45 1501 236
Qualification 57
9:54A
4103 5402 6451 258
868 2867 1501 229
Qualification 64
10:50A
5010 1501 5944 318
1529 3947 5484 305
Qualification 69
11:30A
4272 3947 1501 347
3559 3940 3180 304

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2197 1501 234 339
3940 3947 5484 302
Quarterfinal 7
2197 1501 234 452
3940 3947 5484 264
Semifinal 2
2197 1501 234 450
1018 135 1741 398
Semifinal 4
2197 1501 234 352
1018 135 1741 423
Tiebreaker 2
2197 1501 234 427
1018 135 1741 287
Final 1
1529 71 1720 405
234 1501 2197 450
Final 2
1529 71 1720 215
234 1501 2197 404

IN District - St. Joseph Event (March 10 to March 12, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
3936 3147 1501 291
135 226 2171 210
Qualification 10
12:21P
1747 4982 1501 319
226 5484 3940 150
Qualification 14
1:57P
4004 4982 503 250
1501 5403 2867 205
Qualification 20
2:51P
1501 3865 5110 310
2171 461 1747 145
Qualification 27
3:54P
71 4982 4485 310
6012 1501 4004 239
Qualification 34
4:57P
6012 135 3494 224
2960 5484 1501 315
Qualification 37
5:24P
1501 2197 5502 294
4824 1720 226 288
Qualification 43
6:18P
2771 1501 2171 150
2909 6012 74 305
Qualification 50
9:48A
4485 3357 4580 275
1720 1501 461 294
Qualification 55
10:33A
503 1501 4824 314
3936 74 5403 165
Qualification 61
11:27A
2960 6721 461 305
1501 2054 4485 214
Qualification 65
12:03P
2054 135 3865 306
1646 1501 71 261

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4824 71 1501 307
4485 1747 74 310
Quarterfinal 5
4824 71 1501 210
4485 1747 74 269

IN District - Tippecanoe Event (March 3 to March 5, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
1501 5402 1018 190
6451 2909 829 85
Qualification 8
11:56A
829 3936 1646 104
6498 1501 6451 170
Qualification 19
2:40P
4580 1501 5188 145
1646 1741 3940 93
Qualification 23
3:12P
3559 2909 3180 136
3940 1501 1747 154
Qualification 29
4:00P
2171 5010 1501 205
3487 1018 3559 200
Qualification 36
4:56P
461 292 4982 254
1501 3865 141 198
Qualification 44
6:00P
3180 5010 6498 125
1529 447 1501 305
Qualification 49
6:40P
447 3487 1747 136
1501 868 4926 250
Qualification 57
10:10A
3936 4272 1501 235
2171 3176 4926 215
Qualification 61
10:42A
1501 1024 829 240
292 447 4580 112
Qualification 66
11:22A
1501 461 4824 243
3940 6451 3176 118
Qualification 72
12:10P
3147 1501 3559 335
45 1024 4103 240

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:20P
447 4272 1501 305
3147 3559 1747 148
Quarterfinal 5
447 4272 1501 255
3147 3559 1747 191
Semifinal 1
447 4272 1501 255
1024 292 6498 203
Semifinal 3
447 4272 1501 255
1024 292 6498 288
Tiebreaker 1
447 4272 1501 255
1024 292 6498 213
Final 1
447 4272 1501 255
1018 234 4926 255
Final 2
447 4272 1501 255
1018 234 4926 280
Final 3
447 4272 1501 250
1018 234 4926 307
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.